Corinthian Yacht Club Friday Night Races Race 17; 08/05/2011 Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races
Race 17; 08/05/2011

J105 (One Design) Start J at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YIKES! 450 J105 Sue Hoeschler
19:10:32 00:50:32 00:50:32 00:00:00
2 2 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford
19:11:37 00:51:37 00:51:37 00:01:05
3 3 DANAE 265 J105 Steven Block
19:22:06 01:02:06 01:02:06 00:11:34
4 4 SHELOVESIT 183 J105 David Johnson
19:24:35 01:04:35 01:04:35 00:14:03
DNC: DONKEY JACK (26); NATCHO LIBRE (42); BLACKHAWK (40); LULU (400); ROXANNE (163); BREEZE (120);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:21:38 00:56:38 00:54:13 00:00:00
2 2 TIBURON 38042 SC 37 Steve Stroub 27 19:13:23 00:48:23 00:54:30 00:00:17
3 3 HANA HO 77007 SC 50 Mark Dowdy -3 19:12:07 00:47:07 00:55:59 00:01:46
4 4 KUAI 114 Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 111 19:22:28 00:57:28 00:56:31 00:02:18
5 5 MIRTHMAKER 18250 Archambault A-35 Doug/Kirk Holm/Denebeim 63 19:19:22 00:54:22 00:57:39 00:03:26
6 6 OHANA 1181 Beneteau 45F5 Steve Hocking 60 19:22:05 00:57:05 01:00:50 00:06:37
7 7 PARACHUTE WOMAN 43979 J/92 Carter Ott 105 19:26:45 01:01:45 01:01:17 00:07:04
8 8 RAGTIME 50090 J90 Trig Liljestrand 51 19:22:25 00:57:25 01:02:06 00:07:53
DNC: NOTHING VENTURED (248); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); HIGH 5 (52219); LOW SPEED CHASE (38009); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); VITESSE (0); YUCCA (8526); BLOOM COUNTY (18151); FLIGHT RISK (T650); 134 (no name) (148); PEGASUS-MOTIONX (1262); MOONLIGHT (28059); VIN SANTO (990); JR (76);
NonSpin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 54 19:20:08 00:50:08 00:53:57 00:00:00
2 2 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:25:53 00:55:53 00:56:14 00:02:17
3 3 FAST FRIENDS 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 120 19:28:10 00:58:10 00:56:26 00:02:29
4 4 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 66 19:24:20 00:54:20 00:57:20 00:03:23
5 5 ARIADNE 403 Beneteau 36.7 Tristan Ruhland 81 19:27:54 00:57:54 00:59:39 00:05:42
6 6 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 19:29:35 00:59:35 01:01:23 00:07:26
7 7 SALIENT 30 Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 19:37:55 01:07:55 01:05:36 00:11:39
8 8 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Thomas Bauch 111 19:37:02 01:07:02 01:05:55 00:11:58
DNC: JARLEN (28528); QE3 (8049); PEG LEG (33); SWEETSPOT (46921); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); Another Girl (XX(20)); NINA (27); DONA (447); MIN FLICKA (38028); LIBERTY (57261); HENRY HANNAH (59); TOY BOX (87324); ANIARA (8553); ELUSIVE (42133); TOPGALLANT (18608); LONGBOARD (18433);
NonSpin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 CHICA 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:08:05 00:33:05 00:26:08 00:00:00
2 2 BELAFONTE 5000 Santana 22 Woody or Jim Robinson 237 19:08:12 00:33:12 00:27:25 00:01:17
3 3 SWEET REWARD 562 Santana 22 Craig McDow 237 19:08:35 00:33:35 00:27:44 00:01:36
4 4 KELLY SHAWN 38000 Santana 22 Leah Pepe 234 19:11:07 00:36:07 00:29:57 00:03:49
DNS: TICKER TAPE (283);
DNC: WINTERSMOON (116); ROADRUNNER (6422); DARWIND (107); ITSAZOO (77419); SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (226); BLASING (48); AQUILA (28465); INSHALLAH (5100); PIP (5168); FJORDING (449); RACCOON (8008);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD (International One Design) Ron Young 156 19:06:46 00:31:46 00:29:15 00:00:00
2 2 VITAMIN J 533 J24 Raymundoe Lynch 168 19:07:32 00:32:32 00:29:27 00:00:12
DNC: MOXIE (28217); WUDA SHUDA (20354); BIG WOW! (1093); LIL FLIP (2853); RED STRIPE (12853); DRAGONFLY (702); POCKET ROCKET (1328);
NonSpin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 183 19:41:23 01:01:23 00:54:26 00:00:00
2 2 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 147 19:38:28 00:58:28 00:54:31 00:00:05
3 3 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 19:47:18 01:07:18 00:58:15 00:03:49
4 4 SPIRIT 275S Alerion 28 Julia Yost 150 19:43:23 01:03:23 00:58:51 00:04:25
5 5 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 19:53:01 01:13:01 01:06:06 00:11:40
6 6 WINDHOVER 47126 Pearson 10M John Dodge 147 19:54:45 01:14:45 01:09:43 00:15:17
DNF: WILLIN (38049);
DNC: SEAYA (252); BLUE RIBBON (658); KIRA (28999); HAUTE ROUTE (23); AMANDLA (796); SURPRISE (1691); BELLE AMIE (51111); SIRIUS (38730); LONE (77184); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); CARITA (38035); NO AGENDA (6809); TENACIOUS (5553); SIZZLER (28824);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________