Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC Midwinters 2011

Series Totals Through race 4
PHRF 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
WICKED (Farr 36 #5) Richard Courcier 12.0 5 1 4 2
WAR PONY (Farr 36 #2W) Mark Howe 12.0 4 2 1 5
TIBURON (Santa Cruz 37 #38042) stephen stroub 12.0 3 4 2 3
RACER X (Farr 36 #6) Gary Redelberger 16.0 1 8 3 4
CALIFORNIA CONDOR (Antrim Class 40 #94) Buzz Blackett 23.0 7 3 6 7
ASTRA (Farr 40 #40079) Mary Coleman 25.0 6 6 7 6
DARK AND STORMY (1D35 #35018) jonathan hunt 26.0 2 7 5 12
DOUBLE TROUBLE (J125 #93204) Andy Costello/Peter Krueger 36.0 12 12 11 1
DECEPTION (Santa Cruz 50 #97263) Bill Helvestine 36.0 11 5 9 11
BODACIOUS Plus (1D48 #48005) John Clauser 38.0 8 11 10 9
EMILY CARR (Santa Cruz 50 #49211) Raymond Minehan 39.0 9 9 11 10
CHAYAH (1D48 #48001) Jesse Cartee 40.0 12 12 8 8
CHANCE (Farr 395 #39528) Stan Hales 44.0 10 10 11 13
PHRF 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
EASOM RIGGING (Farr 30 #57) Scott Easom 5.0 1 1 2 1
MIRTHMAKER (Archambault 35 #18250) Kirk Denebeim/Doug Holm 11.0 3 2 4 2
HAWKEYE (IMX 38 #50444) Frank Morrow 17.0 2 8 1 6
ENCORE (Sydney 36 CR #3632) Wayne Koide 18.0 6 4 3 5
QUIVER (N/M 36M #28669) Jeff McCord 19.0 7 3 6 3
TUPELO HONEY (Elan 40 #28908) Gerard Sheridan 28.0 5 6 10 7
JEANNETTE (Frers 40 #40646) Henry King 30.0 8 7 7 8
WILLOW (Centurion 40s #38300) Bob Braid 31.0 4 5 12 10
INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (Bene First 40.7 #28423) Timothy Ballard 34.0 12 10 8 4
WARP SPEED (C&C 115 #28590) Jeff Smith 37.0 9 11 5 12
OHANA (Beneteau 45f5 #38023) Steve Hocking 41.0 12 9 11 9
SPELLBOUND (Olson 40 #18983) Bob Gardiner 44.0 11 13 9 11
SAPPHIRE (Synergy 1000 #38008) David Rasmussen 48.0 10 12 13 13
E37
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
STEWBALL (Express 37 #18278) Bob Harford 8.0 1 4 2 1
GOLDEN MOON (Express 37 #18488) Kame Richards 11.0 6 2 1 2
BULLET (Express 37 #40311) Michael Maloney 12.0 5 1 3 3
EXY (Express 37 #40780) Chris Sears 15.0 3 3 4 5
ELAN (Express 37 #87700) Bill Riess 18.0 2 5 6 5
PHAT JACK (Express 37 #18257) Bob Lugliani 18.0 4 6 4 4
J105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
ROXANNE (J/105 #163) Charles James 10.0 6 1 1 2
DONKEY JACK/JENNY (J/105 #26) Rolf and Shannon Kaiser 12.0 4 2 5 1
BLACKHAWK (J/105 #40J) Scooter Simmons 14.0 1 3 5 5
JOYRIDE (J/105 #31) Bill Hoehler 16.0 7 4 2 3
JUJU (J/105 #147) Tim Sullivan 17.0 3 6 3 5
SHELOVESIT (J/105 #183) Stucky / Johnson 17.0 5 5 3 4
WHISPER (J105 #355) Marc Vayn 19.0 2 7 5 5
LULU (J/105 #400) Don Wieneke 25.0 8 7 5 5
PHRF 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
JARLEN (J35 #28528) ROBERT BLOOM 10.0 2 1 3 4
BLOOM COUNTY (Mancebo 31 #18151) Elliott James 10.0 3 2 2 3
YUCCA (8 Meter #8526) Hank Easom 16.0 1 13 1 1
GOOD & PLENTY (Soverel 33 #18263) Fennell 16.0 4 5 5 2
BALEINEAU (Olson 34 #42147) Charlie Brochard 21.0 5 4 6 6
TEMERITY (Olson 34 #28134) David Nabors 24.0 7 3 4 10
AY CALIENTE! (Beneteau 36.7 First #38747) Aaron Kennedy 30.0 10 7 8 5
FLEXI FLYER (Soverel 33-2 #18282) Mitchell Wells 34.0 13 6 8 7
RED-SKY (Olson 34 #28340) Brian Boschma 34.0 9 10 6 9
RAZZBERRIES (Olson 34 #97479) Bruce Nesbit 35.0 8 8 8 11
ARIADNE (Benteau 36.7 #28596) Tristan Ruhland 37.0 12 9 8 8
MISTRAL (Beneteau 36.7 #28394) Ed Durbin 38.0 6 13 8 11
RUM TUM TUGGER (Beneteau 10R #39) Bob Campbell 41.0 11 11 8 11
MARISHANNA (Wylie 39 #87197) Dr. John Freeman 45.0 14 12 8 11
RELENTLESS (Sydney 32 #28732) Arnold Zippel 47.0 15 13 8 11
SALT PEANUTS (Dees GP26 #18) Steve Saperstien 47.0 15 13 8 11
WILSON (Beneteau 36.7 First #38054) Joel Davis 47.0 15 13 8 11
NonSpinn1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Q (Schumacher 40 #28901) Glenn Isaacson 8.0 1 2 2 3
BASIC INSTINCT (Elliott 1050 #8123) Jan Borjeson 10.0 6 1 1 2
MIN FLICKA (Hanse 370 #38028) Julle LeVickie 14.0 3 7 3 1
HARP (Catalina 38 #18003) mike mannix 20.0 4 8 4 4
SEAGHOST (Beneteau #68222) Ron Roberts 24.0 7 3 5 9
VERONESE (First 47.7 #28458) Chris Dawson 25.0 8 4 5 8
SEAYA (Catalina 380 #252) Mark Thompson 25.0 10 5 5 5
SHOCKWAVE35 (Santana 35 #30873) Bruce Hammerich 27.0 2 10 8 7
QE3 (Tartan 10 #8049) George Janson 31.0 5 12 8 6
RAMPAGE (Garden 58 #11) Arvind Patel 33.0 9 6 8 10
WET CORVETTE (Santana 35 #67635) Broder Brothers 37.0 10 9 8 10
WENLEMIR (Swan 47 #30431) Wen Lin 39.0 10 11 8 10
FOX SEA (C&C #8946) Gary and Loni Fox 43.0 13 12 8 10
PHRF 4
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
MAX (Ultimate 24 #2M) Bryan Wade 6.0 2 2 1 1
WHITE-JACKET (Etchells #901) John Sutak 10.0 5 1 2 2
KUAI (Melges 20 #114Kuai) Daniel Thielman 16.0 1 4 5 6
GANESHA (Sabre 36-2 #28862) Tom Bauch 17.0 3 6 4 4
AHI (Santana 35 #30980) Andy Newell 19.0 8 5 3 3
SIR LEANSALOT (Hunter 40 #161) Tom Lueck 21.0 7 3 6 5
AZYXXI (Swan 38 #51965) Frederick Feied 26.0 6 7 6 7
FLIGHT RISK (Thompson 650 #T650) Ben Landon 28.0 4 8 8 8
BREAKOUT (Santana 35 #18679) Lloyd Ritchey 34.0 9 9 8 8
SF Bay 30
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
SHAMELESS (Schumacher 30 #18480) George Ellison 5.0 2 1 1 1
GAMMON (Tartan 10 #8084) Jeff Hutter 11.0 5 2 2 2
TAKEOFF (Laser 28 #33685) Joan Byrne 12.0 3 3 3 3
TOY BOX (Capo 30 #87324) Pete Campfield 15.0 1 4 5 5
HIGH HEEL (Tartan 10 #38052) Ed Hoff 17.0 4 5 4 4
PHRF 5
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
ARCADIA (Santana 27 Modernized #3113) Gordie Nash 11.0 7 2 1 1
MOONLIGHT (Express 27 #28059) Jim Gibbs 11.0 1 1 3 6
TULE FOG (Express 27 #18178) steve carroll 14.0 2 3 4 5
SILKYE (Wyliecat 30 #38003) S. Seal/J. Skinner 15.0 4 7 2 2
YOUNGSTER (IOD #82) Ron Young 24.0 6 5 5 8
BANDICOOT (Wyliecat 30 #28530) Al Germain 25.0 10 6 6 3
LONGBOARD (Express 27 #18433) Paul/Michelle Mourani 25.0 5 4 9 7
FROLIC (Open 5.70 #208) Marc Finot 27.0 8 9 6 4
THE MAKER (Open 5.70 #288) Tom Baffico 29.0 3 8 9 9
NANCY (Wyliecat 30 #28890) Pat Broderick 34.0 9 10 6 9
NonSpinn2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
KIRA (Cal 33-2 #28999) Jim Erskine 6.0 3 1 1 1
PHOENIX (Catalina 320 #668) Jon Rolien 10.0 2 4 2 2
FRENCH KISS (Beneteau 350 #28713) Dave Borton 12.0 1 3 2 6
WINDHOVER (Pearson 10M #47126) John Dodge 17.0 7 5 2 3
BELLE AMIE (Hunter 356 #51111) Dale Weibel 18.0 4 7 2 5
INVICTUS (Hinckley Bermuda 40 Mark II yawl #1234H) Andy Goldberg 22.0 10 2 2 8
ZINGARA (Islander 36 #484) Steve and Jocelyn Swanson 22.0 6 6 2 8
DREAM KEEPER (Passport 42 #450) John Baudendistel 24.0 9 9 2 4
ATHENA (Catalina 36 #1244) Kelvin Phillips 26.0 8 8 2 8
SHEARWATER (C&C 36 #22446) Jeanne Lacy 33.0 5 10 10 8
MELTEMI TOO (Cal 35 #8232) George McCarter 38.0 10 10 10 8
C34
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
AMANDLA (Catalina 34 #796) Kurt Magdanz 5.0 1 2 1 1
KA-NINA (Catalina 34 #357) Gary & Erin Stypulkoski 10.0 2 5 1 2
SIRIUS (Catalina 34 #38730) Diana Fischer 11.0 4 1 1 5
JET LAG (Catalina 34 #1130) Torin Knorr 11.0 3 4 1 3
SURPRISE (Catalina 34 #1691) Peter Birnbaum 12.0 4 3 1 4
SAILOR DOG (Catalina 34 #1798) Raymond Bonneau 17.0 4 6 1 6
AE28
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
DREAM (Alerion Express 28 #222) Kirk Smith 5.0 1 2 1 1
SNOWBIRD (Alerion Express 28 #182) Michael Tomlinson 8.0 3 1 1 3
SPIRIT (Alerion Express 28 #275) Nancy Rogers 10.0 4 3 1 2
MIL BESOS (Alerion Express 28 #279) Chris Vaughan 11.0 2 4 1 4
LIZBETH (Alerion Express 28 #359) Michael Land 14.0 5 4 1 4
MAEVE II (Alerion Express 28 #83) Nancy Pettengill/Dick Taylor 15.0 6 4 1 4
PHRF 6
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
FRENZY (Moore 24 #66) Lon Woodrum 7.0 1 4 1 1
FJAER (IOD #86) Richard Pearce 10.0 4 3 1 2
ANOTHER WHITE BOAT (j24 #8180) Bunch From SFYC 12.0 3 5 1 3
SIENTO EL VIENTO (C&C 29 #38311) Ian Matthew 14.0 2 2 1 9
LEGS (Moore 24 #29) Lester Robertson 15.0 8 1 1 5
KELIKA (Hunter 33.5 #28815) Mike Weaver 19.0 5 6 1 7
GYPSY LADY (Cal 34 Mk. I #7507) Val Clayton 21.0 7 9 1 4
INTREPID (Olson 25 #18341) Dolores Shotton 26.0 9 8 1 8
DARWIND (Pearson Triton #107) Thomas Watson 28.0 10 11 1 6
JR (Moore 24 #76) Richard Korman 29.0 6 10 1 12
STARKITE (CATALINA 30 #8427) Laurie Miller 29.0 10 7 1 11
RENAISSANCE (Targa 10.1 #1015) Mary SwiftSwan 35.0 12 12 1 10
SHOCKWAVE525 (Santana 525 #188) Mark Miglio 37.0 12 12 1 12
NonSpinn 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
CAN O'WHOOPASS (Cal 20 #624) Richard vonEhrenkrook 11.0 8 1 1 1
RACCOON (Cal 20 #8008) Jim Snow 15.0 8 2 1 4
NO AGENDA (Newport 30 Mk II #6809) Brian Forster 15.0 2 4 1 8
MAXINE (Yankee 30 #43) Stephen Spoja 15.0 4 7 1 3
MERITIME (C&C 30 MKI #276) gary proctor 16.0 8 5 1 2
TENACIOUS (Catalina 30 #5553) Aaron de Zafra 17.0 6 3 1 7
GERONIMO (Lancer 30 MK 5 #198) Michael Campbell 19.0 3 9 1 6
CHICA (Cal 20 #1234C) Ted Goldbeck 22.0 1 10 1 10
ROEBOAT (Catalina 30 #1993) "J Rigler 22.0 5 6 1 10
WILLIN' (Catalina 30 #38049) Mark Tishler 26.0 8 8 1 9
GANNET (Knarr #114Gan) Bob Thalman 29.0 13 10 1 5
SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (Harbor 20 #226) John Colver/Mike Roy 29.0 8 10 1 10
Multihull
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
SERENITY (Seawind 1160 #116026) J.E.B. Pickett 5.0 2 1 1 1
CHAT DE MER (Belize 43 #40C) Leo Brodeur 8.0 1 3 1 3
LANIKAI (Seawind 1160 Catamaran #116053) John Brady 8.0 3 2 1 2
BLUEWATER (Seawind 1000XL Catamaran #10105) Helms/Ropers 12.0 3 4 1 4
Multihull
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
SHADOW (Prosail 40 Catamaran #49) Peter Stoneberg 4.0 1 1 1 1
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______