Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2016 Race 5; 07/22/2016 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2016
Race 5; 07/22/2016
NonSpinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 CAN O WHOOPASS 624 Cal 20 Richard vonEhrenkrook 273 18:52:19 00:32:19 00:25:31 00:00:00
2 2 RACCOON 8008 Cal 20 Jim Snow 273 18:53:47 00:33:47 00:26:41 00:01:10
3 3 JUST/EM 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 18:54:04 00:34:04 00:26:54 00:01:23
4 4 DIANA 278 Cal 20 Johanna Altorfer 273 18:54:54 00:34:54 00:27:34 00:02:03
5 5 CMA2 203 J22 SFYC Youth 183 18:51:36 00:31:36 00:28:01 00:02:30
6 6 FIRST RODEO 449 Cal 20 Stephanie Stroub 273 18:55:40 00:35:40 00:28:10 00:02:39
7 7 PIP 5168 Santana 22 James Dilworth 237 18:54:14 00:34:14 00:28:16 00:02:45
8 8 POLLY 19 Bird Boat Johnson Stucky 204 18:52:59 00:32:59 00:28:26 00:02:55
9 9 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 18:54:15 00:34:15 00:29:11 00:03:40
DNC: BIG SHOT (5100); COMFORTABLY NUMB (86); LUELLA (283); MOXIE (28217); FANTASEA ISLANDER (82F); BABY BLUE (506); SIZZLER (28824);
NonSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:06:17 00:41:17 00:38:10 00:00:00
2 2 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 George Tom Janson Perot 126 19:05:15 00:40:15 00:38:42 00:00:32
3 3 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan 10 Carl Flemming 126 19:05:33 00:40:33 00:38:59 00:00:49
4 4 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 Greg Arkus 126 19:06:26 00:41:26 00:39:50 00:01:40
5 5 SPIRIT 275 Alerion 28 Steve Rogers 150 19:08:49 00:43:49 00:40:41 00:02:31
6 6 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 186 19:11:57 00:46:57 00:41:28 00:03:18
7 7 SALIENT 30 Cal 2-39 Mark / Richard Pearce 123 19:08:14 00:43:14 00:41:45 00:03:35
8 8 SKIP 358 Alerion 28 Jeremy Moncada 150 19:11:30 00:46:30 00:43:11 00:05:01
9 9 LIQUID ASSET 6 Ranger 33 John & Doug Rook & Keller 150 19:11:44 00:46:44 00:43:24 00:05:14
10 10 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 153 19:12:34 00:47:34 00:43:59 00:05:49
11 11 MINNA 254 Alerion 28 Bill Royall 150 19:15:18 00:50:18 00:46:42 00:08:32
DNC: KIRA (28999); SEAYA (252); FURTHER (39); LEDA (71); H2OSPREY (173); ROUSTABOUT (18630); MISTRESS II (11M); ANIARA (8553); ENCORE (8592); ENCORE (1639);
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start J at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ROXANNE 163 J105 Elliott Charles Chewie 78 19:19:40 00:49:40 00:51:24 00:00:00
2 2 ALCHEMY 275 J105 Walter Sanford 78 19:21:09 00:51:09 00:52:57 00:01:33
3 3 MASQUERADE USA 17 J105 Tom Coates 78 19:21:18 00:51:18 00:53:06 00:01:42
4 4 BLUE RIBBON 120 J105 PJ Campfield & Kurt Jordan 78 19:24:08 00:54:08 00:56:02 00:04:38
5 5 TRIPLE PLAY 105T J105 Simon Payne 78 19:24:23 00:54:23 00:56:17 00:04:53
6 6 LARIKIN 337 J105 Tom Struttmann 78 19:25:09 00:55:09 00:57:05 00:05:41
7 7 FAST FRIENDS 231 J105 Bill Smith 78 19:25:39 00:55:39 00:57:36 00:06:12
DNC: LULU (400); MAMALUC (265); BLACKHAWK (40J); STRANGELOVE (USA374);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PEREGRINE 25487 J120 David Halliwill 54 19:22:47 00:47:47 00:51:25 00:00:00
2 2 TYR 52125 J125 Tom Siebel -12 19:20:17 00:45:17 00:54:43 00:03:18
3 3 TIBURON 11T C&C 30 steve stroub 33 19:29:41 00:54:41 01:00:58 00:09:33
DNF: BRIGHT HOUR (50092);
DNC: YUCCA (8526); KUAI (211); ANOTHER GIRL (XX (20)); SWIFT NESS (USA 101); MULAN (52659); ARGO (46933); BIG BLAST! (22); RAGTIME (50090); NINA (27); GOOD CALL (56709); SECRET SQUIRREL (51507); LOOPER (855); COURAGEOUS (77); AUDACITY (USA 52002);
NonSpinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:19:31 00:39:31 00:42:32 00:00:00
2 2 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:26:14 00:46:14 00:46:31 00:03:59
3 3 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:24:43 00:44:43 00:46:44 00:04:12
4 4 TREX 1007 BENETEAU FIRST 40 TED ELLIOTT 42 19:22:58 00:42:58 00:47:11 00:04:39
5 5 LONESTAR 40L Beneteau 10R Madeline Morey 81 19:28:46 00:48:46 00:50:14 00:07:42
DNF: WILLOW (38300);
DNC: GANESHA (28862); VENTO (40841); WHITE-JACKET (USA-901); ANDALE (105A); MIN FLICKA (38028); LEILANI (128); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); JUSTICE (NIL);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ORCA 85 Moore 24 Will/Rich Baylis/Bergsund 150 19:26:08 00:41:08 00:38:12 00:00:00
2 2 SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE 18409 Express 27 Bill Dana 129 19:27:56 00:42:56 00:41:06 00:02:54
3 3 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:28:39 00:43:39 00:41:47 00:03:35
4 4 50/50 144 Knarr John Bobincheck 198 19:33:51 00:48:51 00:42:27 00:04:15
5 5 XASXAS 77613 Express 27 Mark Murray 129 19:30:48 00:45:48 00:43:51 00:05:39
6 6 BLUE JAY 95 J22 SFYC Youth 183 19:35:38 00:50:38 00:44:54 00:06:42
7 7 SEASCAPE 28326 Ericson 32-3 Michael Bender 159 19:39:37 00:54:37 00:50:04 00:11:52
8 8 CARITA 38035 C&C 32 Stephan Sonnenschein 162 19:46:18 01:01:18 00:55:58 00:17:46
OCS: YOUNGSTER (82Y); JR (76);
DNC: BOOMER (676); SIMBA (87275); MOONLIGHT (28059); KLUSTER BUCK (229); SRIRACHA (127); FLIGHT RISK (T650); TEQUILA (18353); TRILLIAN (32s); FLASHMAN (116F); SALTY HOTEL (60); WINTERSMOON (116K); ACQUA VELOCE (384); SONATA (33685); ZERO TO 60 (060); RAMPAGE (582); BOTTLE ROCKET (538); DREAM TEAM (8180); MAGIC (960);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________