Corinthian Yacht Club
2007 CYC MidWinters

Series Totals Through race 4
PHRF 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
HOWL (Sydney 38 #93102) Peter Krueger 5.0 1 1 1 2
ABSOLUTE 02 (Sydney 38OD #40) Mark Langer 10.0 2 3 1 4
ASTRA (Farr 40 #40079) Mary Coleman 11.0 7 2 1 1
SECRET SQUIRREL (Schock 40 #51507) Watts Cladianos 13.0 4 5 1 3
SERENA (Custom T1150 #28538) Dave Kuetell 16.0 6 4 1 5
MORPHEUS (Schumacher 50 #51850) Jim Gregory 17.0 3 6 1 7
EMILY CARR (SC 50 #49211) Ray Minehan 19.0 5 7 1 6
CENTOMIGLIA (Flying Tiger 10M #15) Fabio Maino Felice Bonardi 24.0 8 8 1 7
COPERNICUS (Syndney 38 #38004) Michael Kennedy 24.0 8 8 1 7
One-Design 35
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
YEOFY (1D35 #35025) Eliel Redstone 6.0 1 3 1 1
GREAT SENSATION (1D35 #35045) David Marod 10.0 2 4 1 3
SWEET SENSATION (1D35 #35035) Mario Yovkov 12.0 3 2 1 6
TABASCO (1D35 #35047) Gary Fanger 15.0 5 5 1 4
ALPHA PUPPY (1D35 #35016) Mark Witty 17.0 7 7 1 2
ZSA-ZSA (1D35 #35017) Stanley Glaros 18.0 6 6 1 5
DOUBLE TROUBLE (1D35 #35018) Andy Costello 20.0 4 1 8 7
DIABLITA (1D35 #35029) Gary Boell 24.0 8 8 1 7
PHRF 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
QUIVER (NM36 Mod #28669) Jeff McCord 9.0 5 1 2 1
JEANETTE (Cust. Frers 40 #40646) Henry King 10.0 1 3 2 4
WHITE DOVE (Beneteau 40.7 #50758) Mike Garl 13.0 7 2 1 3
VALKYRIE (J 120 #46145) Mark Varnes 13.0 2 7 2 2
PHANTOM MIST (Beneteau 40.7 #38407) Gary Massari 20.0 6 5 2 7
X-119 (X-119 #42637) Steen Moller 21.0 4 6 2 9
TUPELO HONEY (Elan 40 #28908) Gerard Sheridan 25.0 3 9 8 5
INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (Beneteau 40.7 #28423) Timothy Ballard 28.0 10 10 2 6
MR MAGOO (J 120 #28289) Bob Garnie/Steve Madiera 34.0 12 4 8 10
WHITE FANG (Beneteau 40.7 #28187) Mark Howe 35.0 8 11 8 8
SWEET JANE (J90 #38904) 35.0 9 8 8 10
SWEETSPOT (C&C 121 #46921) Jim Forni 41.0 11 12 8 10
IOR Warhorses
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
SAMIKO (IOR #26IOR) Dexter Bailey 6.0 3 1 1 1
TRUE NORTH (Baltic 42DP #18127) Jeff Dunnavant 6.0 1 2 1 2
ALETA (Peterson 46 #67205) Keith Brown 10.0 2 4 1 3
INFRARED (Davidson 44 Mod #77220) Ray Lopez 12.0 4 3 1 4
INFINITY (Holland 47 #41212) Gary Gebhard 16.0 5 5 1 5
Express 37
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
GOLDEN MOON (Express 37 #18488) Kame Richards 6.0 3 1 1 1
EXPEDITIOUS (Express 37 #18478) Bartz Schneider 9.0 1 2 1 5
SPINDRIFT V (Express 37 #18305) Larry Wright 10.0 2 3 1 4
ELAN (Express 37 #87700) Bill Riess 12.0 5 4 1 2
BULLET (Express 37 #40311) Mike Maloney 15.0 4 5 1 5
ESCAPADE (Express 37 #18051) Gregory Mitchell 17.0 7 6 1 3
PHRF 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
MISTRAL (Beneteau 36.7 #28394) Ed Durbin 6.0 3 1 1 1
KNOTS2 (J109 #168) John/Bob Notman/Doscher 7.0 2 2 1 2
SERENDIPITY2 (Beneteau First 36.7 #28475) Thomas Bruce 12.0 1 5 1 5
CIRQUE (Beneteau First 42s7 #28468) Louis Kruk 13.0 4 5 1 3
RABIAN (J35 #50193) Vern Zvoleff 14.0 5 5 1 3
AY CALIENTE! (Beneteau 36.7 #38747) Aaron Kennedy 15.0 6 3 1 5
BUFFLEHEAD (Beneteau 36.7 #28719) Stuart Scott 18.0 7 5 1 5
J105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
AQUAVIT (J-105 #103) Russell Wilson 5.0 2 1 1 1
ORION (J-105 #28905/44) Gary Kneeland 8.0 1 4 1 2
LULU (J-105 #400) Don Wieneke 13.0 5 3 1 4
NATURAL BLONDE (J-105 #173) Coope /Deisinger 14.0 4 6 1 3
YIKES! (J-105 #450) Sue Melanson 16.0 3 2 1 10
JOYRIDE (J-105 #31) Bill Hoehler 17.0 7 5 1 4
TIBURON (J-105 #265) Stephen Stroub 19.0 6 8 1 4
DONKEY JACK (J105 #26JACK) Scott Sellars 23.0 8 10 1 4
MISS DEMEANOR (J-105 #511) Aidan Collins 23.0 9 9 1 4
RUM TUM TUGGER (J-105 #495) Bob Campbell 26.0 11 10 1 4
HAZARDOUS WASTE (J-105 #388) Chuck Cihak/Sack 28.0 10 7 1 10
Non Spin 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Q (SCHUMACHER #28901) Glenn Isaacson 4.0 1 1 1 1
BASIC INSTINCT (Elliot 1050 #8123) Jan Borjeson 8.0 2 3 1 2
NEST EGG (Hanse 370 #11) Julle LeVicki 11.0 4 2 1 4
PERSEVERANCE (Beneteau First 47.7 #7080) Daniel Chador 14.0 3 6 1 4
SEA GHOST (Beneteau 42 #68222) Ron Roberts 14.0 5 4 1 4
VERONESE (First 47.7 #28458) Chris Dawson 15.0 6 5 1 3
BEOWULF (Swan 51 #87218) Hakan Bille 20.0 7 8 1 4
SALIENT (CAL 39/2 #30) Mark Perrie 23.0 8 10 1 4
FOX SEA (C&C 40 #8946) Gary & Loni Fox 28.0 11 7 1 9
SEAYA (Catalina 380 #252) Mark Thompson 28.0 9 9 1 9
GENTLE STORM II (Catalina 42 #38875) Rick Niles 31.0 11 10 1 9
PHRF 4
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
YUCCA (8 Meter #8526) Hank Easom 5.0 1 1 2 1
RAZZBERRIES (Olson 34 #97479) Bruce Nesbitt 11.0 2 4 3 2
BALEINEAU (Olson 34 #42147) Charlie Brochard 16.0 4 3 7 2
PETARD (Farr 36 #59284) K.Buck A. Newell 16.0 5 5 4 2
MICKEY FINN (Thompson T 650 #1) Ben Landon 17.0 3 8 1 5
KILLER RABBIT (Olson 30 #8431) William Coverdale 17.0 6 2 4 5
NINA (Olson 29 #27) Robert MacDonald 25.0 8 8 4 5
RED SKY (Olson 34 #28340) Brian Boschma 25.0 7 6 7 5
NOTHING VENTURED (Melges 24 #248) Curtis Press 26.0 8 6 7 5
PHRF 5
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
SILKYE (Wylie-cat 30 #38003) Steve Seal/John Skinner 4.0 1 1 1 1
GREY GHOST (Hanse 342 #38405) Doug Grant 10.0 2 4 3 1
CARLENE (Wylie-cat 30 #28890) Fred Soltero 10.0 3 3 3 1
GREEN BUFFALO (Cal 40 #8538) Jim Quanci 13.0 4 2 6 1
STRATOCASTER (J-32 #16) Jesse Hollander 15.0 6 6 2 1
GANESHA (Sabre 36 #28862) Tom Bauch 18.0 5 9 3 1
EXCALIBUR (Santana 35 #18668) Jon Rolien 22.0 8 7 6 1
DRY LAND (Etchells #354) David Johnson 30.0 11 12 6 1
SIERRA II (Sabre 362 #28362) Paul Eisenhardt 30.0 7 8 6 9
FAST FRIENDS (Santana 35 #18696) Bill Smith 31.0 11 5 6 9
MESMERIZE (C+C 35 MKIII #18133) Wayne Koide 35.0 9 11 6 9
AMANTE (Islander 36 #6791) Frank Mayo 35.0 10 10 6 9
BLUE PEARL (Hunter 41 #38083) John Dahle 38.0 11 12 6 9
BREAKOUT (Santana 35 #18679) Lloyd Ritchey 38.0 11 12 6 9
HARP (Catalina 38 #18003) Mike Mannix 38.0 11 12 6 9
SFBAY 30
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
SHAMELESS (Schumacher 30 #18480) George Ellison 5.0 1 1 2 1
GAMMON (Tartan 10 #8084) Jeff Hutter 8.0 4 2 1 1
JANE DOE (Olson 911S #28555) Bob Izmirian 10.0 2 4 3 1
TAKEOFF (Laser 28 #33685) Joan Byrne 12.0 3 3 5 1
FIRE DRILL (Tartan 10 #18608) Serge Bisson 16.0 5 6 4 1
QE3 (Tartan 10 #8049) Tom Perot 18.0 7 5 5 1
ELUSIVE (Olson 911 #42155) Charles Pick 28.0 7 7 7 7
Express 27
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
ABIGAIL MORGAN (Express 27 #18294) Ron Kell 6.0 3 1 1 1
DESPARADO (Express 27 #77539) Mike Bruzzone 9.0 1 2 5 1
MOONLIGHT (Express 27 #28059) Jim Gibbs 11.0 5 3 2 1
OPA! (Express 27 #18070) Thomas Hintz 12.0 4 4 3 1
SHENANIGANS (Express 27 #67) Bill Moore/Nick Gibbons 15.0 2 5 3 5
Non Spin 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
WINDHOVER (Pearson 10M #47126) John Dodge 6.0 3 1 1 1
SURPRISE (Catalina 34 #1691) Peter Birnbaum 8.0 4 2 1 1
ARIA (Grand Soleil 37 #5449) Dan Carrico 12.0 6 4 1 1
HOISTA FEW (Dufour 36 #28836) Daniel Thielman 13.0 5 6 1 1
ZINGARA (Islander 36 #484) Steve & Jocelyn Swanson 14.0 7 5 1 1
JITTERBUG (Beneteau First 310 #28342) Mike Warren 15.0 10 3 1 1
BELLE AMIE (Hunter 356 #51111) Dale Weibel 20.0 8 10 1 1
KIRA (Cal 33 #28999) Jim Erskine 20.0 1 8 1 10
KA-NINA (Catalina 34 #357) Gary Stypulkoski 20.0 2 7 1 10
APHRODITE (Ranger 33 #811) Daniel Weiss 21.0 10 9 1 1
SIRIUS (Catalina 34 #38730) Diana Fischer 23.0 10 11 1 1
BREZZA BELLA (Beneteau 390 mod #46816) Rob Massey 31.0 9 11 1 10
SWEET PEA (Lancer 36 #0) John Stevens 32.0 10 11 1 10
PHRF 6
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
E-9 (Moore 24 #89) Lesa Gutenkunst 7.0 4 1 1 1
CHORUS (Kettenburg 38 #8199) Peter English 11.0 1 5 1 4
FRENZY (Moore 24 #66) Lon Woodrum 13.0 6 4 1 2
306LP (IOD #100) Shawn Davies Jen Dailey 13.0 3 6 1 3
WUVULU (Islander 30B #61) John New 15.0 8 2 1 4
JR (Moore 24 #76) Rich Korman 20.0 2 3 1 14
ROXANNE (Tartan 30 #8000) Charles James 21.0 5 11 1 4
US101 (Moore 24 #101) Rudy Salazar 22.0 7 10 1 4
FAST FREIGHT (Newport 30 #18456) Bob Harford 22.0 9 8 1 4
THANKS MOM (cAL 9.2 R* #18179) Mike Wommack 24.0 12 7 1 4
MER TRANQUILLE (Jenneau 34.2 #28364) Larry Moraes 24.0 10 9 1 4
BENINO (Knarr #102) John Mounier 33.0 16 12 1 4
GANNET (Knarr #114) Bob Thalman 33.0 13 15 1 4
GERONIMO (Lancer 30 #198) Michael Campbell 35.0 16 14 1 4
KELIKA (Hunter 33.5 #28815) Mike Weaver 39.0 11 13 1 14
Alerion Express 28
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
EAGLE (Alerion Express 28 #133) Chuck Eaton 4.0 1 1 1 1
MIL BESOS (Alerion Express 28 #279) Georgia and Chris Vaughn 7.0 2 3 1 1
ARABELLA (Alerion Express 28 #200) Harry Allen 10.0 4 4 1 1
LIZBETH (Alerion Express 28 #359) Michael Land 11.0 5 4 1 1
DREAM (Alerion Express 28 #222) Kirk Smith 11.0 3 2 1 5
Non Spin 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
YOUNGSTER (IOD #82) Ron Young 4.0 1 1 1 1
REDHAWK (Hawkfarm #59024) Sullivan Gunn 6.0 2 2 1 1
SIENTO EL VIENTO (C+C 29 #38311) Ian Matthew 9.0 3 4 1 1
ZORA (Catalina 310 #197) Bill Brady 11.0 4 5 1 1
ROEBOAT (Catalina 30 #1993) Rod Decker 12.0 7 3 1 1
MAXINE (Yankee 30 #43) Stephen Spoja 19.0 5 7 1 6
WIND CHIME (Hunter 29.5 #29.5) Justin Foox 19.0 6 6 1 6
PHRF 7
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
TCHOUPITOULAS (Santana 22 #5044) Giovacchini Buckingham 5.0 2 1 1 1
SEEBAR (Pearson Electra #117) W. Dennis Brewer 5.0 1 2 1 1
SMOOTH (Santana 22 #588) Jean Vaury 9.0 3 4 1 1
ELAINE (Santana 22 #38000) Pat Broderick 10.0 5 3 1 1
Non Spin 4
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
TENSION II (Cal 20 #1171) John Nooteboom 5.0 1 2 1 1
CHICA (Cal 20 #1234) Ted Goldbeck 6.0 3 1 1 1
RACCOON (Cal 20 #8008) D. Crowe J. Snow 7.0 2 3 1 1
INSHALLAH (Santana 22 #5100) Shirley Bates 11.0 5 4 1 1
SWEET REWARD (Santana 22 #562) Craig McDow 11.0 4 5 1 1
CHEEKY MONKEY (Cal 20 #302) Scott Cyphers 19.0 6 6 1 6
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______