Corinthian Yacht Club 2007 Friday Night Series, Summer Race 13; 7/06/2007 Corinthian Yacht Club
2007 Friday Night Series, Summer
Race 13; 7/06/2007

J105 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YIKES! 450 J105 Sue Melanson 78 19:12:57 00:42:57 00:44:27 00:00:00
2 2 TIBURON 265 J105 Steve Stroub 78 19:13:03 00:43:03 00:44:33 00:00:06
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); ARBITRAGE (116); JAM SESSION (56434); ALCHEMY (275); BREEZE (46308); LULU (400); NIRVANA (342); STRANGELOVE (374);
NonSpinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher Glenn Isaacson 54 19:17:38 00:42:38 00:45:53 00:00:00
2 2 PERSEVERANCE 7080 Beneteau First 47.7 Daniel Chador 33 19:16:13 00:41:13 00:45:57 00:00:04
3 3 JARLEN 28528 J-35 Robert Bloom 72 19:20:03 00:45:03 00:47:05 00:01:12
4 4 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:25:18 00:50:18 00:48:22 00:02:29
5 5 ELUSIVE 42133 Olson 911 Charles Pick 126 19:25:31 00:50:31 00:48:34 00:02:41
6 6 SALIENT 30 CAL 39/2 Mark Perrie 123 19:25:23 00:50:23 00:48:40 00:02:47
7 7 ARIADNE 28596 Beneteau F36.7 Tristan Ruhland 120 19:25:34 00:50:34 00:49:03 00:03:10
8 8 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 126 19:31:51 00:56:51 00:54:40 00:08:47
DNC: AZUL (NONE); SWEETSPOT (46921); LIBERTY (57261); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); ARCHANGEL (28491); EXPRESS LANE (3416); VERONESE (28458); NEST EGG (11); VIM (41); SHANT (326); FAST FRIENDS (18696); ANAIRA (8553); BEOWULF (87218); ABBA ZABA (8112); WILLOW (38300); FREEDOM (18230);
Spin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 OUI B 5 147 J-120 Frank Glassner 45 19:24:49 00:44:49 00:48:58 00:00:00
2 2 ABIGAIL MORGAN 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:32:15 00:52:15 00:50:01 00:01:03
3 3 SWEET JANE 38904 J90 Blake Davis 51 19:28:31 00:48:31 00:52:28 00:03:30
4 4 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36 Tom Bauch 108 19:37:47 00:57:47 00:57:05 00:08:07
5 5 DRY LAND 354 Etchells David Johnson 120 19:45:08 01:05:08 01:03:11 00:14:13
6 6 AXEL HEYST 8969 Camper Nicholson Jim Wallis 96 19:43:25 01:03:25 01:03:49 00:14:51
DNF: BRAVO (130);
DNC: YEOFY (35025); ZSA-ZSA (35017); YUCCA (8526); HENRY HANNAH (59); BIRDDOG (530); SHENANIGANS (67); BLUE PEARL (38083); J-WORLD (52582); NOVAKANE (51051); STINK EYE (33562); TAKEOFF (33685); 680 (449); FULL THROTTLE (449); NOTHING VENTURED (248); NOTHING VENTURED (248); STEWBALL (145); JANE DOE (28555); SHAMELESS (18480); ENCORE (3632); LOW SPEED CHASE (38009); TROPICAL STORM (28680);
Non Spin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BOOG-A-LOO 6669 Cal 29 Julia Yost 180 19:44:22 00:59:22 00:52:52 00:00:00
2 2 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 150 19:42:42 00:57:42 00:53:35 00:00:43
3 3 MAHOO 282 Colgate 26 Daniel Thielman 159 19:44:00 00:59:00 00:54:05 00:01:13
4 4 WINDHOVER 47126 Pearson 10M John Dodge 147 19:44:41 00:59:41 00:55:40 00:02:48
5 5 SURPRISE 1691 Catalina 34 Peter Birnbaum 147 19:46:54 01:01:54 00:57:44 00:04:52
6 6 ARIA 5449 Grand Soleil 37 Dan Carrico 138 19:46:27 01:01:27 00:58:03 00:05:11
7 7 BELLE AMIE 51111 Hunter 356 Dale Weibel 153 19:48:46 01:03:46 00:58:58 00:06:06
8 8 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 150 19:48:34 01:03:34 00:59:02 00:06:10
9 9 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 177 19:54:31 01:09:31 01:02:09 00:09:17
DNC: LIZBETH (359); MAEVE II (83); SANS SOUCI (28591); BREZZA BELLA (46816); JITTERBUG (28342); KIRA (28999); MELTEMI TOO (8232); TENACIOUS (5553); ROEBOAT (1993); ZORA (197); AMANDLA (796); SIRIUS (38730); ABSOLUTE (6700); THE KIDS TABLE (8195); IRRESPONSIBLE (18029); LONE (77184); APHRODITE (8); ROXANNE (8000);
Spinnaker 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 VAGUE UNREST 1328 Rhodes 19 Phil Simon 258 19:33:12 00:43:12 00:34:45 00:00:00
2 2 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:28:34 00:38:34 00:35:30 00:00:45
3 3 BIG WOW 1093 Rhodes 19 Tom Royall 258 19:35:57 00:45:57 00:36:58 00:02:13
4 4 DRAGON FLY 702 Rhodes 19 Kevin Cole 258 19:38:21 00:48:21 00:38:54 00:04:09
5 5 MISCHIEF 38005 Hunter 29.5 Karl Belgum 192 19:49:56 00:59:56 00:52:30 00:17:45
DNC: QUEEN ANN (1338); 306LP (100); WINTERSMOON (116W); FLASHMAN (116F); JR (76); NEVER THE LESS (769);
Non-Spin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 CHICA 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 264 19:35:39 00:45:39 00:36:27 00:00:00
2 2 NOVIECITA 5148 Santana 22 Julle LeVicki 237 19:37:54 00:47:54 00:39:34 00:03:07
3 3 TENSION II 1171 Cal 20 John Nooteboom 264 19:40:19 00:50:19 00:40:11 00:03:44
4 4 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander Kevin Reilly 201 19:37:22 00:47:22 00:41:00 00:04:33
5 5 SWEET REWARD 562 Santana 22 Craig McDow 237 19:42:32 00:52:32 00:43:23 00:06:56
6 6 ITSAZOO 77419 Sprinta Sport 23 Al Widenhofer 198 19:45:33 00:55:33 00:48:16 00:11:49
DNC: INTERLUDE (3829); RACCOON (8008); SLAINTE (4009); EOS (RED SAILS); WINDCHIME (H295); GERONIMO (198); SIZZLER (28824); SEEBAR (117); ELAINE (38000);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________