Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC Friday Night Races - Spring 2013

Series Totals Through race 8
NonSpinn 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Q (Schumacher 40 Daysailer #28901) Glenn Isaacson 9.0 1 3 1 2 4 1 3 1
TOPGALLANT (Tartan 10 #18608) Carl Flemming 11.0 3 6 2 1 1 7 1 3
MIN FLICKA (Hanse 370 #38028) Julle Le'Vicki 19.0 9 2 5 5 3 7 2 2
WILLOW (Centurion 40s #38300) Bob Braid 20.0 2 1 3 7 8 3 14 4
QE3 (Tartan 10 #8049) Tom Perot 24.0 5 5 9 3 2 4 9 5
JARLEN (J35 #28528) Robert Bloom 29.0 6 4 10 4 6 5 4 6
FREEDOM (Worth 40 #18230) Jib Martens 39.0 4 8 4 8 13 7 14 8
CHANCES R (Beneteau First 36.7 #28372) Kim von Blohn 43.0 8 7 6 6 9 7 14 15
SALIENT (Cal 2/39 #30) Mark Pearce 46.0 7 12 8 9 7 6 14 9
FAST FRIENDS (Santana 35 #18696) Bill Smith 53.0 14 12 10 12 5 7 14 7
BASIC INSTINCT (Elliott 1050 #8123) Memo Gidley 55.0 14 12 10 12 13 2 6 15
GANESHA ( #28862) 55.0 11 12 7 12 13 7 8 10
ARIADNE (Beneteau 36.7 #28596) Tristan Ruhland 56.0 10 9 10 12 13 8 7 15
SWEETSPOT (C&C 121 #46921) Jim Forni 57.0 14 12 10 12 10 8 5 15
SEAYA (Catalina 380 #252) Mark Thompson 62.0 14 12 10 12 11 7 10 15
VENTO (Swan 391 #40841) Michael Malaga 63.0 14 10 10 10 13 7 14 13
Anniara (Swan 38 #8553) Larry Matthews 65.0 14 12 10 12 13 8 12 11
HAWKS NEST (Hunter 41 #117) Mike Hawkins 66.0 13 12 10 12 13 7 14 12
TOY BOX (Capo 30 #87324) Pete Campfield 66.0 14 12 10 12 13 8 11 15
PHRF 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
YUCCA (8 meter #8526) Hank Easom 9.0 1 2 1 5 3 1 1 7
TAI KUAI (RP44 #7676) Daniel Thielman 20.0 10 1 3 3 1 5 7 7
STARFIRE (Choat Pete #97230) Franz Baichl 23.0 3 10 5 8 6 2 4 3
PEREGRINE (J/120 #25487) David Halliwill 24.0 2 9 4 4 2 5 7 7
NOTHING VENTURED (Melges 24 #248) Duane Yoslov 27.0 10 11 7 2 4 5 7 2
INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (Beneteau First 40.7 #28423) Megan Landeck 29.5 5 3 12 13 11 4 2 4.5
TIBURON (Santa Cruz 37 #38042) steve stroub 31.0 4 14 10 9 5 5 7 1
RAGTIME (J90 #50090) Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand 33.0 10 4 9 1 12 5 7 7
RAVEN (First 35 #38073) David Schumann 33.0 7 7 8 6 9 3 3 7
ANOTHER GIRL (Alerion 38 #XX) 37.0 9 14 2 10 7 5 7 7
KILO (Synergy 1000 #60412) Michael Radcliffe 37.0 6 5 12 7 8 5 7 7
MIRTHMAKER (Archambault A35 #18250) Kirk Denebeim 39.0 8 6 6 13 12 5 7 7
LADY JANE (Jeanneau 39i #7913) Gregory Dorn 43.5 10 8 12 11 10 4 7 4.5
(Melges 20 #114) Daniel Thielman 52.0 10 14 12 13 12 5 7 6
WHIPLASH (MC 38 #38100) Don Payan Hank Easom 53.0 10 14 12 13 12 5 7 7
J/105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MASQUERADE (J/105 #111) Tom Coates 7.0 2 3 1 1 1 2 1 1
ALCHEMY (J/105 #275J105) Walter Sanford 14.0 3 5 3 5 2 1 3 2
B2 (J/105 #120) Daniel Chador 22.0 5 2 4 6 5 3 5 3
DANAE (J/105 #265) Steven Block 24.0 4 4 7 4 4 4 4 6
WIANNO (J/105 #181) Edward Walker 26.0 6 1 5 2 8 6 7 6
YIKES! (J/105 #450) Sue Hoeschler 29.0 1 8 6 8 8 6 2 6
SHELOVESIT (J/105 #183) johnson stucky 30.0 5 7 8 3 6 5 7 4
BLACKHAWK (J/105 #40) Ryan Simmons 36.0 6 8 2 8 8 7 7 6
LULU (J/105 #400) Don Wieneke 37.0 6 8 10 8 3 7 7 6
NonSpinn 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
SONATA (Laser 28 #33685) Jonathan Shinn 19.0 10 1 13 3 10 1 2 2
SUMMER SAILSTICE (Ranger 33 #142) John Arndt 20.0 1 3 4 6 5 7 1 14
MIMICAT (Hinckley 38 #2707) Robert Long 20.5 2 12 13 5 1 7 4.5 1
MAXINE (Yankee 30 #43) Stephen Spoja 24.0 10 7 2 2 4 6 6 4
SPIRIT (Alerion 28 #275A28) Robert (Bob) Sellers 24.5 3 9 5 4 2 6 4.5 7
FANTASEA ISLANDER (Islander 28 #82F) kevin reilly 25.0 8 5 1 1 8 4 8 6
H2OSPREY (AE28 #173) Zarko Draganic 34.0 4 10 13 7 10 5 3 5
SANS SOUCI (Beneteau 321 #28591) Madeline Morey 39.0 6 8 7 11 3 7 10 8
LION (Olson 25 #28047) peter boland 42.0 11 2 6 11 6 7 10 12
MINNA (Alerion Express 28 #254) Tom Royall 44.0 11 11 9 8 7 2 7 14
FIFTY/FIFTY (Knarr #144KNARR) Brent Crawford 45.0 11 4 3 11 10 7 10 14
LONE (Ranger 33 #77184) Tod Moody 47.0 11 6 13 11 10 7 10 3
KIRA (Cal 33 #28999) Jim Erskine 52.0 7 12 13 11 10 3 9 14
BELLE AMIE ( #51111) 52.0 9 12 8 11 9 7 10 9
SURPRISE (Catalina 34 #1691) Peter Birnbaum 55.0 5 12 12 11 10 7 10 14
CARITA (C&C32 #38035) Mollie Hagar 56.0 11 11 10 9 10 7 10 10
ZARA (Beneteau310 #144BENE) Modern Sailing 59.0 11 12 11 11 10 6 10 11
WINDHOVER (Pearson 10m #47126) John Dodge 59.0 10 12 13 10 10 7 10 14
SIZZLER (Northstar 727 #28824) Peter Yolles 61.0 11 12 13 11 10 7 10 14
IMPATIENT (Lancer 36 #97499) Matt Richter 61.0 11 12 13 11 10 7 10 14
PHRF 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
SHENANIGANS (Express 27 #67) Bill Moore 16.0 6 3 5 2 1 5 3 2
YOUNGSTER (IOD #82Y) Ron Young 17.0 3 7 1 6 2 2 7 3
JR (Moore 24 #76) Richard Korman 18.0 2 10 5 3 6 1 1 6
FLASHMAN (Moore 24 #116MOORE) Ashley Perrin 23.0 6 5 2 1 6 3 7 6
MOXIE (Cal 28-2 #28217) Laurence Bekins 24.0 1 6 4 7 5 4 5 5
ABIGAIL MORGAN (Express 27 #18394) Ron Kell 26.0 6 2 5 7 6 5 2 6
BADFISH (J24 #8180) Raymond Lynch 27.0 6 1 5 4 6 5 7 6
OUESSANT (Farallon Clipper #8214) Jennifer Hinkel 27.0 5 8 4 7 3 4 7 4
WUDA SHUDA (Soverel 26 #20354) Craig Page 29.0 4 4 5 7 6 4 7 6
MOONLIGHT (Express 27 #28059) James Gibbs 29.0 5 10 5 7 4 5 4 6
WINTERSMOON (Knarr #116KNARR) Bryan Kemnitzer 30.0 6 9 5 7 6 5 7 1
SIMBA (Express 27 #87275) Karl / Richard Belgum / Garman 31.0 6 10 3 5 6 5 7 6
ELUSIVE (Olson 911 #42133) Charles Pick 35.0 6 10 5 7 6 5 7 6
NonSpinn 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
OREO (Santana 22 #5044) Garth Copenhaver 9.0 3 1 2 1 2 2 10 1
CAN O' WHOOPASS (Cal 20 #624) Richard von Earenkrook 10.0 10 3 1 8 1 1 1 3
RACCOON (Cal 20 #8008) Jim Snow 15.0 2 2 4 8 4 1 2 4
FJORDING (Cal 20 #449) Tina Lundh 15.0 10 2 3 3 3 2 4 2
JUST/EM ( #1234) 18.0 5 2 5 2 5 1 3 5
TICKER TAPE (Harbor 20 #283) Chris Povio 24.0 4 2 7 4 6 1 10 7
ITSAZOO (Sprinta Sport #77419) Al Widenhofer 29.0 7 2 6 6 8 1 10 7
AQUILA (Santana 22 #28465) Derek Meyer 31.0 1 2 10 8 10 2 10 8
SWEET REWARD (Santana 22 #562) Craig McDow 32.0 6 3 8 8 10 1 10 6
NOVECITA (Santana 22 #5148) Team CYC 32.0 8 2 10 5 7 2 10 8
PIP (Santana 22 #5168) James Dilworth 36.0 10 3 10 8 10 2 5 8
BIG SHOT (Santana 22 #5100) Cameron McCloskey 37.0 10 3 10 8 10 1 7 8
FLEDGLING (Golden Gate #6) Michael Bonner 37.0 10 3 10 8 10 2 6 8
BLUE RIBBON (Catalina 27 #343) Kevin Moore 38.0 10 3 10 7 10 2 8 8
BELAFONTE (Santana 22 #5000) Woody/Jim Robinson 40.0 10 2 10 8 10 2 10 8
PHRF 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
ROADRUNNER (Ranger 23 Short Rig #6422) Gregory Demetrulias 6.0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
BIGWOW! (Rhodes 19 #1093) Tom Royall 14.0 2 2 3 3 3 2 3 2
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______