Corinthian Yacht Club
2010 Friday Night Midsummer Series

Series Totals Through race 5
Non-Spin 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 9 10 11 12 13
FJORDING (Cal 20 #449F) Tina Lundh 9.0 4 5 2 1 2
ROADRUNNER (Ranger 23 #6422) Gregory Demetrulias 9.0 2 2 3 2 3
BELAFONTE (Santana 22 #5000) James Robinson 11.0 4 1 1 5 5
SWEET REWARD (Santana 22 #562) Craig McDow 11.0 1 3 4 3 4
MISCHIEF (Hunter 295 #38005) Karl Belgum 13.0 3 5 5 4 1
SIZZLER (Northstar 727 #28824) Peter Yolles 18.0 4 4 5 5 5
AQUILA (Santana 22 #28465) Derek Meyer 19.0 4 5 5 5 5
CHICA (Cal 20 #1234C) Ted Goldbeck 19.0 4 5 5 5 5
IT'SAZOO (Sprinta Sport 23 #77419) Al Widenhofer 19.0 4 5 5 5 5
RACCOON (Cal 20 #8008) Jim David Snow Crowe 19.0 4 5 5 5 5
TENSION II (Cal 20 #1171) John Nooteboom 19.0 4 5 5 5 5
Non-Spin 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 9 10 11 12 13
Q (Schumacher 40 #28901) E. G. Isaacson 6.0 4 1 3 1 1
MIN FLICKA (Hanse 370 #38028) Julle LeVicki 11.0 1 6 1 6 3
SALIENT (CAL 39/2 #30) Mark Pearce 11.0 10 3 2 4 2
QE3 (Tartan 10 #8049) Thomas Perot 16.0 5 4 4 3 8
JARLEN (J/35 #28528) Robert Bloom 22.0 6 15 10 2 4
HENRY HANNAH (Cal 40 #59) David Holscher 27.0 2 15 10 10 5
ELUSIVE (Olson 911 #42133) John Schoenecker 27.0 3 7 8 10 9
PERSEVERANCE (Beneteau First 47.7 #7080) Daniel Chador 28.0 9 8 6 7 7
WILLOW (Centurion 40s #38300) Bob Braid 29.0 10 9 5 5 12
GANESHA (Sabre 36 #28862) Thomas Bauch 30.0 10 5 7 8 12
BASIC INSTINCT (ELLOITT 1050 #8123) Jan Borjeson 32.0 10 2 10 10 12
FAST FRIENDS (Santana 35 #18696) William Smith 32.0 7 10 9 10 6
CHANCES R (Beneteau First 36.7 #28372) Kim von Blohn 37.0 8 13 10 9 10
ARAIDNE (Beneteau 36.7 #28596) Tristan Ruhland 41.0 10 12 10 10 11
ARIANA (Swan 38 #8553) Larry Mathews 41.0 10 11 10 10 12
YEOFY (1D35 #35025) Eliel Redstone 42.0 10 14 10 10 12
AROWANA (Diva 39 #8) Larry Riley 42.0 10 15 10 10 12
BEOWULF (Swan 51 #87218) hakan bille 42.0 10 15 10 10 12
FREEDOM (Worth 40 #18230) Frederick Martens 42.0 10 15 10 10 12
NINA (Olson 29 #27) Robert MacDonald 42.0 10 15 10 10 12
RAGTIME (J/90 #50090N) Trygve Liljestrand 42.0 10 15 10 10 12
SWEETSPOT (C&C 121 #46921) Jim Forni 42.0 10 15 10 10 12
TOPGALLANT (Tartan 10 #18608) Carl Flemming 42.0 10 15 10 10 12
Non-Spin 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 9 10 11 12 13
MIMICAT (Hinckley 38 #2707) Robert Long 6.0 2 1 1 4 2
SUMMER SAILSTICE (Ranger 33 #142) John Arndt 14.0 3 8 6 2 3
FANTASEA ISLANDER (Islander 28 #82F) kevin reilly 15.0 8 6 4 1 4
MAXINE (Yankee 30 #43) stephen spoja 17.5 5 2.5 3 7 8
SEAYA (Catalina 380 #252) mark thompson 18.0 4 8 6 7 1
SHEARWATER (C&C 36 #22446) Jeanne Lacy 21.0 11 4 2 7 8
WILLIN' (Catalina 30 #38049) Mark Tishler 21.0 10 5 5 6 5
WINDHOVER (Pearson 10M #47126) John Dodge 22.0 1 8 6 7 8
SANS SOUCI (Beneteau 321 #28591) Madeline Morey 23.0 6 8 6 5 6
LONE (Ranger 33 #77184) Tod Moody 23.5 11 2.5 6 7 8
AMANDLA (Catalina 34 #796) Kurt Magdanz 24.0 7 8 6 3 8
LIGHT SAILING (Santana 37 #18661) Tom Soeyn 28.0 11 7 6 7 8
HAUTE ROUTE (Jeanneau SF 32i #23) Renny Slatkin 29.0 9 8 6 7 8
TENACIOUS (Catalina 30 #5553) Aaron DeZafra 29.0 11 8 6 7 8
ARIA (Grand Soleil 37 #5449) Daniel Carrico 29.0 11 8 6 7 8
ATHENA (Catalina 36 #1244) Kelvin Phillips 29.0 11 8 6 7 8
DARWIND (Cal 27 #200) Thomas Watson 29.0 11 8 6 7 8
KIRA (Cal 33-2 #28999) Jim Erskine 29.0 11 8 6 7 8
MELTEMIA TOO (Cal 35 #8232) Roy George Mc Carter 29.0 11 8 6 7 8
SIRIUS (Catalina 34 #38730) Diana Fischer 29.0 11 8 6 7 8
J/105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 9 10 11 12 13
YIKES! (J/105 #450) Peter Stoneberg 5.0 1 1 1 2 4
ALCHEMY (J/105 #275A) Walter Sanford 8.0 3 4 3 1 1
DONKEY JACK (J/105 #26D) Shannon Bonds 8.0 3 2 2 2 2
VIM (J/105 #41) Garry Gast 12.0 3 3 6 2 4
HAZARDOUS WASTE (J/105 #388) Charles Cihak 13.0 2 5 6 2 4
DANAE (J/105 #265) Steven Block 13.0 3 5 5 2 3
LULU (J/105 #400) Don Wieneke 13.0 3 5 4 2 4
BLACKHAWK (J/105 #40B) Scooter Simmons 14.0 3 5 6 2 4
ROXANNE (J/105 #163) charles james 14.0 3 5 6 2 4
SHELOVESIT (J/105 #183) david johnson 14.0 3 5 6 2 4
WHISPER (J/105 #355) Marc Vayn 14.0 3 5 6 2 4
Spinnaker 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 9 10 11 12 13
ABIGAIL MORGAN (Express 27 #18394) Ron Kell 12.0 4 2 7 2 4
TIBURON (Santa Cruz 37 #38042) stephen stroub 13.0 9 3 4 5 1
SHENANIGANS (Express 27 #67) William W Moore 16.0 7 9 6 1 2
GOOD & PLENTY (Soverel 33 #18263) Justis Fennell 18.0 1 9 5 9 3
NOTHING VENTURED (Melges 24 #248) duane yoslov 18.0 2 9 3 4 10
YUCCA (8 Meter #8526) Hank Easom 25.0 5 9 2 9 10
PEGASUS 492 (Melges 24 #492) Phillipe Kahn 29.0 10 9 1 9 10
PEGASUS 166 (Melges 32 #166) Philippe Kahn 29.0 10 1 9 9 10
Wilco (Melges 24 #540) Doug Wilhelm 30.0 3 9 9 9 10
JAZZY (1D35 #35043) Bob Turnbull 30.0 10 6 9 9 6
SUMMER MOON (Synergy 1000 #1001) Joshua Grass 31.0 10 9 9 3 10
KUAI (Sabre 386 #385) Daniel Thielman 32.0 10 4 9 9 10
MOONLIGHT (Express 27 #28059) James Gibbs 32.0 10 9 9 9 5
JR (Moore 24 #76) Richard Korman 33.0 10 5 9 9 10
INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (Beneteau 40.7 #28423) Timothy Ballard 33.0 6 9 9 9 10
ELKA (Olson 40 #97620) john kerslake 33.0 8 9 8 9 8
PARACHUTE WOMAN (J/92 #43979) Carter Ott 34.0 10 9 9 9 7
FUNNER (Melges 20 #133F) Sidney Gorham 35.0 10 9 9 7 10
KUAI SQUARED (Melges 20 #114) Daniel Thielman 35.0 10 9 9 7 10
BARCODE (J/24 #513) SFYC Youth (Glassner) 35.0 10 9 9 9 8
TABOO (Melges 32 #158) stephen pugh 37.0 10 9 9 9 10
AY CALIENTE! (Beneteau 36.7 #38747) Aaron Kennedy 37.0 10 9 9 9 10
Bloom County (Mancebo 31 #18151) Charles James 37.0 10 9 9 9 10
BLUE RIBBON (Etchells #658) Kevin Burrell 37.0 10 9 9 9 10
LIBERTY (Choate 37 #57261) Justin Barton 37.0 10 9 9 9 10
NEW WAVE (Express 27 #18433) David Carrel 37.0 10 9 9 9 10
RAGTIME (J/90 #50090S) Trygve Liljestrand 37.0 10 9 9 9 10
SCARLETT (Moore 24 #86) John Vrolyk 37.0 10 9 9 9 10
USA 134 (Melges 20 #134) Tom Kassberg 37.0 10 9 9 9 10
YOUNGSTER (IOD #82Y) Ron Young 37.0 10 9 9 9 10
Spinnaker 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 9 10 11 12 13
WUDA SHUDA (Soverel 26OB #20354) Craig Page 4.0 5 1 1 1 1
MOXIE (Cal 282 #28217) Laurence Bekins 8.0 2 4 2 2 2
BIG WOW! (Rhodes 19 #1093) William Royall 10.0 1 3 2 4 4
WINTERSMOON (Knarr #116W) Bryan Kemnitzer 11.0 5 2 2 3 4
SPIRIT (Alerion 28 #275S) Nancy Rogers 13.0 4 6 2 4 3
VAGUE UNREST (Rhodes 19 #1328) Frank Glassner 13.0 3 5 2 4 4
CAN O' WHOOPASS (Cal 20 #624) Richard vonEhrenkrook 15.0 5 6 2 4 4
DRAGONFLY (Rhodes 19 #702) Jeffrey Cole 15.0 5 6 2 4 4
EAGLE (Alerion 28 #133E) Chuck Eaton 15.0 5 6 2 4 4
FLYING MACHINE (Alerion 28 #180) Peter Campfield 15.0 5 6 2 4 4
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______