Corinthian Yacht Club CYC Friday Night Races - Summer 2013 Race 8; 8/16/2013 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC Friday Night Races - Summer 2013
Race 8; 8/16/2013

Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start M at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 na VAMONOS 60045 SIG 45 Tom Siebel
19:15:12 00:55:12 01:10:13 00:00:00
2 na SHADOW 49 Prosail 40 Peter Stoneberg -99 19:10:53 00:50:53 01:13:20 00:03:07
DNC: TEAM USA45 C2 F18 (295); Froeb (359); Gardner (2222); Brown (2491); TEAM USA45 EXTREME 40 (TBD);
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start J at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 111 J/105 Tom Coates 78 19:29:32 01:04:32 01:06:48 00:00:00
2 2 B2 120 J/105 Daniel Chador 78 19:38:07 01:13:07 01:15:41 00:08:53
3 3 SHELOVESIT 183 J/105 johnson stucky 78 19:42:52 01:17:52 01:20:36 00:13:48
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); ONE TRICK PONY (152); WIANNO (181); DANAE (265); LULU (400); YIKES! (450); ALCHEMY (275J105);
NonSpinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle Le'Vicki 102 19:35:26 01:05:26 01:05:14 00:00:00
2 2 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:40:20 01:10:20 01:07:38 00:02:24
3 3 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:35:54 01:05:54 01:08:52 00:03:38
4 4 GANESHA 28862
Tom Bauch 111 19:42:35 01:12:35 01:11:23 00:06:09
5 5 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 19:38:24 01:08:24 01:11:50 00:06:36
6 6 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:37:09 01:07:09 01:12:16 00:07:02
7 7 FAST FRIENDS 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 114 19:49:56 01:19:56 01:18:15 00:13:01
8 8 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau First 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 19:46:01 01:16:01 01:18:18 00:13:04
9 9 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:48:08 01:18:08 01:18:37 00:13:23
10 10 CATTITUDE 860 Tartan 10 Deana Maggard 126 19:54:22 01:24:22 01:21:07 00:15:53
11 11 SALIENT 30Cal Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 20:00:35 01:30:35 01:27:29 00:22:15
12 12 VENTO 40841 Swan 391 Michael Malaga 99 19:57:22 01:27:22 01:27:30 00:22:16
DNC: HAWKS NEST (117); SEAYA (252); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); ANIARA (8553); TOPGALLANT (18608); ARIADNE (28596); SWEETSPOT (46921); TOY BOX (87324);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ECLIPSE 18495 Express 37 Mark Dowdy 72 19:35:16 01:00:16 01:02:59 00:00:00
2 2 YUCCA 8526 8 meter Hank Easom 90 19:38:56 01:03:56 01:04:56 00:01:57
3 3 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 David Halliwill 45 19:36:55 01:01:55 01:07:38 00:04:39
4 4 STARFIRE 97230 Choat Pete Franz Baichl 48 19:37:45 01:02:45 01:08:12 00:05:13
5 5 ALLEGRO 56657 Beneteau 367 Modern School Sailing Club 81 20:01:22 01:26:22 01:28:58 00:25:59
6 6 TIBURON 38042 Santa Cruz 37 steve stroub 27 19:55:26 01:20:26 01:30:37 00:27:38
OCS: FLYING BABY (138);
DNC: EIGHT BALL (57); NOTHING VENTURED (248); TAI KUAI (7676); LADY JANE (7913); MIRTHMAKER (18250); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); RAVEN (38073); WHIPLASH (38100); RAGTIME (50090); KILO (60412); MIRAMAR (97490); ANOTHER GIRL (XX);
NonSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:35:27 00:55:27 00:51:16 00:00:00
2 2 MINNA 254 Alerion Express 28 Tom Royall 150 19:36:29 00:56:29 00:52:27 00:01:11
3 3 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 153 19:38:04 00:58:04 00:53:41 00:02:25
4 4 SPIRIT 275A28 Alerion 28 Robert (Bob) Sellers 150 19:38:26 00:58:26 00:54:16 00:03:00
5 5 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 19:40:19 01:00:19 00:54:36 00:03:20
6 6 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 186 19:42:19 01:02:19 00:55:02 00:03:46
7 7 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 kevin reilly 201 19:46:43 01:06:43 00:57:45 00:06:29
OCS: H2OSPREY (173);
DNC: WINTERSMOON (116KNARR); FIFTY/FIFTY (144KNARR); ZARA (144BENE); SURPRISE (1691); LION (28047); SIZZLER (28824); KIRA (28999); SONATA (33685); CARITA (38035); WINDHOVER (47126); BELLE AMIE (51111); LONE (77184); IMPATIENT (97499);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JR 76 Moore 24 Richard Korman 150 19:33:53 00:48:53 00:45:24 00:00:00
2 2 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:35:18 00:50:18 00:46:19 00:00:55
3 3 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:33:34 00:48:34 00:46:30 00:01:06
4 4 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins 183 19:37:52 00:52:52 00:46:53 00:01:29
5 5 TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD 18353 Express 27 Matt Krogstad 129 19:36:47 00:51:47 00:49:34 00:04:10
6 6 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 James Gibbs 129 19:38:21 00:53:21 00:51:04 00:05:40
7 7 OUESSANT 8214 Farallon Clipper Jennifer Hinkel 159 19:48:35 01:03:35 00:58:18 00:12:54
DNC: JAVELIN (29); USA 30 (30J); KUAI (114); FLASHMAN (116MOORE); PROBLEM CHILD (134); ANOTHER WHITE BOAT (180); MAGIC (960); RED STRIPE (2853); ROADRUNNER (6422); BADFISH (8180); SAMBA PA TI (13131); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); Petrified (18829); WUDA SHUDA (20354); ELUSIVE (42133); SIMBA (87275);
NonSpinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start G at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 FJORDING 449 Cal 20 Tina Lundh 273 19:39:24 00:49:24 00:39:01 00:00:00
2 2 TICKER TAPE 283 Harbor 20 Chris Povio 210 19:39:39 00:49:39 00:42:28 00:03:27
3 3 JUST/EM 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:51:23 01:01:23 00:48:29 00:09:28
4 4 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 19:58:09 01:08:09 00:58:03 00:19:02
DNC: FLEDGLING (6); SWEET REWARD (562); CAN O' WHOOPASS (624); BELAFONTE (5000); OREO (5044); BIG SHOT (5100); NOVECITA (5148); PIP (5168); RACCOON (8008); AQUILA (28465); ITSAZOO (77419);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________