Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2014 Race 7; 5/30/2014 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2014
Race 7; 5/30/2014
SportBoats (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 KUAI 7676 Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 111 18:57:04 00:37:04 00:36:27 00:00:00
2 2 KUAI-B BOAT 43S Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 111 19:03:35 00:43:35 00:42:51 00:06:24
DNC: LE RASCATORE (131); PROBLEM CHILD (134); FLYGFISK (225); KLUSTER BUCK (229); BOTTLE ROCKET (538);
Non Spinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:06:05 00:41:05 00:32:27 00:00:00
2 2 RACCOON 8008 Cal-20 Jim Snow 273 19:08:25 00:43:25 00:34:17 00:01:50
3 3 BABY BLUE 506 Cal-20 Craig McDow 273 19:08:39 00:43:39 00:34:28 00:02:01
4 4 PIP 5168 Santana 22 James Dilworth 237 19:08:40 00:43:40 00:36:04 00:03:37
5 5 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 19:08:48 00:43:48 00:37:19 00:04:52
DNC: TICKER TAPE (283); JIMRIT (1523); BELAFONTE (5000); OREO (5044); BIG SHOT (5100); END GAME (?);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 David Halliwill 45 19:15:51 00:45:51 00:50:05 00:00:00
2 2 ANGEL 46730 J 120 John Kerslake 48 19:16:45 00:46:45 00:50:49 00:00:44
3 3 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:24:38 00:54:38 00:56:01 00:05:56
4 4 BRIGHT HOUR 50092 Farr 40 James Bradford 0 19:18:44 00:48:44 00:57:36 00:07:31
5 5 ALLEGRO 56657 Beneteau Farr First 36.7 Modern Sailing Modern Sailing 81 19:34:14 01:04:14 01:06:10 00:16:05
DNC: LADY JANE (7913); YUCCA (8526); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); TIBURON (38042); RAGTIME (50090); MIRAMAR (97490); ANOTHER GIRL (XX (20));
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 111 J105 Tom Coates 78 19:19:05 00:49:05 00:50:48 00:00:00
2 2 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford 78 19:19:19 00:49:19 00:51:03 00:00:15
3 3 SHELOVESIT 183 J105 Johnson stucky 78 19:29:09 00:59:09 01:01:13 00:10:25
DNC: BREEZE (120); PERSERVERANCE (216);
Non Spinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 19:27:21 00:52:21 00:52:11 00:00:00
2 2 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:25:14 00:50:14 00:54:04 00:01:53
3 3 MIRTHMAKER 18250 Archambault A35 Kirk Denebeim 63 19:28:23 00:53:23 00:56:36 00:04:25
4 4 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten Carl Flemming 126 19:34:45 00:59:45 00:57:27 00:05:16
5 5 QE3 8049 TARTAN 10 Tom Perot 126 19:36:15 01:01:15 00:58:54 00:06:43
6 6 CATTITUDE 860 Tartan 10 Deana Maggard 126 19:36:49 01:01:49 00:59:26 00:07:15
7 7 ANDALE 105 J109 Bruce Reeves 72 19:32:40 00:57:40 01:00:16 00:08:05
8 8 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Tom Bauch 111 19:36:32 01:01:32 01:00:31 00:08:20
9 9 FAST FRIENDS 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 114 19:36:59 01:01:59 01:00:41 00:08:30
10 10 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 Gregory Demetrulias 54 19:32:03 00:57:03 01:01:24 00:09:13
11 11 EXPRESS LANE 3416 Express 34 Paul / Lisa Tomita / Brinkmann 102 19:36:48 01:01:48 01:01:37 00:09:26
12 12 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:34:39 00:59:39 01:02:20 00:10:09
DNC: SALIENT (30CAL); ANIARA (8553); ANIARA (8553); FREEDOM (18230); CHANCES R (28372); ARIADNE (28596); WILLOW (38300); VENTO (40841);
Non Spinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins 183 19:27:53 00:47:53 00:42:28 00:00:00
2 2 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:26:25 00:46:25 00:42:55 00:00:27
3 3 MAXINE 43Y Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 186 19:30:48 00:50:48 00:44:52 00:02:24
4 4 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 19:27:35 00:47:35 00:46:10 00:03:42
5 5 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 32 Madeline Morey 171 19:33:17 00:53:17 00:48:02 00:05:34
6 6 MINNA 254 Alerion Express 28 Tom Royal 150 19:31:45 00:51:45 00:48:03 00:05:35
7 7 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 19:39:38 00:59:38 00:51:37 00:09:09
8 8 CARITA 38035 C&C28 Modern Sailing Modern Sailing 162 19:37:55 00:57:55 00:52:52 00:10:24
9 9 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 153 19:37:35 00:57:35 00:53:15 00:10:47
DNF: H2OSPREY (173);
DNC: ELEKTRA (30CAT); WINTERSMOON (116K); SPIRIT (275A); SURPRISE (1691); LION (28047); KIRA (28999); LONE (77184); SWAN (N/A);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHENANIGANS 67 EXPRESS 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:25:51 00:40:51 00:39:06 00:00:00
2 2 TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD 18353 Express 27 Matt & Bethanie Krogstad 129 19:28:04 00:43:04 00:41:14 00:02:08
3 3 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim Gibbs 129 19:32:48 00:47:48 00:45:46 00:06:40
4 4 ROADRUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 Dean Hocking 219 19:44:34 00:59:34 00:50:21 00:11:15
DNF: SONATA (33685);
DNC: JR (76); YOUNGSTER (82Y); FLASHMAN (116M); MAGIC (960); OUESSANT (8214); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); ELUSIVE (42133); SIMBA (87275); WHITE-JACKET (USA - 901);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________