Corinthian Yacht Club Friday Night Races Race 7; 5/27/2011 Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races
Race 7; 5/27/2011
J105 (One Design) Start J at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 DONKEY JACK 26 J105 Rolf and Shannon Kaiser
19:22:29 01:02:29 01:02:29 00:00:00
2 2 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford
19:23:37 01:03:37 01:03:37 00:01:08
3 3 DANAE 265 J105 Steven Block
19:26:58 01:06:58 01:06:58 00:04:29
4 4 SHELOVESIT 183 J105 David Johnson
19:34:02 01:14:02 01:14:02 00:11:33
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); BREEZE (120); LULU (400); NATCHO LIBRE (42); ROXANNE (163); YIKES! (450);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS 28423 Bene. First 40.7 Timothy Ballard 54 19:31:02 01:06:02 01:11:04 00:00:00
DNC: ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); BLOOM COUNTY (18151); FLIGHT RISK (T650); JR (76); KUAI (114); LONGBOARD (18433); MIRTHMAKER (18250); MOONLIGHT (28059); NOTHING VENTURED (248); PARACHUTE WOMAN (43979); PEGASUS-MOTIONX (1262); RAGTIME (50090); SHENANIGANS (67); TIBURON (38042); YUCCA (8526);
NonSpin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SALIENT 30 Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 19:29:41 00:59:41 00:57:39 00:00:00
2 2 BASIC INSTINCT 8123 Elloitt 1050 Jan Borjeson 69 19:25:34 00:55:34 00:58:21 00:00:42
3 3 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 19:28:50 00:58:50 00:58:39 00:01:00
4 4 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:29:45 00:59:45 01:00:07 00:02:28
5 5 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 19:28:35 00:58:35 01:00:21 00:02:42
6 6 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Thomas Bauch 111 19:31:36 01:01:36 01:00:34 00:02:55
7 7 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Jan Braid 66 19:28:16 00:58:16 01:01:29 00:03:50
8 8 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 54 19:27:39 00:57:39 01:02:02 00:04:23
9 9 FAST FRIENDS 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 120 19:34:13 01:04:13 01:02:18 00:04:39
10 10 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:29:43 00:59:43 01:02:24 00:04:45
TIE 11.5 ANIARA 8553 Swan 38 Eric Schou 120 19:36:17 01:06:17 01:04:18 00:06:39
TIE 11.5 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:36:52 01:06:52 01:04:18 00:06:39
DNC: ARIADNE (403); DONA (447); ELUSIVE (42133); HENRY HANNAH (59); NINA (27); SWEETSPOT (46921); TOPGALLANT (18608); TOY BOX (87324);
NonSpin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SWEET REWARD 562 Santana 22 Craig McDow 237 19:19:27 00:44:27 00:36:43 00:00:00
2 2 BELAFONTE 5000 Santana 22 Woody or Jim Robinson 237 19:28:57 00:53:57 00:44:34 00:07:51
3 3 CHICA 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:32:11 00:57:11 00:45:10 00:08:27
4 4 TICKER TAPE 283 Harbor 20 Chris Povio 210 19:31:33 00:56:33 00:48:22 00:11:39
5 5 WintersMoon 116 Knarr Bryan Kemnitzer 194 19:32:25 00:57:25 00:50:10 00:13:27
DNC: AQUILA (28465); FJORDING (449); ITSAZOO (77419); KELLY SHAWN (38000); PIP (5168); RACCOON (8008); SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (226);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD (International One Design) Ron Young 156 19:21:58 00:46:58 00:43:14 00:00:00
2 2 VITAMIN J 533 J24 Raymundoe Lynch 168 19:24:47 00:49:47 00:45:04 00:01:50
3 3 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins 183 19:27:07 00:52:07 00:46:13 00:02:59
4 4 BIG WOW! 1093 Rhodes 19 Tom Royall 258 19:34:54 00:59:54 00:48:11 00:04:57
DNF: ROADRUNNER (6422);
DNC: DARWIND (107); DRAGONFLY (702); LIL FLIP (18180); POCKET ROCKET (1328); WUDA SHUDA (20354);
NonSpin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 19:20:40 00:40:40 00:39:27 00:00:00
2 2 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 147 19:24:03 00:44:03 00:41:05 00:01:38
3 3 BELLE AMIE 51111 Hunter 356 Dale Weibel 147 19:24:27 00:44:27 00:41:27 00:02:00
4 4 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:28:17 00:48:17 00:44:39 00:05:12
5 5 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 183 19:32:19 00:52:19 00:46:24 00:06:57
6 6 AMANDLA 796 Catalina 34 Kurt Magdanz 147 19:31:54 00:51:54 00:48:24 00:08:57
7 7 SPIRIT 275S Alerion 28 Julia Yost 150 193249 00:52:49 00:49:03 00:09:36
8 8 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 19:38:38 00:58:38 00:53:05 00:13:38
DNC: FANTASEA ISLANDER (82F); HAUTE ROUTE (23); KIRA (28999); LONE (77184); NO AGENDA (6809); SIRIUS (38730); SIZZLER (28824); SURPRISE (1691); TENACIOUS (5553); WINDHOVER (47126);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________