Corinthian Yacht Club
2008 MidWinters

Series Totals Through race 4
PHRF 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
ABSOLUTE O2 (Sydney 38 #40) Mark Langer 4.0 1 1 1 1
ASTRA (Farr 40 #40079) Mary Coleman 4.0 1 1 1 1
COPERNICUS (Sydney 38 #38004) Michael Kennedy 4.0 1 1 1 1
EMILY CARR (SC 50 #49211) Ray Minehan 4.0 1 1 1 1
HOWL! (Sydney 38 #93102) Peter Krueger 4.0 1 1 1 1
JAVELIN (J/122 #28528) Pat Nolan 4.0 1 1 1 1
RACER X (Farr 36 OD #6) Gary Redelberger 4.0 1 1 1 1
SECRET SQUIRREL (Schock 40 #51507) Will Paxton 4.0 1 1 1 1
PHRF 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
ELKA (Olson 40 #97620) John Kerslake 4.0 1 1 1 1
MR. MAGOO (J/120 #28289) Steve Madeira 4.0 1 1 1 1
OUTSIDER (Azzura 310 #1000) Greg Nelsen 4.0 1 1 1 1
OUTSIDER (Azzura 310 #1000) Greg Nelsen 4.0 1 1 1 1
PHANTOM MIST (Beneteau First 40.7 #38407) Gary Massari 4.0 1 1 1 1
QUIVER (N/M 36 Mod #28669) Jeff McCord 4.0 1 1 1 1
SEA SAW (Henderson 30 #102) Tim Cordrey 4.0 1 1 1 1
SWEET JANE (J/90 #38904) Blake Davis 4.0 1 1 1 1
WHITE DOVE (Beneteau First 40.7 #50758) Mike Garl 4.0 1 1 1 1
WHITE FANG (Beneteau First 40.7 #28187) Mark Howe 4.0 1 1 1 1
One-Design 35
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
ALPHA PUPPY (1D35 #35024) Alex Farell Mark Witty 4.0 1 1 1 1
DIABLITA (1D35 #35029) Gary Boell 4.0 1 1 1 1
GREAT SENSATION (1D35 #35035) Gary Fanger 4.0 1 1 1 1
YEOFY (1D35 #35025) Eliel Redstone 4.0 1 1 1 1
ZSA-ZSA (1D35 #35017) Stan Glaros 4.0 1 1 1 1
IOR Warhorses
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
ALETA (Peterson 46 #67205) Keith Brown 4.0 1 1 1 1
INFINITY (Holland 47 #41212) Gary Gebhard 4.0 1 1 1 1
INFRARED (Davidson 44 cust #77220) Ray Lopez 4.0 1 1 1 1
SAMIKO (Serendipity 43 #26) Dexter Bailey 4.0 1 1 1 1
ZAMAZAAN (Farr Custom 52 #3883) Chuck Weghorn/Evan Gomberg 4.0 1 1 1 1
NonSpin 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
BASIC INSTINCT (Elliott 10.5 #8123) Jan Borjeson 4.0 1 1 1 1
BEOWULF (Swan 51 #87218) Hakan Bille 4.0 1 1 1 1
KUAI (Sabre 386 #385) Daniel Thielman 4.0 1 1 1 1
MIN FLICKA (Hanse 370 #38028) Julle Le Vicki 4.0 1 1 1 1
PERSEVERANCE (Beneteau First 47.7 #7080) Daniel Chador 4.0 1 1 1 1
Q (Schumacher 40 #28901) Glenn Issacson 4.0 1 1 1 1
RAMPAGE (Garden 58 cust. #11) Andrew Wong/Arvind Patel 4.0 1 1 1 1
VERONESE (Beneteau First 47.7 #28458) Chris Dawson 4.0 1 1 1 1
Express 37
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
BULLET (Express 37 #40311) Mike Maloney 4.0 1 1 1 1
ELAN (Express 37 #87700) Bill Riess 4.0 1 1 1 1
EXPEDITIOUS (Express 37 #18478) Bartz Schneider 4.0 1 1 1 1
GOLDEN MOON (Express 37 #18488) Kame Richards 4.0 1 1 1 1
PHAT JACK (Express 37 #18257) Bob Lugliani 4.0 1 1 1 1
STEWBALL (Express 37 #18278) Bob Harford 4.0 1 1 1 1
J/109
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
CRAZY DIAMOND (J/109 #129) Soren Hoy 4.0 1 1 1 1
JOYRIDE47 (J/109 #47) Jim Vickers 4.0 1 1 1 1
KNOTS2 (J/109 #168) John Notman 4.0 1 1 1 1
QUEEN BEE (J/109 #7444) Rick Gio 4.0 1 1 1 1
ZEPHYR (J/109 #176) Matthew Dean 4.0 1 1 1 1
Beneteau 36.7
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
AY CALIENTE! (Beneteau First 36.7 #38747) Aaron Kennedy 4.0 1 1 1 1
BUFFLEHEAD (Beneteau First 36.7 #28719) Stuart Scott 4.0 1 1 1 1
EL JEFE (Beneteau First 36.7 #51984) Richard Green 4.0 1 1 1 1
MISTRAL (Beneteau First 36.7 #28394) Ed Durbin 4.0 1 1 1 1
SERENDIPITY2 (Beneteau First 36.7 #28475) Thomas Bruce 4.0 1 1 1 1
J/105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
ALCHEMY (J/105 #275) Walter Sanford 4.0 1 1 1 1
AQUAVIT (J/105 #103) Tim Russell 4.0 1 1 1 1
JOYRIDE31 (J/105 #31) Bill Hoehler 4.0 1 1 1 1
LULU (J/105 #400) Don Wieneke 4.0 1 1 1 1
MISS DEMEANOR (J/105 #511) A. Collins/D. Reed 4.0 1 1 1 1
NIRVANA (J/105 #342) Peter Heilbrun 4.0 1 1 1 1
ORION (J/105 #28905) Gary Kneeland 4.0 1 1 1 1
TIBURON (J/105 #265) Steve Stroub 4.0 1 1 1 1
VIM (J/105 #41) Garry Gast 4.0 1 1 1 1
PHRF 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
BREAKOUT (Santana 35 #18679) Aaron Wangenheim 4.0 1 1 1 1
FLIGHT RISK (Thompson 650 #650) Ben Landon 4.0 1 1 1 1
GANESHA (Sabre 36 #28862) Tom Bauch 4.0 1 1 1 1
GREEN BUFFALO (Cal 40 #8538) Jim Quanci 4.0 1 1 1 1
JARLEN (J/35 #72) Bob Bloom 4.0 1 1 1 1
MARISHANNA (Wyliecat 39 #87197) John Freeman 4.0 1 1 1 1
NOTHING VENTURED (Melges 24 #248) Duane Yoslov 4.0 1 1 1 1
PETARD (Farr 36 #59284) Keith Buck/Andy Newell 4.0 1 1 1 1
RAZZBERRIES (Olson 34 #97479) Lina & Bruce Nesbit 4.0 1 1 1 1
RUM TUM TUGGER (Beneteau First 10R #39) Bob Campbell 4.0 1 1 1 1
SHOCKWAVE (Santana 35 #30873) Michael Bruington/Steve Montgomery 4.0 1 1 1 1
SIERRA II (Sabre 362 #28362) Paul Eisenhardt 4.0 1 1 1 1
SPIRIT OF BOMBAY (Santana 35 #18668) Jon Rolien 4.0 1 1 1 1
UNO (Wyliecat 30+spin #28632) Steve Wonner 4.0 1 1 1 1
YUCCA (8 Meter #8526) Hank Easom 4.0 1 1 1 1
SF Bay 30
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
ELUSIVE (Olson 911S #42133) Charles Pick 4.0 1 1 1 1
ENCOREwy (Wylie Gemini #8592) Andy Hall 4.0 1 1 1 1
FIRE DRILL (Tartan 10 #18608) Serge Bisson 4.0 1 1 1 1
GAMMON (Tartan Ten #8084) Jeff Hutter 4.0 1 1 1 1
JANE DOE (Olson 911S #28555) Bob Izmirian 4.0 1 1 1 1
PLAN B (J/29 #28594) Brett/Rob DeWire/Stu 4.0 1 1 1 1
QE 3 (Tartan 10 #8049) Tom Perot 4.0 1 1 1 1
SHAMELESS (Schumacher 30 #18480) G. Ellison/ H. Macartney 4.0 1 1 1 1
STINK EYE (Laser 28 #33562) Jonathan Gutoff 4.0 1 1 1 1
TAKEOFF (Laser 28 #33685) Joan Byrne 4.0 1 1 1 1
VENT VITESSE (J/30 #39963) Tony Castruccio 4.0 1 1 1 1
PHRF 4
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
ABIGAIL MORGAN (Express 27 #18394) Ron Kell 4.0 1 1 1 1
ARCADIA (Santana 27 mod #3113) Gordie Nash 4.0 1 1 1 1
CARLENE (Wyliecat 30 #28890) Fred Soltero 4.0 1 1 1 1
GREY GHOST (Hanse 342 #38405) Doug Grant 4.0 1 1 1 1
LYNX (Wyliecat 30 #28349) Steve Overton 4.0 1 1 1 1
MESMERIZE (C+C 35 MkIII #18133) Wayne Koide 4.0 1 1 1 1
MOONLIGHT (Express 27 #28059) Jim Gibbs 4.0 1 1 1 1
OPA! (Express 27 #18070) T. Hintz/ Peggy Lidster 4.0 1 1 1 1
PAIN KILLER (J/80 #369) Eric Patterson 4.0 1 1 1 1
SILKYE (Wyliecat 30 #38003) John Skinner/Steve Seal 4.0 1 1 1 1
WHITE JACKET (Etchells #901) John Sutak 4.0 1 1 1 1
All-Catalina
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
AMANDLA (Catalina 34 #796) Kurt Magdanz 4.0 1 1 1 1
KA-NINA (Catalina 34 #357) Gary Stypulkoski 4.0 1 1 1 1
MARIAH (Catalina 36 #1337) Joe McKuskie 4.0 1 1 1 1
ROEBOAT (Catalina 30 #1993) Rod Decker 4.0 1 1 1 1
SEAYA (Catalina 380 #252) Mark Thompson 4.0 1 1 1 1
SHINDIG (Catalina 387 #49) Robert Novak 4.0 1 1 1 1
SIRIUS (Catalina 34 #38730) Diana Fischer 4.0 1 1 1 1
SURPRISE (Catalina 34 #1691) Peter Birnbaum 4.0 1 1 1 1
TENACIOUS (Catalina 30 #5553) Aaron de Zafra 4.0 1 1 1 1
ZORA (Catalina 310 #197) Bill Brady 4.0 1 1 1 1
Alerion Express
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
DREAM (AE 28 #222) Kirk Smith 4.0 1 1 1 1
EAGLE (AE 28 #133) Chuck Eaton 4.0 1 1 1 1
ENCOREae (AE 28 #370) Dean Dietrich 4.0 1 1 1 1
LIZBETH (AE 28 #359) Michael Land 4.0 1 1 1 1
MAEVE (AE 28 #83) Nancy Pettengill 4.0 1 1 1 1
MIL BESOS (AE 28 #279) Chris Vaughan 4.0 1 1 1 1
NonSpin 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
ARIA (Grand Soleil #5449) Dan Carrico 4.0 1 1 1 1
BELLE AMIE (Hunter 356 #51111) Dale Weibel 4.0 1 1 1 1
BREZZA BELLA (Beneteau Oceanis 390 #46816) Rob Massey 4.0 1 1 1 1
CALOU (Ericson 38 #66) Bruce Powell 4.0 1 1 1 1
ERGO (Ericson 35 #97050) Bill Merrick 4.0 1 1 1 1
GERONIMO (Lancer 30 Mk 5 #198) Michael Campbell 4.0 1 1 1 1
INVICTUS (Hinckley Bermuda 40 #1234) Andy Goldberg 4.0 1 1 1 1
MISCHIEF (Hunter 29.5 #38005) Karl Belgum 4.0 1 1 1 1
POLLY (Bird #19) Bill Stucky 4.0 1 1 1 1
ROXANNE (Tartan 30 #8000) Charles James 4.0 1 1 1 1
SIENTO EL VIENTO (C+C 29 #38311) Ian Matthew 4.0 1 1 1 1
WINDHOVER (Pearson 10 M #47126) John Dodge 4.0 1 1 1 1
ZINGARA (Islander 36 #484) Jocelyn & Stephen Swanson 4.0 1 1 1 1
PHRF 5
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
306LP (IOD #100) Jim Davies/Tad Lacey 4.0 1 1 1 1
BOLERO (IOD #103) Mark Pearce 4.0 1 1 1 1
CHORUS (Kettenburg 38 #8199) Peter English 4.0 1 1 1 1
FRENZY (Moore 24 #66) Lon Woodrum 4.0 1 1 1 1
GANNET (Knarr #114) Bob Thalman 4.0 1 1 1 1
GYPSY LADY (Cal 34 Mk 1 #7507) Val Clayton 4.0 1 1 1 1
KELIKA (Hunter 33.5 #28815) Mike Weaver 4.0 1 1 1 1
MER TRANQUILLE (Jenneau 34.2 #28364) Larry Moraes 4.0 1 1 1 1
MOORETICIAN (Moore 24 #89) Peter Schoen Roe Patterson 4.0 1 1 1 1
STARKITE (Catalina 30 #8427) Laurie Miller 4.0 1 1 1 1
US101 (Moore 24 #101) Rudy Salazar 4.0 1 1 1 1
WUVULU (Islander 30B #61) John New 4.0 1 1 1 1
YOUNGSTER (IOD #82) Ron Young 4.0 1 1 1 1
NonSpin 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
CAN O WHOOPASS (Cal 20 #1510) Richard Vonehrenkrook 4.0 1 1 1 1
CHICA (Cal 20 #1234) Ted Goldbeck 4.0 1 1 1 1
ELAINE (Santana 22 #38000) Pat Broderick 4.0 1 1 1 1
EXPIALIDOCIOUS (Harbor 20 #226) John Colver 4.0 1 1 1 1
RACOON (Cal 20 #8008) Jim Snow 4.0 1 1 1 1
RED HAWK (Hawkfarm #59024) Gerry Gunn/John Sullivan 4.0 1 1 1 1
RUBBER BISCUIT (Santana 22 #593) Rich Korman 4.0 1 1 1 1
SWEET REWARD (Santana 22 #562) Craig McDow 4.0 1 1 1 1
TENSION II (Cal 20 #1171) John Nooteboom 4.0 1 1 1 1
Multihulls
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
CHAT DE MER (Cruising Catamaran #40) Leo Brodeur 4.0 1 1 1 1
ENDLESS SUMMER (Cruising Catamaran #41) Steve May 4.0 1 1 1 1
PERCEPTION (Cruising Catamaran #20) Glenn Fagerun 4.0 1 1 1 1
RAEKVED (Cruising Catamaran #247) Gary Helms 4.0 1 1 1 1
ROTKAT (Cruising Catamaran #51) Arjan Bok 4.0 1 1 1 1
SERENITY (Seawind 1160 #116026) Michael Ropers 4.0 1 1 1 1
Maxi Sled
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
SORCERY (Mull 84 #7177) John Walker 4.0 1 1 1 1
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______