Corinthian Yacht Club CYC Friday Night Races - Spring 2013 Race 10; 6/21/2013 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC Friday Night Races - Spring 2013
Race 10; 6/21/2013

J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start J at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YIKES! 450 J/105 Sue Hoeschler 78 19:32:39 01:07:39 01:10:01 00:00:00
2 2 MASQUERADE 111 J/105 Tom Coates 78 19:34:11 01:09:11 01:11:36 00:01:35
3 3 ALCHEMY 275J105 J/105 Walter Sanford 78 19:35:33 01:10:33 01:13:01 00:03:00
4 4 B2 120 J/105 Daniel Chador 78 19:41:13 01:16:13 01:18:53 00:08:52
DNC: DANAE (265); WIANNO (181); SHELOVESIT (183); BLACKHAWK (40); LULU (400);
NonSpinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:37:22 01:07:22 01:12:30 00:00:00
2 2 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 19:40:24 01:10:24 01:13:56 00:01:26
3 3 SALIENT 30 Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 19:49:37 01:19:37 01:16:54 00:04:24
4 4 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan 10 Carl Flemming 126 19:50:35 01:20:35 01:17:29 00:04:59
5 5 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:45:00 01:15:00 01:18:23 00:05:53
6 6 FAST FRIENDS 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 114 19:50:21 01:20:21 01:18:39 00:06:09
7 7 SWEETSPOT 46921 C&C 121 Jim Forni 60 19:47:39 01:17:39 01:22:45 00:10:15
8 8 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau First 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 19:51:56 01:21:56 01:24:24 00:11:54
9 9 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:58:01 01:28:01 01:24:38 00:12:08
10 10 VENTO 40841 Swan 391 Michael Malaga 99 19:57:41 01:27:41 01:27:49 00:15:19
DNC: MIN FLICKA (38028); FREEDOM (18230); GANESHA (28862); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); ARIADNE (28596); SEAYA (252); Anniara (8553); HAWKS NEST (117); TOY BOX (87324);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YUCCA 8526 8 meter Hank Easom 90 19:46:20 01:11:20 01:12:27 00:00:00
2 2 ANOTHER GIRL XX Alerion 38 92 19:47:51 01:12:51 01:13:45 00:01:18
3 3 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 David Halliwill 45 19:43:39 01:08:39 01:15:00 00:02:33
4 4 STARFIRE 97230 Choat Pete Franz Baichl 48 19:45:26 01:10:26 01:16:33 00:04:06
5 5 KILO 60412 Synergy 1000 Michael Radcliffe 45 19:47:56 01:12:56 01:19:41 00:07:14
6 6 FLYING BABY 138 J/100 Michael Rosauer 81 19:56:01 01:21:01 01:23:27 00:11:00
DNF: RAVEN (38073);
DNC: TAI KUAI (7676); NOTHING VENTURED (248); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); TIBURON (38042); RAGTIME (50090); MIRTHMAKER (18250); MIRAMAR (97490); LADY JANE (7913); EIGHT BALL (57); WHIPLASH (38100);
NonSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 153 19:50:45 01:10:45 01:05:25 00:00:00
2 2 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 186 19:55:34 01:15:34 01:06:44 00:01:19
3 3 FIFTY/FIFTY 144KNARR Knarr Brent Crawford 180 19:56:23 01:16:23 01:08:01 00:02:36
4 4 WINTERSMOON 116KNARR Knarr Bryan Kemnitzer 180 19:57:39 01:17:39 01:09:08 00:03:43
5 5 KIRA 28999 Cal 33 Jim Erskine 132 19:52:49 01:12:49 01:09:24 00:03:59
6 6 LONE 77184 Ranger 33 Tod Moody 153 19:58:26 01:18:26 01:12:31 00:07:06
7 7 SPIRIT 275A28 Alerion 28 Robert (Bob) Sellers 150 19:58:53 01:18:53 01:13:15 00:07:50
8 8 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 kevin reilly 201 20:05:14 01:25:14 01:13:46 00:08:21
9 9 ZARA 144BENE Beneteau310 Modern Sailing 132 20:11:25 01:31:25 01:27:08 00:21:43
10 10 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 20:28:33 01:48:33 01:38:16 00:32:51
DNC: SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); SONATA (33685); H2OSPREY (173); LION (28047); MINNA (254); BELLE AMIE (51111); SURPRISE (1691); CARITA (38035); WINDHOVER (47126); IMPATIENT (97499); SIZZLER (28824);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:49:17 01:04:17 01:01:32 00:00:00
2 2 JR 76 Moore 24 Richard Korman 150 19:53:31 01:08:31 01:03:37 00:02:05
3 3 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:55:21 01:10:21 01:04:46 00:03:14
4 4 KUAI 114 Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 111 19:51:29 01:06:29 01:05:23 00:03:51
5 5 BADFISH 8180 J24 Raymond Lynch 168 20:01:48 01:16:48 01:09:32 00:08:00
6 6 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 James Gibbs 129 19:58:58 01:13:58 01:10:48 00:09:16
7 7 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 Karl / Richard Belgum / Garman 129 20:02:00 01:17:00 01:13:43 00:12:11
8 8 OUESSANT 8214 Farallon Clipper Jennifer Hinkel 159 20:20:59 01:35:59 01:28:00 00:26:28
DNC: FLASHMAN (116MOORE); MOXIE (28217); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); WUDA SHUDA (20354); ELUSIVE (42133);
NonSpinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start G at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 CAN O' WHOOPASS 624 Cal 20 Richard von Earenkrook 273 19:19:27 00:29:27 00:23:16 00:00:00
2 2 OREO 5044 Santana 22 Garth Copenhaver 237 19:18:38 00:28:38 00:23:39 00:00:23
3 3 BIG SHOT 5100 Santana 22 Cameron McCloskey 273 19:19:35 00:29:35 00:24:26 00:01:10
4 4 JUST/EM 1234
273 19:22:49 00:32:49 00:25:55 00:02:39
5 5 SWEET REWARD 562 Santana 22 Craig McDow 237 19:22:42 00:32:42 00:27:00 00:03:44
6 6 FJORDING 449 Cal 20 Tina Lundh 273 19:26:20 00:36:20 00:28:42 00:05:26
7 7 TICKER TAPE 283 Harbor 20 Chris Povio 210 19:26:03 00:36:03 00:30:50 00:07:34
DNF: BLUE RIBBON (343);
DNC: RACCOON (8008); ITSAZOO (77419); AQUILA (28465); NOVECITA (5148); PIP (5168); FLEDGLING (6); BELAFONTE (5000);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start G at 18:50
DNC: ROADRUNNER (6422); BIGWOW! (1093);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________