Corinthian Yacht Club 2010 MidWinters Race 1; 1/16/2010 Corinthian Yacht Club
2010 MidWinters
Race 1; 1/16/2010

IRC (IRC) Start A at 12:10
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 WASABI 55544 KERNAN 44 Dale Williams 1.261 15:08:46 02:58:46 03:45:25 00:00:00
DNF: INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); TUPELO HONEY (28908); BODACIOUS (41001); WHITE DOVE (50758); CAL MARITIME (48005); ABORIGINAL (40A);
DNC: CIAO (975);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 12:15
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 RACER X 6 Farr 36 Gary Redelberger 9 14:57:36 02:42:36 03:09:04 00:00:00
2 2 WAR PONY 2 Farr 36 Mark Howe 9 14:58:22 02:43:22 03:09:58 00:00:54
3 3 WICKED 5 Farr 36 Richard Courcier 9 15:04:19 02:49:19 03:16:53 00:07:49
4 4 ASTRA 40079 Farr 40 Mary Coleman -9 15:06:35 02:51:35 03:26:09 00:17:05
5 5 ALPHA PUPPY 35024 1D35 Alex Farell 36 15:39:39 03:24:39 03:47:00 00:37:56
6 6 PERSEVERANCE 7080 Beneteau First 47.7 Daniel Chador 33 15:52:57 03:37:57 04:03:00 00:53:56
7 7 TIBURON 38042 Santa Cruz 37 Steve Stroub 27 16:10:15 03:55:15 04:25:01 01:15:57
8 8 DECEPTION 97263 Santa Cruz 50 William Helvestine -9 16:03:40 03:48:40 04:34:44 01:25:40
9 9 EMILY CARR 49211 Santa Cruz 50 Raymond Minehan -6 16:13:05 03:58:05 04:44:28 01:35:24
DNF: DARK AND STORMY (35018);
DNC: RAVEN (50039);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 12:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 QUIVER 28669 N/M 36 Mod Jeff McCord 48 15:35:18 03:05:18 03:21:25 00:00:00
2 2 ENCORE 3632 Sydney 36CCR Daniel Woolery 54 15:37:14 03:07:14 03:21:30 00:00:05
3 3 JEANNETTE 40646 Frers 40 Henry King 60 15:42:02 03:12:02 03:24:38 00:03:13
4 4 HAWKEYE 50444 IMX 38 Frank Morrow 66 15:45:13 03:15:13 03:25:59 00:04:34
5 5 SPELLBOUND 18983 Olson 40 Robert Gardiner 45 15:46:11 03:16:11 03:34:19 00:12:54
6 6 OHANA 38023 Beneteau 45f5 Marika Edler 63 16:00:58 03:30:58 03:43:42 00:22:17
7 7 PEGASUS 57 Mumm 30 Kim Desenberg 54 16:03:55 03:33:55 03:50:12 00:28:47
8 8 ELKA 97620 Olson 40 John Kerslake 48 16:09:56 03:39:56 03:59:03 00:37:38
9 9 LATE HARVEST 8904 J/120 James Frisinger Jr. 51 16:11:49 03:41:49 03:59:54 00:38:29
DNF: CRAZY DIAMOND (129); JARLEN (28528); SAPPHIRE (38008); MACONDO (52304);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 12:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BALEINEAU 42147 Olson 34 Charles Brochard 105 16:03:01 03:28:01 03:26:26 00:00:00
2 2 YUCCA 8526 8 Meter Hank Easom 90 15:59:20 03:24:20 03:27:32 00:01:06
3 3 REDSKY 28340 Olson 34 Brian Boschma 105 16:07:57 03:32:57 03:31:19 00:04:53
4 4 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Robert Braid 75 16:03:33 03:28:33 03:36:54 00:10:28
5 5 SALT PEANUTS 18 Dees GP26 Brooks Dees 75 16:07:38 03:32:38 03:41:08 00:14:42
6 6 RUM TUM TUGGER 39 Beneteau 10R Robert Campbell 83 16:22:06 03:47:06 03:53:12 00:26:46
DNF: SIR LEANSALOT (161); RAZZBERRIES (97479); PARACHUTE WOMAN (43979); GANESHA (28862); KUAI (385); PETARD (59284); SPLIT WATER (40S); ESCAPADE (38011); ILEX (24);
PHRF 4 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 12:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SILKYE 38003 Wyliecat 30 Steve Seal 129 14:49:02 02:09:02 02:03:31 00:00:00
2 2 WHITE-JACKET 901 Etchells John Sutak 120 15:06:39 02:26:39 02:22:16 00:18:45
3 3 TULE FOG 18178 Express 27 Steve Carroll 129 15:14:24 02:34:24 02:27:48 00:24:17
4 4 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 James Gibbs 129 15:21:46 02:41:46 02:34:51 00:31:20
5 5 NANCY 28890 Wyliecat 30 Patrick Broderick 129 15:41:48 03:01:48 02:54:02 00:50:31
6 6 SHAMELESS 18480 Schumacher 30 George Ellison 123 15:41:39 03:01:39 02:55:27 00:51:56
7 7 HIGH HEEL 38052 Tartan 10 Edward Hoff 126 16:03:39 03:23:39 03:15:49 01:12:18
DNF: ARCADIA (3113); SIERRA II (28362); OPA! (18070); MESMERIZE (18133); BREAKOUT (18679); TAKEOFF (33685); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); PAIN KILLER (369);
DNC: NEW WAVE (18433);
PHRF 5 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 12:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 WUDA SHUDA 20354 Soverel 26 Craig Page 171 16:01:49 03:16:49 02:57:26 00:00:00
2 2 YOUNGSTER 82 IOD Ron Young 156 15:59:52 03:14:52 02:59:25 00:01:59
3 3 SIENTO EL VIENTO 38311 C&C 29 Ian Matthew 177 16:11:23 03:26:23 03:04:31 00:07:05
4 4 GYPSY LADY 7507 Cal 34 Mk I Val Clayton 177 16:14:06 03:29:06 03:06:57 00:09:31
5 5 PH-306 LP 100 IOD Thomas Lacey 156 16:12:04 03:27:04 03:10:39 00:13:13
6 6 STARKITE 8427 Catalina 30 Laurie Miller 180 16:25:06 03:40:06 03:15:59 00:18:33
DNF: KELIKA (28815); GANNET (114); MISCHIEF (38005); VIXEN (212);
PHRF 6 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 12:45
DNF: KELLY SHAWN (38000);
DNC: DRAGONFLY (702); CAN O'WHOOPASS (624); SEEBAR (117);
Non-Spin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start G at 12:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MIN FLIKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle Le'Vicki 102 15:32:49 02:42:49 02:42:19 00:00:00
2 2 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 54 15:23:09 02:33:09 02:44:49 00:02:30
3 3 BASIC INSTINCT 8123 ELLOITT 1050 Jan Borjeson 69 15:39:03 02:49:03 02:57:31 00:15:12
4 4 VERONESE 28458 Beneteau First 47.7 Christopher Dawson 39 15:34:18 02:44:18 03:01:19 00:19:00
DNF: SEAGHOST (68222); BEOWULF (87218); FOX SEA (8946); RAGTIME (50090); QE3 (8049);
Non-Spin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start G at 12:50
DNC: SEAYA (252); ZINGARA (484); KIRA (28999); HARP (18003); STINK EYE (33562); SHEARWATER (22446); INVICTUS (1234V); IT'S MARCIA'S BIRTHDAY (234); WINDHOVER (47126);
Beneteau 36.7 (PHRF ToT) Start H at 13:30
DNC: WILSON (1); AY CALIENTE! (38747); ARIADNE (28596); MISTRAL (28394); BUFFLEHEAD (28719);
Express 37 (PHRF ToT) Start H at 13:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BULLET 40311 Express 37 Michael Maloney 72 16:26:11 02:56:11 03:04:07 00:00:00
DNF: ELAN (87700); EXPEDITIOUS (18478); STEWBALL (18278); ESCAPADE (18051); GOLDEN MOON (18488); PHAT JACK (18257); HULL 28 (40780);
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start J at 13:35
DNC: JOYRIDE (31); SHELOVESIT (183); LULU (400); JUJU (147); ALCHEMY (275A); DONKEY JACK (26); VIM (41); ORION (44);
Moore 24 (PHRF ToT) Start J at 13:35
DNC: SCARLETT (86); JR (76); FRENZY (66); US 101 (101);
Alerion Express 28 (PHRF ToT) Start K at 13:40
DNC: LIZBETH (359); DREAM (222); MAEVE II (83); DITZY (38079); FLYING MACHINE (180); SPIRIT (275S); MIL BESOS (279);
Catalina 34 (PHRF ToT) Start K at 13:40
DNC: JET LAG (1130); SURPRISE (1691); SIRIUS (38730); SEA SPIRIT (108); AMANDLA (796); KA-NINA (357); SAILOR DOG (1798);
Non-Spin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start N at 13:45
DNC: SUPERCAL (226); MERITIME (276); WILLIN' (38049); ROEBOAT (1993); CHICA (1234C); TENSION II (1171); GERONIMO (198); SWEET REWARD (562);
Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start Q at 13:50
DNC: CAPRICE (116041); BLUEWATER (10105); LANIKAI (116053);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________