Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR Summer 2015 Race 16; 07/31/2015 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR Summer 2015
Race 16; 07/31/2015
NonSpinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 RACCOON 8008 Cal-20 Jim Snow 273 19:11:03 00:51:03 00:40:19 00:00:00
2 2 CAN O WHOOPASS 624 Cal-20 Richard vonEhrenkrook 273 19:12:12 00:52:12 00:41:14 00:00:55
3 3 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:12:25 00:52:25 00:41:24 00:01:05
4 4 BABY BLUE 506 Cal 20 Craig McDow 273 19:12:53 00:52:53 00:41:46 00:01:27
5 5 BIG SHOT 5100 Santana 22 Cameron McCloskey 237 19:11:24 00:51:24 00:42:27 00:02:08
6 6 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 19:18:51 00:58:51 00:50:08 00:09:49
DNC: FANTASEA ISLANDER (82F); LUELLA (283); FIRST RODEO (449); BELAFONTE (5000); PIP (5168); AQUILA (28465);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TIBURON 38042 santa cruz 37 steve stroub 27 19:34:20 01:04:20 01:12:28 00:00:00
2 2 PEREGRINE 25487 J120 David Halliwill 45 19:37:00 01:07:00 01:13:12 00:00:44
3 3 RAGTIME 50090 J/90 Trig Liljestrand 48 19:38:47 01:08:47 01:14:46 00:02:18
4 4 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 Gregory Demetrulias 54 19:44:02 01:14:02 01:19:40 00:07:12
5 5 T REX 1007 Beneteau First 40 Ted Elliott 42 19:42:43 01:12:43 01:19:50 00:07:22
6 6 COURAGEOUS 77 J/88 Gary Panariello 75 19:47:56 01:17:56 01:21:03 00:08:35
7 7 ALLEGRO NON TROPPO 56657 Beneteau First 36.7 Stephan Sonnenschein 81 19:55:11 01:25:11 01:27:45 00:15:17
DNC: SWIFT NESS (101); YUCCA (8526); TYR (52125); BOGHOPPER (87939); DOUBLE TROUBLE (93204); ANOTHER GIRL (XX (20));
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 111 J105 Tom Coates 78 19:36:00 01:06:00 01:08:19 00:00:00
2 2 ALCHEMY 275J J/105 Walter Sanford 78 19:39:25 01:09:25 01:11:51 00:03:32
3 3 TRIPLE PLAY 105T J105 Simon Payne 78 19:46:08 01:16:08 01:18:48 00:10:29
4 4 SHELOVESIT 183 J105 Johnson Stucky 78 19:50:44 01:20:44 01:23:34 00:15:15
5 5 LARRIKIN 337 J 105 Tom Struttmann 78 19:51:59 01:21:59 01:24:51 00:16:32
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); SWELL (120); ROXANNE (163); FAST FRIENDS (231); LULU (400);
NonSpinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:22:25 00:47:25 00:51:02 00:00:00
2 2 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:26:24 00:51:24 00:53:43 00:02:41
3 3 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten Carl Flemming 126 19:31:04 00:56:04 00:53:55 00:02:53
4 4 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 19:30:35 00:55:35 00:55:25 00:04:23
5 5 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-1 Tom Bauch 111 19:31:34 00:56:34 00:55:38 00:04:36
6 6 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom/George Perot/Janson 126 19:34:05 00:59:05 00:56:49 00:05:47
7 7 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 19:31:22 00:56:22 00:59:11 00:08:09
8 8 LINDO 195 J/109 John Kalucki 69 19:32:04 00:57:04 00:59:55 00:08:53
9 9 CATTITUDE 860 Tartan 10 Deana Maggard 126 19:37:34 01:02:34 01:00:10 00:09:08
10 10 ROUSTABOUT 18630 Peterson 34 Paul Fox 123 19:38:04 01:03:04 01:00:55 00:09:53
DNC: NINA (27); SAILENT (30); ANDALE (105A); FLYING BABY (138); KATESTER (227); SEAYA (252); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); FREEDOM (18230); KIRA (28999);
NonSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 H2OSPREY 173 Alerion 28 Team Osprey 150 19:28:07 00:48:07 00:44:41 00:00:00
2 2 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence/Michael Bekins/Stephens 183 19:32:32 00:52:32 00:46:35 00:01:54
3 3 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 stephen spoja 186 19:34:13 00:54:13 00:47:53 00:03:12
4 4 ENDORFIN 5858 Beneteau 331 Michael Chammout 162 19:33:43 00:53:43 00:49:02 00:04:21
5 5 MISTRESS II 11 Farallon Clipper Jennifer Hinkel 159 19:55:23 01:15:23 01:09:07 00:24:26
DNC: LEDA (71); WINTERSMOON (116K); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); MINNA (254); SPIRIT (275A); MARA (422); MIMICAT (2707); ANIARA (8553); SANS SOUCI (28591); LONE (77184); ITSAZOO (77419); SWAN (Swan);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHENANIGANS 67 EXPRESS 27 Bill Moore 129 19:40:15 00:55:15 00:52:53 00:00:00
2 2 JR 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 19:42:07 00:57:07 00:53:02 00:00:09
3 3 FLASHMAN 116M Moore 24 Ashley Perrin 150 19:43:20 00:58:20 00:54:10 00:01:17
4 4 TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD 18353 Express 27 Matt Krogstad 129 19:43:14 00:58:14 00:55:45 00:02:52
5 5 FIFTY/FIFTY 144KNA Knarr John Bobincheck 198 19:51:01 01:06:01 00:57:22 00:04:29
6 6 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim Gibbs 129 19:45:30 01:00:30 00:57:55 00:05:02
7 7 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:49:19 01:04:19 00:59:13 00:06:20
8 8 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 Karl Belgum 129 19:47:00 01:02:00 00:59:21 00:06:28
DNC: ZARA (144BEN); KLUSTER BUCK (229); ACQUA VELOCE (384); BOTTLE ROCKET (538); MAGIC (960); EXPRESS LANE (3416); KUAI (7676); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); MAHNA MAHNA (18433); WUDA SHUDA (20354); SONATA (33685); CARITA (38035);
Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:50
DNC: SHADOW (49);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________