Corinthian Yacht Club 2006 Friday Night Races - Spring Race 6; 5/19/2006 Corinthian Yacht Club
2006 Friday Night Races - Spring
Race 6; 5/19/2006

J 105 (One Design) Start A at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Alchemy 46847 J105 Walter Sanford 78 19:46:56 01:16:56 01:16:56 00:00:00
2 2 Tiburon 265 J 105 Steve Stroub 78 19:50:25 01:20:25 01:20:25 00:03:29
DNC: Bandwidth (405); Strangelve (374); Blackhawk (40); Breeze (46308); Nirvana (342); Donkey Jack (26); Arbitrage (116A);
NonSpinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
TIE 1.5 QE 3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:52:04 01:17:04 01:14:06 00:00:00
TIE 1.5 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 60 19:44:32 01:09:32 01:14:06 00:00:00
3 3 Perseverance 7080 First 47.7 Daniel Chador 36 19:47:11 01:12:11 01:20:54 00:06:48
4 4 Beowulf 87218 Swan 51 Hakan Bille 39 19:53:25 01:18:25 01:26:32 00:12:26
DNC: Jarlen (28528); Veronese (28458); Ganesha (28862); Fast Friends (18696); Aniara (8553); Sweetspot (46921); Salient (30); Arowana (8); Blue Ribbon (658); Freedom (18230); Gentle Storm II (38875);
Spinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:40
DNC: Yucca (8526); Yeofy (35025); Inspired Environments (28423); Sapphire (38008); Zsa Zsa (35017); Full Throttle (449);
NonSpinnaker 2R (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Smogen III 18180 Sarna 36 Julle Le Vicki 144 20:01:46 01:16:46 01:11:54 00:00:00
DNC: Youngster (82Y); Cuvee II (Non); Irresponsible (18029);
Cruising Class (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Aria 5449 Grand Soleil 38 Dan Carrico 141 20:04:24 01:19:24 01:14:41 00:00:00
2 2 La Calou 66 Ericson Bruce Powell 129 20:06:34 01:21:34 01:18:05 00:03:24
3 3 Kira 28999 Cal 33 Jim Erskine 135 20:10:48 01:25:48 01:21:25 00:06:44
4 4 Belle Amie 51111 Hunter Dale Weibel 153 20:25:28 01:40:28 01:32:54 00:18:13
DNC: Lone (77184); Sans Souci (28591); Brezza Bella (46816); Summer Sailstice (142); Absolute (6700); Boog-a-loo (6669); Kansas (48); Queen Ann (1338); Seaghost (63222); Shearwater (22446); Surprise (1691); Windhover (47126);
Spinnaker 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Abigail Morgan 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:51:56 01:01:56 00:59:17 00:00:00
2 2 JRMoore 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 19:57:54 01:07:54 01:03:03 00:03:46
3 3 Henry Hannah 7903/59 Cal 40 David Holscher 114 19:57:42 01:07:42 01:06:16 00:06:59
DNC: Another White Boat (8180); Flashman (116M); Shenanigans (67); Ice Nine (67386); 306 LP (100); Blue Pearl (38083); Aggressor (87075); Beer Run (97546); Etchels (No Name- 960 or 530) (530); JREtchells (897); Larkin (144); Mickey Finn (1); Moorigami (77); Red Stripe (8195); Winter Moon (116K);
NonSpinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Slainte 4099 Cal 20 Bill Hughes 264 19:59:54 01:04:54 00:51:49 00:00:00
DNC: Tension II (1171); Geronimo (198); Chica (1234); Fantasea Islander (82F); ITSAZOO (77419); Mischief (38005); Raccoon (8008); Scotia (5766); Seebar (117); Sizzler (353);
Spinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
DNC: Vague Unrest (1328); Big Wow! (1093); Malolo (245); Blitzen (21918); Blowfish (18250); Never the Less (769); Patience (37987); Ridiculous (3021);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________