Corinthian Yacht Club 2010 Friday Night Summer Series Race 16; 07/23/2010 Corinthian Yacht Club
2010 Friday Night Summer Series
Race 16; 07/23/2010

Non-Spin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:15
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ROADRUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 Gregory Demetrulias 216 18:58:09 00:43:09 00:36:37 00:00:00
2 2 MISCHIEF 38005 Hunter 295 Karl Belgum 192 19:08:40 00:53:40 00:47:01 00:10:24
DNC: CHICA (1234C); FJORDING (449F); RACCOON (8008); TENSION II (1171); SIZZLER (28824); AQUILA (28465); BELAFONTE (5000); SWEET REWARD (562); IT'SAZOO (77419);
Non-Spin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 E. G. Isaacson 54 19:28:57 00:58:57 01:03:26 00:00:00
2 2 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 19:30:53 01:00:53 01:03:56 00:00:30
3 3 SALIENT 30 CAL 39/2 Mark Pearce 123 19:38:54 01:08:54 01:06:33 00:03:07
4 4 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Thomas Perot 126 19:41:20 01:11:20 01:08:35 00:05:09
5 5 HENRY HANNAH 59 Cal 40 David Holscher 114 19:41:27 01:11:27 01:09:57 00:06:31
6 6 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau First 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 19:46:06 01:16:06 01:18:23 00:14:57
7 7 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36 Thomas Bauch 111 19:59:58 01:29:58 01:28:28 00:25:02
DNF: ELUSIVE (42133);
DNC: YEOFY (35025); ARAIDNE (28596); PERSEVERANCE (7080); SWEETSPOT (46921); AROWANA (8); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); MIN FLICKA (38028); JARLEN (28528); RAGTIME (50090N); NINA (27); FAST FRIENDS (18696); ARIANA (8553); BEOWULF (87218); TOPGALLANT (18608); FREEDOM (18230);
Non-Spin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 147 19:47:06 01:12:06 01:07:14 00:00:00
2 2 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 kevin reilly 201 20:21:51 01:46:51 01:32:29 00:25:15
3 3 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 stephen spoja 183 20:19:59 01:44:59 01:33:06 00:25:52
DNF: WILLIN' (38049);
OCS: TENACIOUS (5553);
DNC: SANS SOUCI (28591); SHEARWATER (22446); DARWIND (200); KIRA (28999); MELTEMIA TOO (8232); AMANDLA (796); SIRIUS (38730); ATHENA (1244); SEAYA (252); ARIA (5449); HAUTE ROUTE (23); WINDHOVER (47126); LONE (77184); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); LIGHT SAILING (18661);
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BLACKHAWK 40B J/105 Scooter Simmons 78 19:42:41 01:02:41 01:04:53 00:00:00
DNC: ALCHEMY (275A); BREEZE (120); DANAE (265); DONKEY JACK (26D); HAZARDOUS WASTE (388); LULU (400); ROXANNE (163); SHELOVESIT (183); VIM (41); WHISPER (355); YIKES! (450);
Spinnaker 2 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 William W Moore 129 19:50:54 01:10:54 01:07:52 00:00:00
2 2 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 duane yoslov 84 19:48:30 01:08:30 01:10:14 00:02:22
3 3 TIBURON 38042 Santa Cruz 37 stephen stroub 27 19:43:34 01:03:34 01:11:37 00:03:45
4 4 BARCODE 513 J/24 SFYC Youth (Glassner) 171 20:04:45 01:24:45 01:16:24 00:08:32
5 5 PARACHUTE WOMAN 43979 J/92 Carter Ott 105 19:57:38 01:17:38 01:17:02 00:09:10
6 6 JR 76 Moore 24 Richard Korman 150 20:12:20 01:32:20 01:25:44 00:17:52
7 7 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 James Gibbs 129 20:14:16 01:34:16 01:30:14 00:22:22
DNC: JAZZY (35043); YUCCA (8526); AY CALIENTE! (38747); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); LIBERTY (57261); BLUE RIBBON (658); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); NEW WAVE (18433); YOUNGSTER (82Y); RAGTIME (50090S); Bloom County (18151); FUNNER (133F); KUAI SQUARED (114); USA 134 (134); PEGASUS 492 (492); Wilco (540); PEGASUS 166 (166); TABOO (158); SCARLETT (86); ELKA (97620); KUAI (385); GOOD & PLENTY (18263); SUMMER MOON (1001);
Spinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BIG WOW! 1093 Rhodes 19 William Royall 258 19:39:03 00:54:03 00:43:29 00:00:00
2 2 WUDA SHUDA 20354 Soverel 26OB Craig Page 171 19:33:58 00:48:58 00:44:09 00:00:40
3 3 MOXIE 28217 Cal 282 Laurence Bekins 183 19:47:57 01:02:57 00:55:49 00:12:20
DNC: EAGLE (133E); FLYING MACHINE (180); SPIRIT (275S); CAN O' WHOOPASS (624); WINTERSMOON (116W); DRAGONFLY (702); VAGUE UNREST (1328);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________