Corinthian Yacht Club Friday Night Races Race 4; 5/6/2011 Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races
Race 4; 5/6/2011

J105 (One Design) Start J at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YIKES! 450 J105 Sue Hoeschler
19:20:47 01:00:47 01:00:47 00:00:00
2 2 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford
19:22:45 01:02:45 01:02:45 00:01:58
3 3 BREEZE 120 J105 Franci Fridell
19:35:55 01:15:55 01:15:55 00:15:08
DNF: BLACKHAWK (40); DONKEY JACK (26); DANAE (265); NATCHO LIBRE (42); SHELOVESIT (183);
DNC: LULU (400); ROXANNE (163);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 RAGTIME 50090 J90 Trig Liljestrand 54 19:23:32 00:58:32 01:02:59 00:00:00
2 2 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:34:52 01:09:52 01:06:53 00:03:54
3 3 INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS 28423 Bene. First 40.7 Timothy Ballard 54 19:29:14 01:04:14 01:09:08 00:06:09
4 4 TIBURON 38042 SC 37 Steve Stroub 27 19:26:54 01:01:54 01:09:44 00:06:45
DNF: NOTHING VENTURED (248); KUAI (114); JR (76); LONGBOARD (18433);
DNS: FLIGHT RISK (T650);
DNC: MIRTHMAKER (18250); PARACHUTE WOMAN (43979); MOONLIGHT (28059); BLOOM COUNTY (18151); YUCCA (8526); PEGASUS-MOTIONX (1262);
NonSpin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 54 19:07:05 00:37:05 00:39:54 00:00:00
2 2 BASIC INSTINCT 8123 Elloitt 1050 Jan Borjeson 69 19:08:32 00:38:32 00:40:28 00:00:34
3 3 ELUSIVE 42133 Olson 911 Jan Schoenecker 126 19:14:19 00:44:19 00:42:37 00:02:43
4 4 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:12:29 00:42:29 00:42:45 00:02:51
5 5 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 19:13:00 00:43:00 00:42:52 00:02:58
6 6 SALIENT 30 Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 19:14:26 00:44:26 00:42:55 00:03:01
7 7 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan 10 Carl Flemming 126 19:16:25 00:46:25 00:44:38 00:04:44
8 8 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Thomas Bauch 111 19:17:09 00:47:09 00:46:22 00:06:28
9 9 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:14:29 00:44:29 00:46:29 00:06:35
10 10 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 19:15:19 00:45:19 00:46:41 00:06:47
DNF: QE3 (8049); DONA (447);
DNC: TOY BOX (87324); ARIADNE (403); WILLOW (38300); NINA (27); ANIARA (8553); FAST FRIENDS (18696); AMANDLA (796); HENRY HANNAH (59);
NonSpin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 CHICA 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:26:37 00:51:37 00:40:46 00:00:00
2 2 BELAFONTE 5000 Santana 22 Woody or Jim Robinson 237 19:27:46 00:52:46 00:43:35 00:02:49
3 3 FJORDING 449 Cal 20 Tina Lundh 273 19:33:22 00:58:22 00:46:06 00:05:20
4 4 PIP 5168 Santana 22 James Dilworth 237 19:44:00 01:09:00 00:56:59 00:16:13
DNC: TICKER TAPE (283); KELLY SHAWN (38000); AQUILA (28465); RACCOON (8008); SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (226); ITSAZOO (77419); SWEET REWARD (562);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 WUDA SHUDA 20354 26 Soverel Craig Page 171 19:20:01 00:45:01 00:40:35 00:00:00
2 2 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins 183 192146 00:46:46 00:41:28 00:00:53
3 3 VITAMIN J 533 J24 Raymundoe Lynch 168 19:21:45 00:46:45 00:42:19 00:01:44
4 4 BIG WOW! 1093 Rhodes 19 Tom Royall 258 19:29:52 00:54:52 00:44:08 00:03:33
5 5 ROADRUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 Std Rig Greg Demetrulias 216 19:31:32 00:56:32 00:47:58 00:07:23
DNF: DARWIND (107);
DNC: POCKET ROCKET (1328); DRAGONFLY (702); YOUNGSTER (82Y); LIL FLIP (18180);
NonSpin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 19:22:09 00:42:09 00:40:54 00:00:00
2 2 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 147 19:26:45 00:46:45 00:43:36 00:02:42
3 3 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 183 19:31:54 00:51:54 00:46:01 00:05:07
4 4 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 19:37:18 00:57:18 00:49:36 00:08:42
5 5 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 19:37:36 00:57:36 00:52:09 00:11:15
6 6 NO AGENDA 6809 Newport 30 Mk II Jan Forster 177 19:38:57 00:58:57 00:52:42 00:11:48
DNF: SPIRIT (275S);
DNC: BELLE AMIE (51111); KIRA (28999); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); HAUTE ROUTE (23); LONE (77184); SIRIUS (38730); TENACIOUS (5553); WINDHOVER (47126); SIZZLER (28824); SURPRISE (1691);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________