Corinthian Yacht Club CYC Friday Night Races - Summer 2013 Race 4; 7/19/2013 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC Friday Night Races - Summer 2013
Race 4; 7/19/2013

Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start M at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1
2222 C2F18 Annie Gardner -42 19:12:40 00:47:40 01:00:59 00:00:00
2 2 TEAM USA45 C2 F18 295 C2 F18 Matt Whitehead -42 19:16:38 00:51:38 01:06:04 00:05:05
3 3
359 C2F18 Charles Froeb -42 19:24:56 00:59:56 01:16:41 00:15:42
DNF: (2491);
DNC: TEAM USA45 EXTREME 40 (TBD);
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start J at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ONE TRICK PONY 152 J/105 Scott Lynch 78 19:47:23 01:17:23 01:20:06 00:00:00
2 2 ALCHEMY 275J105 J/105 Walter Sanford 78 19:54:25 01:24:25 01:27:22 00:07:16
3 3 B2 120 J/105 Daniel Chador 78 20:02:41 01:32:41 01:35:56 00:15:50
DNC: WIANNO (181); SHELOVESIT (183); YIKES! (450); MASQUERADE (111); DANAE (265); BLACKHAWK (40); LULU (400);
NonSpinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:38:55 01:03:55 01:08:47 00:00:00
2 2 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:46:16 01:11:16 01:14:28 00:05:41
3 3 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan 10 Carl Flemming 126 19:57:20 01:22:20 01:19:10 00:10:23
4 4 CATTITUDE 860 Tartan 10 Deana Maggard 126 19:57:38 01:22:38 01:19:27 00:10:40
5 5 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle Le'Vicki 102 19:58:54 01:23:54 01:23:39 00:14:52
6 6 FAST FRIENDS 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 114 20:07:04 01:32:04 01:30:08 00:21:21
7 7 SALIENT 30 Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 20:12:35 01:37:35 01:34:15 00:25:28
8 8 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau First 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 20:07:42 01:32:42 01:35:29 00:26:42
9 9 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 20:13:35 01:38:35 01:35:38 00:26:51
DNF: QE3 (8049);
DNC: WILLOW (38300); ARIADNE (28596); FREEDOM (18230); VENTO (40841); HAWKS NEST (117); GANESHA (28862); TOY BOX (87324); SWEETSPOT (46921); ANIARA (8553); BASIC INSTINCT (8123);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YUCCA 8526 8 meter Hank Easom 90 19:26:32 00:46:32 00:47:16 00:00:00
2 2 ECLIPSE 18495 Express 37 Mark Dowdy 72 19:25:24 00:45:24 00:47:27 00:00:11
3 3 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 David Halliwill 45 19:26:40 00:46:40 00:50:59 00:03:43
4 4 TIBURON 38042 Santa Cruz 37 steve stroub 27 19:25:18 00:45:18 00:51:02 00:03:46
5 5 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:31:03 00:51:03 00:52:20 00:05:04
6 6 STARFIRE 97230 Choat Pete Franz Baichl 48 19:28:48 00:48:48 00:53:03 00:05:47
7 7 KILO 60412 Synergy 1000 Michael Radcliffe 45 19:33:19 00:53:19 00:58:15 00:10:59
8 8 RAVEN 38073 First 35 David Schumann 75 19:43:02 01:03:02 01:05:33 00:18:17
DNC: FLYING BABY (138); TAI KUAI (7676); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); MIRTHMAKER (18250); LADY JANE (7913); ANOTHER GIRL (XX); RAGTIME (50090); WHIPLASH (38100); MIRAMAR (97490); EIGHT BALL (57); ALLEGRO (5665);
NonSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 153 19:35:44 00:50:44 00:46:55 00:00:00
2 2 WINTERSMOON 116KNARR Knarr Bryan Kemnitzer 180 19:46:43 01:01:43 00:54:57 00:08:02
3 3 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 kevin reilly 201 19:49:36 01:04:36 00:55:55 00:09:00
4 4 SPIRIT 275A28 Alerion 28 Robert (Bob) Sellers 150 19:48:09 01:03:09 00:58:38 00:11:43
5 5 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 186 19:52:17 01:07:17 00:59:25 00:12:30
6 6 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:49:52 01:04:52 00:59:59 00:13:04
7 7 SONATA 33685 Laser 28 Jonathan Shinn 135 19:48:37 01:03:37 01:00:22 00:13:27
8 8 LION 28047 Olson 25 Peter Boland 159 19:52:58 01:07:58 01:02:19 00:15:24
9 9 WINDHOVER 47126 Pearson 10m John Dodge 147 19:54:34 01:09:34 01:04:53 00:17:58
10 10 MINNA 254 Alerion Express 28 Tom Royall 150 19:58:23 01:13:23 01:08:09 00:21:14
11 11 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 20:03:54 01:18:54 01:11:26 00:24:31
DNC: KIRA (28999); SURPRISE (1691); FIFTY/FIFTY (144KNARR); H2OSPREY (173); ZARA (144BENE); BELLE AMIE (51111); CARITA (38035); SIZZLER (28824); LONE (77184); IMPATIENT (97499);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 na JAVELIN 29 J/70 Norm Davant 111 19:30:49 00:40:49 00:40:08 00:00:00
2 1 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:33:37 00:43:37 00:40:09 00:00:01
3 2 MY PERFECT WIFE 30 J/70 Chris Anderson 111 19:38:47 00:48:47 00:47:58 00:07:50
4 3 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:40:29 00:50:29 00:48:20 00:08:12
5 4 MAGIC 960 Etchells Laurence Pulgram 120 19:40:48 00:50:48 00:49:17 00:09:09
6 5 JR 76 Moore 24 Richard Korman 150 19:44:09 00:54:09 00:50:17 00:10:09
7 6 TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD 116EXP Express 27 Matt Krogstad 129 19:42:50 00:52:50 00:50:35 00:10:27
8 7 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 James Gibbs 129 19:45:31 00:55:31 00:53:09 00:13:01
9 8 FLASHMAN 116MOORE Moore 24 Ashley Perrin 150 19:48:25 00:58:25 00:54:15 00:14:07
10 9 ANOTHER WHITE BOAT 180 J24 SFYC Instructors 168 19:50:36 01:00:36 00:54:52 00:14:44
11 10 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 Karl / Richard Belgum / Garman 129 19:48:31 00:58:31 00:56:01 00:15:53
DNF: ROADRUNNER (6422);
DNC: OUESSANT (8214); WUDA SHUDA (20354); MOXIE (28217); ELUSIVE (42133); BADFISH (8180); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); KUAI (114); RED STRIPE (2853); PROBLEM CHILD (134);
NonSpinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start G at 18:55
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 CAN O' WHOOPASS 624 Cal 20 Richard von Earenkrook 273 19:48:56 00:53:56 00:42:36 00:00:00
2 2 RACCOON 8008 Cal 20 Jim Snow 273 19:49:48 00:54:48 00:43:17 00:00:41
3 3 OREO 5044 Santana 22 Garth Copenhaver 237 19:48:17 00:53:17 00:44:00 00:01:24
4 4 FJORDING 449 Cal 20 Tina Lundh 273 19:52:12 00:57:12 00:45:11 00:02:35
DNF: TICKER TAPE (283); SWEET REWARD (562);
OCS: BLUE RIBBON (343);
DNC: NOVECITA (5148); AQUILA (28465); BELAFONTE (5000); JUST/EM (1234); ITSAZOO (77419); FLEDGLING (6); PIP (5168); BIG SHOT (5100);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________