Corinthian Yacht Club CYC Friday Night Races - Summer 2013 Race 3; 7/12/2013 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC Friday Night Races - Summer 2013
Race 3; 7/12/2013

Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start M at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TEAM USA45 C2 F18 295 C2 F18 Matt Whitehead -42 19:22:25 01:02:25 01:19:52 00:00:00
DNC: VAMONOS (60045); SHADOW (49); Froeb (359); Gardner (2222); Brown (2491); TEAM USA45 EXTREME 40 (TBD);
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start J at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ALCHEMY 275J105 J/105 Walter Sanford 78 19:26:35 01:01:35 01:03:44 00:00:00
2 2 MASQUERADE 111 J/105 Tom Coates 78 19:27:03 01:02:03 01:04:13 00:00:29
3 3 B2 120 J/105 Daniel Chador 78 19:39:11 01:14:11 01:16:47 00:13:03
4 4 ONE TRICK PONY 152 J/105 Scott Lynch 78 19:42:00 01:17:00 01:19:42 00:15:58
DNC: SHELOVESIT (183); BLACKHAWK (40); WIANNO (181); DANAE (265); LULU (400); YIKES! (450);
NonSpinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle Le'Vicki 102 19:10:28 00:40:28 00:40:21 00:00:00
2 2 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:08:34 00:38:34 00:41:30 00:01:09
3 3 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:10:47 00:40:47 00:42:37 00:02:16
4 4 FAST FRIENDS 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 114 19:15:59 00:45:59 00:45:01 00:04:40
5 5 SALIENT 30Cal Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 19:17:02 00:47:02 00:45:26 00:05:05
6 6 CATTITUDE 860 Tartan 10 Deana Maggard 126 19:26:51 00:56:51 00:54:40 00:14:19
7 7 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan 10 Carl Flemming 126 20:00:30 01:30:30 01:27:01 00:46:40
OCS: SEAYA (252); GANESHA (28862);
DNC: QE3 (8049); WILLOW (38300); CHANCES R (28372); FREEDOM (18230); VENTO (40841); HAWKS NEST (117); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); ANIARA (8553); ARIADNE (28596); SWEETSPOT (46921); TOY BOX (87324);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ECLIPSE 18495 Express 37 Mark Dowdy 72 19:41:53 01:06:53 01:09:54 00:00:00
2 2 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:48:27 01:13:27 01:15:18 00:05:24
3 3 TIBURON 38042 Santa Cruz 37 steve stroub 27 19:49:04 01:14:04 01:23:26 00:13:32
4 4 STARFIRE 97230 Choat Pete Franz Baichl 48 19:51:47 01:16:47 01:23:28 00:13:34
5 5 INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS 28423 Beneteau First 40.7 Megan Landeck 51 19:54:46 01:19:46 01:26:16 00:16:22
6 6 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 David Halliwill 45 19:55:44 01:20:44 01:28:12 00:18:18
DNC: YUCCA (8526); ALLEGRO (56657); FLYING BABY (138); EIGHT BALL (57); TAI KUAI (7676); LADY JANE (7913); MIRTHMAKER (18250); RAVEN (38073); WHIPLASH (38100); RAGTIME (50090); KILO (60412); MIRAMAR (97490); ANOTHER GIRL (XX);
NonSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 WINTERSMOON 116KNARR Knarr Bryan Kemnitzer 180 19:27:59 00:47:59 00:42:43 00:00:00
2 2 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:26:28 00:46:28 00:42:58 00:00:15
3 3 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 153 19:26:30 00:46:30 00:43:00 00:00:17
4 4 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 kevin reilly 201 19:29:58 00:49:58 00:43:15 00:00:32
5 5 SPIRIT 275A28 Alerion 28 Robert (Bob) Sellers 150 19:28:15 00:48:15 00:44:48 00:02:05
6 6 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 186 19:38:44 00:58:44 00:51:52 00:09:09
7 7 WINDHOVER 47126 Pearson 10m John Dodge 147 19:50:29 01:10:29 01:05:44 00:23:01
8 8 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 19:53:21 01:13:21 01:06:24 00:23:41
DNC: MINNA (254); H2OSPREY (173); FIFTY/FIFTY (144KNARR); ZARA (144BENE); SURPRISE (1691); LION (28047); SIZZLER (28824); KIRA (28999); SONATA (33685); CARITA (38035); BELLE AMIE (51111); LONE (77184); IMPATIENT (97499);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 na JAVELIN 29 J/70 Norm Davant 111 19:19:33 00:34:33 00:33:59 00:00:00
2 1 PROBLEM CHILD 134 Melges 20 Eliott James 111 19:21:29 00:36:29 00:35:53 00:01:54
3 2 TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD 18353 Express 27 Matt Krogstad 129 19:24:51 00:39:51 00:38:09 00:04:10
4 3 MAGIC 960 Etchells Laurence Pulgram 120 19:24:49 00:39:49 00:38:38 00:04:39
5 4 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:25:23 00:40:23 00:38:40 00:04:41
6 5 JR 76 Moore 24 Richard Korman 150 19:26:47 00:41:47 00:38:48 00:04:49
7 6 FLASHMAN 116MOORE Moore 24 Ashley Perrin 150 19:28:17 00:43:17 00:40:12 00:06:13
8 7 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 James Gibbs 129 19:27:25 00:42:25 00:40:36 00:06:37
9 8 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:29:25 00:44:25 00:40:54 00:06:55
10 9 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 Karl / Richard Belgum / Garman 129 19:29:09 00:44:09 00:42:16 00:08:17
11 10 ANOTHER WHITE BOAT 180 J24 SFYC Instructors 168 19:33:53 00:48:53 00:44:15 00:10:16
12 11 ROADRUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 Short Rig Gregory Demetrulias 219 19:40:21 00:55:21 00:46:47 00:12:48
13 12 RED STRIPE 2853 J24 SFYC Instructors 168 19:38:23 00:53:23 00:48:20 00:14:21
14 13 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins 183 19:39:52 00:54:52 00:48:39 00:14:40
DNC: OUESSANT (8214); USA 30 (30J); KUAI (114); BADFISH (8180); SAMBA PA TI (13131); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); Petrified (18829); WUDA SHUDA (20354); ELUSIVE (42133);
NonSpinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start G at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
DNC: TICKER TAPE (283); JUST/EM (1234); FLEDGLING (6); SWEET REWARD (562); BELAFONTE (5000); OREO (5044); BIG SHOT (5100); NOVECITA (5148); PIP (5168); RACCOON (8008); AQUILA (28465); ITSAZOO (77419); CAN O' WHOOPASS (624); BLUE RIBBON (343); FJORDING (449);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________