Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2015 Race 2; 4/24/2015 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2015
Race 2; 4/24/2015

NonSpinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 AQUILA 28465 Santana 22 Derek Meyer 237 19:13:59 00:53:59 00:44:35 00:00:00
2 2 BELAFONTE 5000 Santana 22 Jim Robinson 237 19:14:27 00:54:27 00:44:58 00:00:23
3 3 PIP 5168 Santana 22 James Dilworth 237 19:14:40 00:54:40 00:45:09 00:00:34
4 4 Big Shot 5100 Santana 22 Cameron McCloskey 237 19:16:52 00:56:52 00:46:58 00:02:23
5 5 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:19:53 00:59:53 00:47:18 00:02:43
DNC: LUELLA (283); BLUE RIBBON (343); FIRST RODEO (449); RACCOON (8008);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PEREGRINE 24587 J120 David Halliwill 45 19:24:10 00:54:10 00:59:10 00:00:00
2 2 TIBURON 38042 santa cruz 37 steve stroub 27 19:24:41 00:54:41 01:01:36 00:02:26
3 3 T REX 1007 Beneteau First 40 Ted Elliott 42 19:29:16 00:59:16 01:05:04 00:05:54
4 4 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 Gregory Demetrulias 54 19:32:19 01:02:19 01:07:04 00:07:54
5 5 ANOTHER GIRL XX (20) Aleron Express 38 Cinde Lou Delmas 90 19:39:27 01:09:27 01:10:32 00:11:22
6 6 BOGHOPPER 23868 Soverel 33 Anders Finn 93 19:45:59 01:15:59 01:16:49 00:17:39
DNC: YUCCA (8526);
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 111 J105 Tom Coates 78 19:26:24 00:56:24 00:58:23 00:00:00
2 2 SWELL 120 J105 Kurt/Pete Jordan/Campfield 78 19:27:36 00:57:36 00:59:37 00:01:14
3 3 ALCHEMY 275J J/105 Walter Sanford 78 19:29:58 00:59:58 01:02:04 00:03:41
4 4 SHELOVESIT 183 J105 Johnson Stucky 78 19:36:12 01:06:12 01:08:31 00:10:08
5 5 TRIPLE PLAY 105T J105 Simon Payne 78 19:38:44 01:08:44 01:11:08 00:12:45
DNC: FAST FRIENDS (231); LULU (400);
NonSpinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten Carl Flemming 126 19:39:21 01:04:21 01:01:53 00:00:00
2 2 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:32:44 00:57:44 01:02:08 00:00:15
3 3 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom/George Perot/Janson 126 19:40:27 01:05:27 01:02:56 00:01:03
4 4 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:35:14 01:00:14 01:02:57 00:01:04
5 5 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 19:39:00 01:04:00 01:03:48 00:01:55
6 6 CATTITUDE 860 Tartan 10 Deana Maggard 126 19:42:39 01:07:39 01:05:03 00:03:10
7 7 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-1 Tom Bauch 111 19:42:16 01:07:16 01:06:09 00:04:16
8 8 ANDALE 105A J 109 Bruce Reeves 72 19:38:35 01:03:35 01:06:27 00:04:34
9 9 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 19:38:47 01:03:47 01:06:59 00:05:06
10 10 SAILENT 30 Cal 2-39 Mark / Rich Pearce 123 19:45:24 01:10:24 01:08:00 00:06:07
DNC: NINA (27); SEAYA (252); FREEDOM (18230); ROUSTABOUT (18610); KIRA (28999);
NonSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:30:27 00:50:27 00:46:39 00:00:00
2 2 LEDA 71 Lapworth 36 David James 150 19:30:49 00:50:49 00:47:11 00:00:32
3 3 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 stephen spoja 186 19:34:08 00:54:08 00:47:48 00:01:09
4 4 ENDORFIN 5858 Beneteau 331 Michael Chammout 168 19:34:52 00:54:52 00:49:40 00:03:01
5 5 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 19:35:07 00:55:07 00:49:54 00:03:15
6 6 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence/Michael Bekins/Stephens 183 19:37:55 00:57:55 00:51:22 00:04:43
DNC: H2OSPREY (173); SPIRIT (275A); MARA (422); MIMICAT (2707); LONE (77184); ITSAZOO (77419); SWAN (Swan); MINNA (264);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHENANIGANS 67 EXPRESS 27 Bill Moore 129 19:28:03 00:43:03 00:41:13 00:00:00
2 2 FLASHMAN 116 Moore 24 Ashley Perrin 150 19:33:19 00:48:19 00:44:52 00:03:39
3 3 FIFTY/FIFTY 144KNA Knarr John Bobincheck 198 19:38:16 00:53:16 00:46:17 00:05:04
4 4 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim Gibbs 129 19:33:47 00:48:47 00:46:42 00:05:29
5 5 CARITA 38035 C&C 32 Stephan Sonnenschein 162 19:40:21 00:55:21 00:50:32 00:09:19
6 6 ZARA 144BEN Beneteau 310 Heather Hunkhouser 135 19:39:55 00:54:55 00:52:07 00:10:54
DNF: ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394);
DNC: JR (76); YOUNGSTER (82); KLUSTER BUCK (229); ACQUA VELOCE (384); BOTTLE ROCKET (538); EXPRESS LANE (3416); SONATA (33685);
Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:50
DNC: SHADOW (49);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________