Corinthian Yacht Club
2005 Fridays - Midsummer
Race 12; 06/24/2005
J105 (One Design) Start J at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Sabertooth 222J J105 Michael Eagan 78 19:40:56 01:15:56 01:15:56 00:00:00
2 2 Breeze 46308 J-105 Franci Fridell 78 19:41:59 01:16:59 01:16:59 00:01:03
DNC: Donkey Jack (26); Aquavit (103); Tiburon (265); Out of Options (298); Hazardous Waste (388); Lulu (400); Bandwidth (405); Brick House (634); Alchemy (46847);
Non-Spinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Jarlen 28528 J 35 Robert Bloom 72 19:48:36 01:18:36 01:22:08 00:00:00
2 2 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 60 19:47:33 01:17:33 01:22:38 00:00:30
3 3 Baleineau 42147 Olson 34 Charlie Brochard 105 19:57:05 01:27:05 01:26:25 00:04:17
4 4 Sweetspot 46921 C&C 121 Jim Forni 51 19:51:14 01:21:14 01:27:51 00:05:43
5 5 QE 3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 20:02:28 01:32:28 01:28:55 00:06:47
6 6 Veronese 28458 First 47.7 Chris Dawson 42 19:51:22 01:21:22 01:29:20 00:07:12
7 7 Perseverance 7080 First 47.7 Daniel Chador 33 19:52:15 01:22:15 01:31:42 00:09:34
OCS: Ganesha (28862); Wenlemir (53295);
DNC: Arowana (8); Salient (30); Basic Instinct (8123); Aniara (8553); Freedom (18230); Fast Friends (18696); Gentle Storm II (38875); Yeofy (41382); Windwalker (57307); Seaghost (63222); Beowulf (87218);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Queen Ann 1338 Catalina Peter Heilbrun 147 19:43:24 01:08:24 01:03:47 00:00:00
2 2 Yucca 8526 8 Meter Hank Easom 90 19:48:33 01:13:33 01:14:42 00:10:55
3 3 Psycho Puppy 131 Melges 24 David Holscher 90 19:49:00 01:14:00 01:15:09 00:11:22
4 4 Double Trouble 38009 Sydney 38 Andy Costello 27 19:42:55 01:07:55 01:16:31 00:12:44
5 5 Astra 40079 Farr 40 Mary Coleman 6 19:40:41 01:05:41 01:16:47 00:13:00
6 6 Sapphire 38008
David Rasmussen 45 19:46:11 01:11:11 01:17:46 00:13:59
7 7 no name 50436
John Kerslake 42 19:47:16 01:12:16 01:19:21 00:15:34
8 8 JR 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 20:02:17 01:27:17 01:21:03 00:17:16
9 9 Abigail Morgan 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 20:05:08 01:30:08 01:26:17 00:22:30
10 10 Alize 32 J 33 Mark Leonard 84 20:01:54 01:26:54 01:29:06 00:25:19
11 11 D. F. Land 354 Etchells Dave Johnson 120 20:11:32 01:36:32 01:33:39 00:29:52
12 12 Aggressor 87075 Capri 30 Lance Dildine & John Stevens 114 20:11:19 01:36:19 01:34:17 00:30:30
DNC: Faster Horses (4); Flashman (116M); Phoenix (432); Full Throttle (449); Bird Dog (530); Blue Ribbon (658); Scarlett (667); Meltemi Too (8232); Gate Crasher (18930); White Fang (28187); Inspired Environments (28423); El Ocaso (28920); Zsa Zsa (35017); Jazzy (35043); Blue Pearl (38083); Tigger (42757); Lightning (51152); Simba (87275); Navigator (87617);
Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 102 102 IOD Dennis Brewer 156 19:39:00 00:59:00 00:54:19 00:00:00
2 2 Smogen III 18180 Sarna 36 Julle Le Vicki 144 19:39:24 00:59:24 00:55:38 00:01:19
3 3 Aria 5449 Grand Soleil 38 Dan Carrico 147 19:42:56 01:02:56 00:58:41 00:04:22
4 4 Moonlight Lady 63109 Sabre 34 Jerry Florence 144 19:43:48 01:03:48 00:59:45 00:05:26
5 5 Brezza Bella 46816 Beneteau Oceanis 390 Rob Massey 144 19:46:32 01:06:32 01:02:19 00:08:00
6 6 Belle Amie 51111 Hunter Dale Weibel 159 19:49:51 01:09:51 01:04:02 00:09:43
7 7 Hoist a Few 28836 Dufour 36 Margaret Spence 135 19:48:03 01:08:03 01:04:34 00:10:15
8 8 Irresponsible 18029 Merit 25 John Coyes 168 19:52:12 01:12:12 01:05:22 00:11:03
DNC: Youngster (82Y); Summer Sailstice (142); La Paloma (164); Kanina (357); Surprise (1691); Absolute (6700); Andiamo (18723); Shearwater (22446); Kira (28999); Windhover (47126); Warwhoop (63336); Lone (77184);
Non-Spinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Tension II 1171 Cal 20 John Nooteboom 264 19:27:59 00:42:59 00:34:19 00:00:00
2 2 Chica 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 264 19:28:19 00:43:19 00:34:35 00:00:16
3 3 Patience 37987 Ranger 23T John Baier 210 19:27:51 00:42:51 00:36:39 00:02:20
4 4 Interlude 3829 Cal 2-27 Ken Crowe 207 19:28:19 00:43:19 00:37:12 00:02:53
5 5 Boog-a-loo 6669 Cal 29 Julia Yost 180 19:28:36 00:43:36 00:38:49 00:04:30
DNF: Raccoon (8008);
DNC: Fledgling (6); Tahiti (22); Fantasea Islander (82F); Gotcha (222C); Wet Hen (444); Roeboat (1993); Tenacious (5553); Scotia (5766); Quicksilver (28045); Mischief (38005); ITSAZOO (77419);
PHRF 2 & Knarr (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Vague Unrest 1328 Rhodes 19 Phil Simon 258 19:24:30 00:39:30 00:31:47 00:00:00
2 2 Another White Boat 8180 J -24 Robert Austrian 179 19:25:08 00:40:08 00:35:47 00:04:00
3 3 306 LP 100 IOD John Davies 156 19:25:05 00:40:05 00:36:54 00:05:07
4 4 Winter Moon 116K Knarr Bryan Kemnitzer 198 19:27:58 00:42:58 00:37:20 00:05:33
DNC: Larkin (144); Dragonfly (702); Big Wow! (1093); Figa (1878); Never the Less (3021); Ridiculous (3021); Red Stripe (8195); Amie (18847);

_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________