Corinthian Yacht Club CYC Friday Night Races - Spring 2013 Race 5; 5/17/2013 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC Friday Night Races - Spring 2013
Race 5; 5/17/2013

NonSpinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan 10 Carl Flemming 126 19:44:03 01:14:03 01:11:12 00:00:00
2 2 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:44:51 01:14:51 01:11:58 00:00:46
3 3 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle Le'Vicki 102 19:42:28 01:12:28 01:12:15 00:01:03
4 4 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:38:23 01:08:23 01:13:35 00:02:23
5 5 FAST FRIENDS 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 114 19:46:59 01:16:59 01:15:22 00:04:10
6 6 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:43:29 01:13:29 01:16:47 00:05:35
7 7 SALIENT 30 Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 19:50:40 01:20:40 01:17:55 00:06:43
8 8 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 19:45:56 01:15:56 01:19:44 00:08:32
9 9 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau First 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 19:50:31 01:20:31 01:22:56 00:11:44
10 10 SWEETSPOT 46921 C&C 121 Jim Forni 60 19:49:07 01:19:07 01:24:18 00:13:06
11 11 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 20:01:07 01:31:07 01:28:24 00:17:12
DNC: FREEDOM (18230); GANESHA (28862); ARIADNE (28596); VENTO (40841); HAWKS NEST (117); Anniara (8553); TOY BOX (87324);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TAI KUAI 7676 RP44 Daniel Thielman -36 19:30:15 00:55:15 01:09:52 00:00:00
2 2 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 David Halliwill 45 19:40:23 01:05:23 01:11:26 00:01:34
3 3 YUCCA 8526 8 meter Hank Easom 90 19:45:36 01:10:36 01:11:42 00:01:50
4 4 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:45:11 01:10:11 01:11:57 00:02:05
5 5 TIBURON 38042 Santa Cruz 37 steve stroub 27 19:39:24 01:04:24 01:12:33 00:02:41
6 6 STARFIRE 97230 Choat Pete Franz Baichl 48 19:43:33 01:08:33 01:14:31 00:04:39
7 7 ANOTHER GIRL XX Alerion 38 90 19:50:46 01:15:46 01:16:43 00:06:51
8 8 KILO 60412 Synergy 1000 Michael Radcliffe 45 19:46:43 01:11:43 01:18:21 00:08:29
9 9 RAVEN 38073 First 35 David Schumann 75 19:54:28 01:19:28 01:22:39 00:12:47
10 10 LADY JANE 7913 Jeanneau 39i Gregory Dorn 96 19:59:10 01:24:10 01:25:05 00:15:13
DNF: INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423) [RAF];
DNC: RAGTIME (50090); MIRTHMAKER (18250); WHIPLASH (38100);
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 111 J/105 Tom Coates 78 19:41:19 01:06:19 01:08:38 00:00:00
2 2 ALCHEMY 275J105 J/105 Walter Sanford 78 19:48:06 01:13:06 01:15:40 00:07:02
3 3 LULU 400 J/105 Don Wieneke 78 19:49:49 01:14:49 01:17:26 00:08:48
4 4 DANAE 265 J/105 Steven Block 78 19:51:36 01:16:36 01:19:17 00:10:39
5 5 B2 120 J/105 Daniel Chador 78 19:55:55 01:20:55 01:23:45 00:15:07
6 6 SHELOVESIT 183 J/105 johnson stucky 78 20:00:10 01:25:10 01:28:09 00:19:31
DNC: WIANNO (181); YIKES! (450); BLACKHAWK (40);
NonSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 153 20:04:40 01:24:40 01:18:17 00:00:00
2 2 SPIRIT 275A28 Alerion 28 Robert (Bob) Sellers 150 20:05:43 01:25:43 01:19:36 00:01:19
3 3 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 20:08:13 01:28:13 01:19:52 00:01:35
4 4 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 186 20:11:56 01:31:56 01:21:11 00:02:54
5 5 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 20:08:03 01:28:03 01:21:25 00:03:08
6 6 LION 28047 Olson 25 peter boland 159 20:11:46 01:31:46 01:24:08 00:05:51
7 7 MINNA 254 Alerion Express 28 Tom Royall 150 20:15:38 01:35:38 01:28:48 00:10:31
8 8 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 kevin reilly 201 20:27:50 01:47:50 01:33:20 00:15:03
DNF: BELLE AMIE (51111);
DNC: SONATA (33685); FIFTY/FIFTY (144KNARR); H2OSPREY (173); SURPRISE (1691); LONE (77184); CARITA (38035); KIRA (28999); WINDHOVER (47126); ZARA (144BENE); SIZZLER (28824); IMPATIENT (97499);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 20:02:30 01:17:30 01:14:11 00:00:00
2 2 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 20:06:38 01:21:38 01:15:09 00:00:58
3 3 OUESSANT 8214 Farallon Clipper Jennifer Hinkel 159 20:14:56 01:29:56 01:22:27 00:08:16
4 4 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 James Gibbs 129 20:16:12 01:31:12 01:27:18 00:13:07
DNF: MOXIE (28217);
DNC: FLASHMAN (116MOORE); BADFISH (8180); JR (76); WUDA SHUDA (20354); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); SIMBA (87275); WINTERSMOON (116KNARR); ELUSIVE (42133);
NonSpinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start G at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 CAN O' WHOOPASS 624 Cal 20 Richard von Earenkrook 273 19:31:47 00:41:47 00:33:00 00:00:00
2 2 OREO 5044 Santana 22 Garth Copenhaver 237 19:30:57 00:40:57 00:33:49 00:00:49
3 3 FJORDING 449 Cal 20 Tina Lundh 273 19:33:03 00:43:03 00:34:00 00:01:00
4 4 RACCOON 8008 Cal 20 Jim Snow 273 19:33:09 00:43:09 00:34:05 00:01:05
5 5 JUST/EM 1234
273 19:33:52 00:43:52 00:34:39 00:01:39
6 6 TICKER TAPE 283 Harbor 20 Chris Povio 210 19:32:55 00:42:55 00:36:42 00:03:42
7 7 NOVECITA 5148 Santana 22 Team CYC 237 19:37:48 00:47:48 00:39:29 00:06:29
8 8 ITSAZOO 77419 Sprinta Sport Al Widenhofer 198 19:37:05 00:47:05 00:40:55 00:07:55
DNC: AQUILA (28465); BELAFONTE (5000); SWEET REWARD (562); BLUE RIBBON (343); FLEDGLING (6); PIP (5168);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start G at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ROADRUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 Short Rig Gregory Demetrulias 219 19:37:51 00:47:51 00:40:27 00:00:00
DNC: BIGWOW! (1093);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________