Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2016 Race 1; 06/24/2016 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2016
Race 1; 06/24/2016
NonSpinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 RACCOON 8008 Cal 20 Jim Snow 273 19:16:27 00:56:27 00:44:35 00:00:00
2 2 CAN O WHOOPASS 624 Cal 20 Richard vonEhrenkrook 273 19:17:52 00:57:52 00:45:42 00:01:07
3 3 JUST/EM 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:18:18 00:58:18 00:46:03 00:01:28
4 4 FIRST RODEO 449 Cal 20 Stephanie Stroub 273 19:19:57 00:59:57 00:47:21 00:02:46
5 5 PIP 5168 Santana 22 James Dilworth 237 19:18:43 00:58:43 00:48:30 00:03:55
6 6 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 19:20:04 01:00:04 00:51:10 00:06:35
7 7 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 David/Kevin Evans/Reilly 201 19:19:43 00:59:43 00:51:41 00:07:06
8 8 DIANA 278 Cal 20 Johanna Altorfer 273 19:33:45 01:13:45 00:58:15 00:13:40
9 9 COMFORTABLY NUMB 86 Catalina Capri 26 Arne Morkemo 216 19:30:28 01:10:28 00:59:48 00:15:13
DNF: BIG SHOT (5100);
DNC: BABY BLUE (506); CMA2 (203); LUELLA (283); MOXIE (28217); POLLY (19); SIZZLER (28824);
NonSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 19:09:43 00:44:43 00:43:23 00:00:00
2 2 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan 10 Carl Flemming 126 19:10:47 00:45:47 00:44:01 00:00:38
3 3 SPIRIT 275 Alerion 28 Steve Rogers 150 19:14:29 00:49:29 00:45:57 00:02:34
4 4 LEDA 71 Lapworth 36 David James 150 19:15:58 00:50:58 00:47:20 00:03:57
5 5 SKIP 358 Alerion 28 Jeremy Moncada 150 19:15:59 00:50:59 00:47:21 00:03:58
6 6 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 153 19:16:31 00:51:31 00:47:38 00:04:15
7 7 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 George Tom Janson Perot 126 19:14:38 00:49:38 00:47:43 00:04:20
8 8 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 Greg Arkus 126 19:15:28 00:50:28 00:48:32 00:05:09
9 9 SALIENT 30 Cal 2-39 Mark / Richard Pearce 123 19:15:18 00:50:18 00:48:35 00:05:12
10 10 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 186 19:24:04 00:59:04 00:52:10 00:08:47
11 11 MISTRESS II 11M Farallone Clipper Jennifer Hinkel 159 20:03:37 01:38:37 01:30:25 00:47:02
DNF: FURTHER (39); H2OSPREY (173);
DNC: ANIARA (8553); ENCORE (8592); ENCORE (1639); KIRA (28999); LIQUID ASSET (6); MINNA (254); ROUSTABOUT (18630); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142);
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start J at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ROXANNE 163 J105 Elliott Charles Chewie 78 19:28:14 00:58:14 01:00:16 00:00:00
2 2 MASQUERADE USA 17 J105 Tom Coates 78 19:28:59 00:58:59 01:01:03 00:00:47
3 3 BLUE RIBBON 120 J105 PJ Campfield & Kurt Jordan 78 19:32:26 01:02:26 01:04:37 00:04:21
4 4 BLACKHAWK 40J J105 Scooter Simmons 78 19:34:40 01:04:40 01:06:56 00:06:40
5 5 TRIPLE PLAY 105T J105 Simon Payne 78 19:35:43 01:05:43 01:08:01 00:07:45
6 6 STRANGELOVE USA374 J105 Justin Oberbauer 78 19:37:37 01:07:37 01:09:59 00:09:43
7 7 FAST FRIENDS 231 J105 Bill Smith 78 19:38:08 01:08:08 01:10:31 00:10:15
8 8 LARIKIN 337 J105 Tom Struttmann 78 19:39:39 01:09:39 01:12:05 00:11:49
DNC: ALCHEMY (275); LULU (400); MAMALUC (265);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BIG BLAST! 22 J111 Roland Vandermeer 36 19:28:33 00:53:33 00:59:24 00:00:00
2 2 YUCCA 8526 8 Meter Hank Easom 90 19:33:53 00:58:53 00:59:48 00:00:24
3 3 KUAI 88 Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 30 19:29:12 00:54:12 01:00:44 00:01:20
4 4 BRIGHT HOUR 50092 Farr 40 James Bradford 0 19:26:49 00:51:49 01:01:14 00:01:50
5 5 TIBURON 11T C&C 30 steve stroub 33 19:33:23 00:58:23 01:05:06 00:05:42
OCS: PEREGRINE (25487);
DNC: ANOTHER GIRL (XX (20)); ARGO (46933); COURAGEOUS (77); GOOD CALL (56709); LOOPER (855); NINA (27); RAGTIME (50090); SECRET SQUIRREL (51507); SWIFT NESS (USA 101); TREX (1007);
NonSpinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:26:24 00:46:24 00:49:56 00:00:00
2 2 BASIC INSTINCT 8123 Elliott 1050 Memo Gidley 69 19:29:47 00:49:47 00:52:17 00:02:21
3 3 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:30:36 00:50:36 00:52:53 00:02:57
4 4 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:32:43 00:52:43 00:53:03 00:03:07
5 5 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 19:30:51 00:50:51 00:53:24 00:03:28
6 6 LONESTAR 40L Beneteau 10R Madeline Morey 81 19:36:48 00:56:48 00:58:31 00:08:35
7 7 VENTO 40841 Swan 391 Michael Malaga 99 19:38:36 00:58:36 00:58:41 00:08:45
DNC: ANDALE (105A); GANESHA (28862); JUSTICE (NIL); LEILANI (128); MIN FLICKA (38028); MULAN (52659); WHITE-JACKET (USA-901);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:36:09 00:51:09 00:48:58 00:00:00
2 2 TEQUILA 18353 Express 27 Matt Krogstad 129 19:36:23 00:51:23 00:49:11 00:00:13
3 3 ORCA 85 Moore 24 Will/Rich Baylis/Bergsund 150 19:38:00 00:53:00 00:49:13 00:00:15
4 4 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:41:44 00:56:44 00:52:14 00:03:16
5 5 BLUE JAY 95 J22 SFYC Youth 183 19:44:17 00:59:17 00:52:34 00:03:36
6 6 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim/Matt/Jonathan Gibbs 129 19:41:52 00:56:52 00:54:26 00:05:28
7 7 SRIRACHA 127 J80 Kim Le 111 19:41:49 00:56:49 00:55:52 00:06:54
8 8 XASXAS 77613 Express 27 Mark Murray 129 19:44:41 00:59:41 00:57:08 00:08:10
9 9 SEASCAPE 28326 Ericson 32-3 Michael Bender 159 19:56:39 01:11:39 01:05:41 00:16:43
10 10 CARITA 38035 C&C 32 Stephan Sonnenschein 162 20:10:26 01:25:26 01:18:00 00:29:02
OCS: JR (76);
DNC: 50/50 (144); ACQUA VELOCE (384); BOOMER (676); BOTTLE ROCKET (538); DREAM TEAM (8180); FLASHMAN (116F); FLIGHT RISK (T650); KLUSTER BUCK (229); MAGIC (960); RAMPAGE (582); SALTY HOTEL (60); SIMBA (87275); SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE (18409); SONATA (33685); TRILLIAN (32s); WINTERSMOON (116K); ZERO TO 60 (060);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________