Corinthian Yacht Club CYC Friday Night Races - Spring 2013 Race 6; 5/24/2013 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC Friday Night Races - Spring 2013
Race 6; 5/24/2013

NonSpinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:41:05 01:11:05 01:16:30 00:00:00
2 2 BASIC INSTINCT 8123 Elliott 1050 Memo Gidley 69 19:46:58 01:16:58 01:20:49 00:04:19
3 3 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 19:48:05 01:18:05 01:22:00 00:05:30
4 4 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 20:17:05 01:47:05 01:42:58 00:26:28
5 5 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 20:09:22 01:39:22 01:43:50 00:27:20
6 6 SALIENT 30 Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 20:32:00 02:02:00 01:57:50 00:41:20
DNF: HAWKS NEST (117); SEAYA (252); FREEDOM (18230); TOPGALLANT (18608); FAST FRIENDS (18696); CHANCES R (28372); GANESHA (28862); MIN FLICKA (38028); VENTO (40841);
DNC: Anniara (8553); ARIADNE (28596); SWEETSPOT (46921); TOY BOX (87324);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YUCCA 8526 8 meter Hank Easom 90 20:10:51 01:35:51 01:37:21 00:00:00
2 2 STARFIRE 97230 Choat Pete Franz Baichl 48 20:13:51 01:38:51 01:47:27 00:10:06
3 3 RAVEN 38073 First 35 David Schumann 75 20:30:35 01:55:35 02:00:12 00:22:51
DNF: LADY JANE (7913); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423);
DNC: NOTHING VENTURED (248); TAI KUAI (7676); MIRTHMAKER (18250); PEREGRINE (25487); TIBURON (38042); WHIPLASH (38100); RAGTIME (50090); KILO (60412); ANOTHER GIRL (XX);
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ALCHEMY 275J105 J/105 Walter Sanford 78 19:28:43 00:53:43 00:55:36 00:00:00
2 2 MASQUERADE 111 J/105 Tom Coates 78 19:29:18 00:54:18 00:56:12 00:00:36
3 3 B2 120 J/105 Daniel Chador 78 19:34:38 00:59:38 01:01:43 00:06:07
4 4 DANAE 265 J/105 Steven Block 78 19:34:41 00:59:41 01:01:46 00:06:10
5 5 SHELOVESIT 183 J/105 johnson stucky 78 19:58:08 01:23:08 01:26:03 00:30:27
DNF: WIANNO (181); YIKES! (450);
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); LULU (400);
NonSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SONATA 33685 Laser 28 Jonathan Shinn 135 19:35:11 00:55:11 00:52:22 00:00:00
2 2 MINNA 254 Alerion Express 28 Tom Royall 150 19:58:12 01:18:12 01:12:37 00:20:15
3 3 KIRA 28999 Cal 33 Jim Erskine 132 19:58:11 01:18:11 01:14:31 00:22:09
4 4 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 kevin reilly 201 20:18:16 01:38:16 01:25:03 00:32:41
5 5 H2OSPREY 173 AE28 Zarko Draganic 150 20:22:14 01:42:14 01:34:56 00:42:34
DNF: MAXINE (43); ZARA (144BENE); SPIRIT (275A28);
DNC: SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); FIFTY/FIFTY (144KNARR); SURPRISE (1691); MIMICAT (2707); LION (28047); SANS SOUCI (28591); SIZZLER (28824); CARITA (38035); WINDHOVER (47126); BELLE AMIE (51111); LONE (77184); IMPATIENT (97499);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JR 76 Moore 24 Richard Korman 150 19:44:26 00:59:26 00:55:11 00:00:00
2 2 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:45:47 01:00:47 00:55:58 00:00:47
3 3 FLASHMAN 116MOORE Moore 24 Ashley Perrin 150 19:47:14 01:02:14 00:57:47 00:02:36
DNF: OUESSANT (8214); WUDA SHUDA (20354); MOXIE (28217);
DNC: SHENANIGANS (67); WINTERSMOON (116KNARR); BADFISH (8180); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); MOONLIGHT (28059); ELUSIVE (42133); SIMBA (87275);
NonSpinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start G at 18:50
DNF: TICKER TAPE (283); SWEET REWARD (562); CAN O' WHOOPASS (624); JUST/EM (1234); RACCOON (8008); ITSAZOO (77419); BIG SHOT ();
DNC: FLEDGLING (6); BLUE RIBBON (343); FJORDING (449); BELAFONTE (5000); OREO (5044); NOVECITA (5148); PIP (5168); AQUILA (28465);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start G at 18:50
DNF: ROADRUNNER (6422);
DNC: BIGWOW! (1093);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________