Corinthian Yacht Club Friday Night Races Race 15; 07/22/2011 Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races
Race 15; 07/22/2011
J105 (One Design) Start J at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YIKES! 450 J105 Sue Hoeschler
19:37:18 01:17:18 01:17:18 00:00:00
2 2 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford
19:40:59 01:20:59 01:20:59 00:03:41
3 3 BLACKHAWK 40 J105 Scooter Simmons
19:44:36 01:24:36 01:24:36 00:07:18
4 4 DANAE 265 J105 Steven Block
19:52:12 01:32:12 01:32:12 00:14:54
5 5 SHELOVESIT 183 J105 David Johnson
19:57:28 01:37:28 01:37:28 00:20:10
DNC: DONKEY JACK (26); LULU (400); BREEZE (120); ROXANNE (163); NATCHO LIBRE (42);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TIBURON 38042 SC 37 Steve Stroub 27 19:38:16 01:13:16 01:22:32 00:00:00
2 2 RAGTIME 50090 J90 Trig Liljestrand 51 19:42:06 01:17:06 01:23:23 00:00:51
3 3 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:46:39 01:21:39 01:23:43 00:01:11
4 4 HANA HO 77007 SC 50 Mark Dowdy -3 19:41:02 01:16:02 01:30:21 00:07:49
DNF: SHENANIGANS (67); VIN SANTO (990);
DNC: INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); MIRTHMAKER (18250); PARACHUTE WOMAN (43979); MOONLIGHT (28059); BLOOM COUNTY (18151); KUAI (114); YUCCA (8526); JR (76); PEGASUS-MOTIONX (1262); FLIGHT RISK (T650); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); LOW SPEED CHASE (38009); VITESSE (0); HIGH 5 (52219);
NonSpin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 54 19:37:00 01:07:00 01:12:06 00:00:00
2 2 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 66 19:39:24 01:09:24 01:13:14 00:01:08
3 3 FAST FRIENDS 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 120 19:45:54 01:15:54 01:13:38 00:01:32
4 4 SALIENT 30 Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 19:46:54 01:16:54 01:14:16 00:02:10
5 5 ARIADNE 403 Beneteau 36.7 Tristan Ruhland 81 19:44:21 01:14:21 01:16:35 00:04:29
6 6 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:50:15 01:20:15 01:17:10 00:05:04
7 7 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Thomas Bauch 111 19:53:02 01:23:02 01:21:39 00:09:33
DNC: FREEDOM (18230); TOY BOX (87324); MIN FLICKA (38028); JARLEN (28528); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); ELUSIVE (42133); NINA (27); ANIARA (8553); CHANCES R (28372); LONGBOARD (18433); TOPGALLANT (18608); DONA (447); HENRY HANNAH (59); SWEETSPOT (46921); PEG LEG (33); LIBERTY (57261);
NonSpin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 CHICA 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:48:30 01:13:30 00:58:03 00:00:00
2 2 SWEET REWARD 562 Santana 22 Craig McDow 237 20:04:19 01:29:19 01:13:46 00:15:43
DNF: TICKER TAPE (283);
DNC: BELAFONTE (5000); ROADRUNNER (6422); KELLY SHAWN (38000); AQUILA (28465); FJORDING (449); RACCOON (8008); PIP (5168); SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (226); ITSAZOO (77419); WINTERSMOON (116); INSHALLAH (5100);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD (International One Design) Ron Young 156 19:34:53 00:59:53 00:55:08 00:00:00
2 2 BIG WOW! 1093 Rhodes 19 Tom Royall 258 19:45:20 01:10:20 00:56:35 00:01:27
3 3 VITAMIN J 533 J24 Raymundoe Lynch 168 19:38:27 01:03:27 00:57:26 00:02:18
4 4 LIL FLIP 2853 J24 Jack Bartonian 168 19:42:23 01:07:23 01:01:00 00:05:52
5 5 RED STRIPE 12853 J24 Corey Lynch 168 19:42:24 01:07:24 01:01:01 00:05:53
6 6 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins 183 19:44:42 01:09:42 01:01:48 00:06:40
DNC: WUDA SHUDA (20354); POCKET ROCKET (1328); DARWIND (107); DRAGONFLY (702);
NonSpin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:42:46 01:02:46 00:58:02 00:00:00
2 2 SPIRIT 275S Alerion 28 Julia Yost 150 19:44:19 01:04:19 00:59:43 00:01:41
3 3 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 19:42:28 01:02:28 01:00:36 00:02:34
4 4 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 183 19:48:32 01:08:32 01:00:46 00:02:44
5 5 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 147 19:46:41 01:06:41 01:02:11 00:04:09
6 na WILLIN 38049 Catalina 30 Mark Tishler 180 19:54:10 01:14:10 01:06:02 00:08:00
7 6 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 19:53:48 01:13:48 01:06:49 00:08:47
8 7 BELLE AMIE 51111 Hunter 356 Dale Weibel 147 19:52:11 01:12:11 01:07:19 00:09:17
DNC: KIRA (28999); HAUTE ROUTE (23); LONE (77184); SIRIUS (38730); TENACIOUS (5553); WINDHOVER (47126); SIZZLER (28824); FANTASEA ISLANDER (82F); NO AGENDA (6809); SURPRISE (1691); AMANDLA (796); CARITA (38035); BLUE RIBBON (658);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________