2018 Pacific Cup: Race Results

(Final, as of 07/27 11:00 PDT)

Coral Reef Sailing Apparel : Start Jul 9 11:15:00 PDT
NameType (Rating)Time/Lat/Lon/DTFElapseCorrectedBehind LeadDiv PlacePacCup PlacePHRF Place
Green Buffalo Jim Quanci Richmond Yacht ClubCal 40 (633)PAU
07/22 15:21:12 HST
13d 7:06:1210d 16:08:110:00:0017
-1.06 D
5
-8.21 H
"Fastest Family Afloat" Prize
Bombora Rebecca Hinden Encinal Yacht ClubExpress 27 (632)PAU
07/22 20:17:13 HST
13d 12:02:1310d 20:31:564:23:45212
-1.24 D
8
-12.61 H
Eliana Warren Holybee Morgan 382 (655)PAU
07/23 15:30:04 HST
14d 7:15:0411d 1:44:349:36:23317
-1.46 D
12
-17.82 H
Highlander Bob Horton TYCCal 40 (633)PAU
07/23 7:01:15 HST
13d 22:46:1511d 4:42:4512:34:34422
-1.58 D
15
-20.79 H
Pau Maui Vodka : Start Jul 9 11:25:00 PDT
NameType (Rating)Time/Lat/Lon/DTFElapseCorrectedBehind LeadDiv PlacePacCup PlacePHRF Place
Loose Cannon Andy Goodman Richmond Yacht ClubExpress 27 (622)PAU
07/21 23:36:39 HST
12d 15:11:3910d 7:55:380:00:0013
-17.2 H
1
First Carl Schumacher Design; Express 27 Award; Best PHRF Performance Trophy
Motorcycle Irene Zachery Anderson Richmond Yacht CLubExpress 27 (617)PAU
07/22 3:34:10 HST
12d 19:09:1010d 13:19:195:23:4125
-22.59 H
3
-5.39 H
Team Award (RYC) with Rufless & Wolfpack
Alternate Reality Darrel Jensen Sloop TavernExpress 27 (632)PAU
07/22 19:35:21 HST
13d 11:10:2110d 19:50:1411:54:36311
-1.21 D
7
-11.91 H
Fired Up! John Morrison Tahoe Yacht ClubExpress 27 (622)PAU
07/22 15:41:50 HST
13d 7:16:5010d 21:04:5213:09:14413
-1.26 D
9
-13.15 H
Best First Passage
Yeti Adam Mazurkiewicz Singlehanded Sailing Society, Richmond Yacht ClubExpress 27 (617)PAU
07/22 15:14:12 HST
13d 6:49:1210d 22:56:4015:01:02515
-1.34 D
11
-15.02 H
The Pork Chop Express Chris Jordan SSSExpress 27 (632)PAU
07/23 5:42:08 HST
13d 21:17:0811d 3:58:0620:02:28620
-1.55 D
14
-20.04 H
Mount Gay Rum : Start Jul 9 11:35:00 PDT
NameType (Rating)Time/Lat/Lon/DTFElapseCorrectedBehind LeadDiv PlacePacCup PlacePHRF Place
Wolfpack Melinda Erkelens RYCMORC (575)PAU
07/21 3:44:45 HST
11d 19:09:4510d 11:42:000:00:0014
-20.97 H
2
-3.77 H
Team Award (RYC) with Rufless & Motocycle Irene
Bacon Berger Mike Bacon Kaneohe Yacht ClubAntrim 27 (564)PAU
07/21 0:58:15 HST
11d 16:23:1510d 14:24:572:42:5726
-23.69 H
4
-6.49 H
First Hawaiian Boat
Foamy Lester Robertson Lake Tahoe Windjammers /Richmond YCMoore 24 (644)PAU
07/23 0:33:57 HST
13d 15:58:5710d 18:30:306:48:3039
-1.16 D
6
-10.58 H
Moore 24 Perpetual trophy
Zipper Alexia Fischer Washington Yacht Club, PCYCSanta Cruz 27 (625)PAU
07/22 19:41:20 HST
13d 11:06:2010d 22:51:5611:09:56414
-1.34 D
10
-14.94 H
Abstract Douglas Pihlaja CYC PortlandJ105 (595)PAU
07/22 13:39:12 HST
13d 5:04:1211d 7:46:2720:04:27525
-1.71 D
18
-23.85 H
A Fond Le Girafon Charles Devanneaux California Yacht Club Beneteau F3 (505)PAU
07/20 12:59:56 HST
11d 4:24:5611d 10:07:3522:25:35
Experimental Rating - Scored Separately; First Foiling Boat; Passage Yachts Award for Best Beneteau 24-hour run
Jamani Sean Mulvihill San Francisco Yacht ClubJ120 (543)PAU
07/22 13:30:47 HST
13d 4:55:4712d 11:27:401d 23:45:40637
-2.86 D
28
-2.15 D
Whistler V John Parkes Royal Victoria yacht clubOhlson 38 (653)dnc
Kolea Cruising : Start Jul 9 11:45:00 PDT
NameType (Rating)Time/Lat/Lon/DTFElapseCorrectedBehind LeadDiv Place
Anais Matt Solhjem Hanse 505 (1)PAU
07/21 16:52:58 HST
12d 8:07:5812d 8:07:580:00:001
OutreMer Emmanuel SAUQUET Presidio Yacht Club, Pacific Cup Yacht ClubHanse 505 (1)PAU
07/22 4:59:08 HST
12d 20:14:0812d 20:14:0812:06:102
Bear Boat Paul Koenig Pacific Cup Yacht ClubJeann. Sun Odyssey 40.3 (1)PAU
07/22 12:48:06 HST
13d 4:03:0613d 4:03:0619:55:083
Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC-SeattleSwan 441 (1)PAU
07/23 7:38:56 HST
13d 22:53:5613d 22:53:561d 14:45:584
La Bonne Vie Matt Sundermier OCSC -BerkeleyWauquiez Pretorien 35 (1)PAU
07/23 10:41:04 HST
14d 1:56:0414d 1:56:041d 17:48:065
Wavelength Bill Schwartz Berkeley Yacht ClubBeneteau 46 (1)PAU
07/23 18:41:46 HST
14d 9:56:4614d 9:56:462d 1:48:486
Blue Moon Russ Johnson Zephyr Yacht ClubJeanneau 52.2 (1)PAU
07/23 19:34:41 HST
14d 10:49:4114d 10:49:412d 2:41:437
Lyric (Comm Vessel) John Swain Pacific Cup Yacht ClubMason Ketch (1)PAU
07/23 20:52:51 HST
14d 12:07:5114d 12:07:512d 3:59:538
Music Jeff Michaud Sierra Point Yacht ClubNordic 44 (1)PAU
07/24 20:46:11 HST
15d 12:01:1115d 12:01:113d 3:53:139
Edge of Moonlight Keith James N/AIsland Packet 380 (1)PAU
07/26 5:50:10 HST
16d 21:05:1016d 21:05:104d 12:57:1210
Knot Behaving James Peo Pacific Cup Yacht ClubJeanneau 379 (1)ETA:07/27 20:40 HST
22°04' 156°56' 59nm
18d 11:5518d 11:556d 3:4711
Surya andre hilden Sierra Point Yacht Clubcatamaran (1)ETA:07/28 15:20 HST
22°09' 155°22' 140nm
19d 6:3519d 6:356d 22:2712
Cross 40 Steve Brodie Santa Rosa Sailing ClubTrimaran (1)dnf
DNF; Moored at Kaneohe
Cetacea Peter Masson Pacific Cup Yacht ClubHudson Force 50 (1)RET (eta):23:10
37°52' 122°19' 2077nm
Weems & Plath Division : Start Jul 11 13:05:00 PDT
NameType (Rating)Time/Lat/Lon/DTFElapseCorrectedBehind LeadDiv PlacePacCup PlacePHRF Place
Shearwater Karl Haflinger Corinthian Yacht Club TacomaJ35 (613)PAU
07/24 20:11:00 HST
13d 10:06:0011d 3:29:160:00:00119
-1.53 D
13
-19.56 H
Free Christian Doegl Inverness Yacht ClubNautor’s Swan 46 (569)PAU
07/24 7:25:13 HST
12d 21:20:1311d 14:03:2010:34:04229
-1.97 D
20
-1.26 D
The Fugitive Benjamin Rummen Vancouver Rowing ClubFarr 1220 (592)PAU
07/24 21:01:53 HST
13d 10:56:5311d 14:18:1310:48:57330
-1.98 D
21
-1.27 D
Alessandra Casey Smith Sugar DockGrand Soleil 50 (556)PAU
07/24 0:58:55 HST
12d 14:53:5511d 15:03:4311:34:27431
-2.01 D
22
-1.3 D
Imagine Wyatt Jones Berkeley Yacht ClubDavidson 44 (583)PAU
07/24 20:40:03 HST
13d 10:35:0311d 18:33:2015:04:04533
-2.16 D
24
-1.44 D
Iguana Michael Eusebio Pacific Cup Yacht ClubBeneteau 411 (583)PAU
07/25 13:58:02 HST
14d 3:53:0212d 9:42:311d 6:13:15636
-2.79 D
27
-2.07 D
Defiance Jack Tibbetts Schock 41 (576)PAU
07/27 7:13:39 HST
15d 21:08:3914d 2:10:072d 22:40:51729
-3.76 D
Angelique andy kurtz Pacific cup yacht clubColumbia 57 (569)ETA:07/27 17:40 HST
21°40' 156°53' 51nm
16d 7:3514d 15:593d 12:29839
-5.05 D
30
-4.34 D
Venture Michael Chobotov Sausalito Yacht ClubJeanneau 49 SO (563)RET (eta):11:50
37°55' 122°23' 2076nm
Companera Paul Eichen St. Francis Farr 44 (569)RET (eta):9:50
32°43' 117°15' 2253nm
Alaska Airlines Division : Start Jul 11 13:15:00 PDT
NameType (Rating)Time/Lat/Lon/DTFElapseCorrectedBehind LeadDiv PlacePacCup PlacePHRF Place
Zaff Phil Wampold Royal Victoria Yacht ClubJ92 (597)PAU
07/24 13:54:14 HST
13d 3:39:1411d 5:35:510:00:00123
-1.62 D
16
-21.67 H
Sweet Okole Dean Treadway Richmond Yacht ClubCustom Farr 36 (575)PAU
07/24 3:06:48 HST
12d 16:51:4811d 6:59:231:23:32224
-1.68 D
17
-23.06 H
Poke & Destroy Alex Simanis Cyc Seattle/Sloop Tavern YCEvelyn 32-2 (575)PAU
07/24 5:48:12 HST
12d 19:33:1211d 9:22:513:47:00326
-1.78 D
19
-1.06 D
Mirthmaker Kirk Denebeim & Robb Daer Pacific Cup YCArchambault 35 (584)PAU
07/24 21:03:15 HST
13d 10:48:1511d 18:13:5912:38:08432
-2.15 D
23
-1.43 D
Aloha Kyle Vanderspek Mission Bay Yacht Club Hobie 33 (551)PAU
07/24 5:09:31 HST
12d 18:54:3111d 21:29:4715:53:56525
-1.57 D
Dare Dare Nicolas Thiebaud Sun Fast 3200 (580)PAU
07/24 23:22:08 HST
13d 13:07:0811d 22:20:3616:44:45634
-2.32 D
26
-1.6 D
Limitless Shawn Ivie Seal Beach Yacht ClubExpress 37 (592)RET (eta):16:20
33°43' 118°17' 2211nm
Pasha Hawaii Division : Start Jul 12 13:55:00 PDT
NameType (Rating)Time/Lat/Lon/DTFElapseCorrectedBehind LeadDiv PlacePacCup PlaceORR Place
Rufless Rufus Sjoberg RYC Melges 32 (0.97)PAU
07/23 8:07:46 HST
10d 21:12:4610d 13:22:350:00:00110
-1.2 D
6
-1.19 D
Team Award (RYC) with Wolfpack & Motocycle Irene
J World's Hula Girl Wayne Zittel San Diego YC, San Francisco YCSanta Cruz 50 Mod (1.034)PAU
07/22 22:44:13 HST
10d 11:49:1310d 20:22:567:00:21221
-1.58 D
8
-1.48 D
Zamazaan Greg Mullins StFYCFarr 52 (0.993)PAU
07/23 11:25:48 HST
11d 0:30:4810d 22:54:429:32:07316
-1.4 D
9
-1.59 D
Equipment violation (minor)
SIX BROTHERS Chris Kramer RYC, NYYC / AYCColumbia Carbon 32 (0.943)PAU
07/24 6:11:35 HST
11d 19:16:3511d 3:07:4713:45:12427
-1.88 D
10
-1.76 D
Starship Christian Berge -Santa Cruz 52 (1.006)PAU
07/23 18:13:05 HST
11d 7:18:0511d 8:55:4519:33:10535
-2.39 D
11
-2 D
J World's Cazan Paul Martson San Diego YC, St Francis YCDK 46 (1.012)PAU
07/23 21:59:24 HST
11d 11:04:2411d 14:22:271d 0:59:52628
-1.94 D
12
-2.23 D
Hokulani Tracy Rogers Pacific Cup Yacht ClubJ120 (0.905)PAU
07/25 19:11:52 HST
13d 8:16:5212d 1:51:161d 12:28:41738
-2.92 D
13
-2.71 D
"Best Prepared" award
BMW of San Rafael : Start Jul 13 14:45:00 PDT
NameType (Rating)Time/Lat/Lon/DTFElapseCorrectedBehind LeadDiv PlacePacCup PlaceORR Place
Pyewacket Roy Disney Waikiki Yacht ClubAndrews 68 (1.149)PAU
07/21 15:24:31 HST
8d 3:39:319d 8:48:420:00:0011
Bjorn Johnson Best ORR Performance Trophy; Latitude 38 Performance Award
Prospector Shelter Isl TrnsAtlant Prtnrs SIYC/RORC/STYC/NYYCMills 68 (1.359)PAU
07/20 17:45:29 HST
7d 6:00:299d 20:28:3711:39:5521
2
-11.67 H
Fastest Passage. Pacific Cup
Blue Michael Schoendorf South Shore Yacht ClubRiptide 41 (1.111)PAU
07/22 10:22:10 HST
8d 22:37:109d 22:26:3213:37:5033
-13.63 H
Runaway Hector Velarde Andrews 70 (1.251)PAU
07/21 10:45:58 HST
7d 23:00:589d 22:57:4014:08:5842
-9.92 H
4
-14.15 H
Westerly Stuart Dahlgren Royal Victoria Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 (1.158)PAU
07/22 8:21:03 HST
8d 20:36:0310d 6:11:3021:22:4858
-1.07 D
5
-21.38 H
Bill Lee "Wizard" Award
Rage David Raney Corinthian Yacht Club of PortlandWylie 70 (custom) (1.188)PAU
07/22 9:38:55 HST
8d 21:53:5510d 14:06:421d 5:18:00618
-1.47 D
7
-1.22 D

Team Trophy Standings

ClubBoatDiv [pl] ptsFleet [pl] pts
Richmond Yacht Club
points: 249.1
Green Buffalo[1] 50 [7] 44.5
SIX BROTHERS[4] 30 [27] 26.4
Loose Cannon[1] 50 [3] 48.2
Sloop Tavern
points: 209.9
Alternate Reality[3] 34 [11] 40.9
Zipper[4] 32.9 [14] 38.2
Poke & Destroy[3] 36.7 [26] 27.3
San Francisco Yacht Club
points: 152.7
Jamani[7] 15.7 [37] 17.3
J Worlds Hula Girl[2] 43.3 [21] 31.8
Rage[6] 10 [18] 34.5
Richmond Yacht Club
points: 277.5
Motorcycle Irene[2] 42 [5] 46.4
Rufless[1] 50 [10] 41.8
Wolfpack[1] 50 [4] 47.3
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
points: 161.6
Westerly[5] 18 [8] 43.6
Zaff[1] 50 [23] 30
Whistler V[dnc] 10 [] 10

"PAU" means "finished". ETA boats are still racing. "Time Behind" is how much CORRECTED time they would need to tie the top finish corrected time.

Powered by Actinav/RegattaLog ARR version 8.07

.divhead{line-height:2em;font-size:large; } .dxx{text-indent:5em; } .explain{ color:grey; } .credit{ font-size: smaller; }

(Final, as of 07/27 11:00 PDT)

Coral Reef Sailing Apparel : Start Jul 9 11:15:00 PDT
NameType (Rating)Time/Lat/Lon/DTFElapseCorrectedBehind LeadDiv PlacePacCup PlacePHRF Place
Green Buffalo Jim Quanci Richmond Yacht ClubCal 40 (633)PAU
07/22 15:21:12 HST
13d 7:06:1210d 16:08:110:00:0017
-1.06 D
5
-8.21 H
"Fastest Family Afloat" Prize
Bombora Rebecca Hinden Encinal Yacht ClubExpress 27 (632)PAU
07/22 20:17:13 HST
13d 12:02:1310d 20:31:564:23:45212
-1.24 D
8
-12.61 H
Eliana Warren Holybee Morgan 382 (655)PAU
07/23 15:30:04 HST
14d 7:15:0411d 1:44:349:36:23317
-1.46 D
12
-17.82 H
Highlander Bob Horton TYCCal 40 (633)PAU
07/23 7:01:15 HST
13d 22:46:1511d 4:42:4512:34:34422
-1.58 D
15
-20.79 H
Pau Maui Vodka : Start Jul 9 11:25:00 PDT
NameType (Rating)Time/Lat/Lon/DTFElapseCorrectedBehind LeadDiv PlacePacCup PlacePHRF Place
Loose Cannon Andy Goodman Richmond Yacht ClubExpress 27 (622)PAU
07/21 23:36:39 HST
12d 15:11:3910d 7:55:380:00:0013
-17.2 H
1
First Carl Schumacher Design; Express 27 Award; Best PHRF Performance Trophy
Motorcycle Irene Zachery Anderson Richmond Yacht CLubExpress 27 (617)PAU
07/22 3:34:10 HST
12d 19:09:1010d 13:19:195:23:4125
-22.59 H
3
-5.39 H
Team Award (RYC) with Rufless & Wolfpack
Alternate Reality Darrel Jensen Sloop TavernExpress 27 (632)PAU
07/22 19:35:21 HST
13d 11:10:2110d 19:50:1411:54:36311
-1.21 D
7
-11.91 H
Fired Up! John Morrison Tahoe Yacht ClubExpress 27 (622)PAU
07/22 15:41:50 HST
13d 7:16:5010d 21:04:5213:09:14413
-1.26 D
9
-13.15 H
Best First Passage
Yeti Adam Mazurkiewicz Singlehanded Sailing Society, Richmond Yacht ClubExpress 27 (617)PAU
07/22 15:14:12 HST
13d 6:49:1210d 22:56:4015:01:02515
-1.34 D
11
-15.02 H
The Pork Chop Express Chris Jordan SSSExpress 27 (632)PAU
07/23 5:42:08 HST
13d 21:17:0811d 3:58:0620:02:28620
-1.55 D
14
-20.04 H
Mount Gay Rum : Start Jul 9 11:35:00 PDT
NameType (Rating)Time/Lat/Lon/DTFElapseCorrectedBehind LeadDiv PlacePacCup PlacePHRF Place
Wolfpack Melinda Erkelens RYCMORC (575)PAU
07/21 3:44:45 HST
11d 19:09:4510d 11:42:000:00:0014
-20.97 H
2
-3.77 H
Team Award (RYC) with Rufless & Motocycle Irene
Bacon Berger Mike Bacon Kaneohe Yacht ClubAntrim 27 (564)PAU
07/21 0:58:15 HST
11d 16:23:1510d 14:24:572:42:5726
-23.69 H
4
-6.49 H
First Hawaiian Boat
Foamy Lester Robertson Lake Tahoe Windjammers /Richmond YCMoore 24 (644)PAU
07/23 0:33:57 HST
13d 15:58:5710d 18:30:306:48:3039
-1.16 D
6
-10.58 H
Moore 24 Perpetual trophy
Zipper Alexia Fischer Washington Yacht Club, PCYCSanta Cruz 27 (625)PAU
07/22 19:41:20 HST
13d 11:06:2010d 22:51:5611:09:56414
-1.34 D
10
-14.94 H
Abstract Douglas Pihlaja CYC PortlandJ105 (595)PAU
07/22 13:39:12 HST
13d 5:04:1211d 7:46:2720:04:27525
-1.71 D
18
-23.85 H
A Fond Le Girafon Charles Devanneaux California Yacht Club Beneteau F3 (505)PAU
07/20 12:59:56 HST
11d 4:24:5611d 10:07:3522:25:35
Experimental Rating - Scored Separately; First Foiling Boat; Passage Yachts Award for Best Beneteau 24-hour run
Jamani Sean Mulvihill San Francisco Yacht ClubJ120 (543)PAU
07/22 13:30:47 HST
13d 4:55:4712d 11:27:401d 23:45:40637
-2.86 D
28
-2.15 D
Whistler V John Parkes Royal Victoria yacht clubOhlson 38 (653)dnc
Kolea Cruising : Start Jul 9 11:45:00 PDT
NameType (Rating)Time/Lat/Lon/DTFElapseCorrectedBehind LeadDiv Place
Anais Matt Solhjem Hanse 505 (1)PAU
07/21 16:52:58 HST
12d 8:07:5812d 8:07:580:00:001
OutreMer Emmanuel SAUQUET Presidio Yacht Club, Pacific Cup Yacht ClubHanse 505 (1)PAU
07/22 4:59:08 HST
12d 20:14:0812d 20:14:0812:06:102
Bear Boat Paul Koenig Pacific Cup Yacht ClubJeann. Sun Odyssey 40.3 (1)PAU
07/22 12:48:06 HST
13d 4:03:0613d 4:03:0619:55:083
Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC-SeattleSwan 441 (1)PAU
07/23 7:38:56 HST
13d 22:53:5613d 22:53:561d 14:45:584
La Bonne Vie Matt Sundermier OCSC -BerkeleyWauquiez Pretorien 35 (1)PAU
07/23 10:41:04 HST
14d 1:56:0414d 1:56:041d 17:48:065
Wavelength Bill Schwartz Berkeley Yacht ClubBeneteau 46 (1)PAU
07/23 18:41:46 HST
14d 9:56:4614d 9:56:462d 1:48:486
Blue Moon Russ Johnson Zephyr Yacht ClubJeanneau 52.2 (1)PAU
07/23 19:34:41 HST
14d 10:49:4114d 10:49:412d 2:41:437
Lyric (Comm Vessel) John Swain Pacific Cup Yacht ClubMason Ketch (1)PAU
07/23 20:52:51 HST
14d 12:07:5114d 12:07:512d 3:59:538
Music Jeff Michaud Sierra Point Yacht ClubNordic 44 (1)PAU
07/24 20:46:11 HST
15d 12:01:1115d 12:01:113d 3:53:139
Edge of Moonlight Keith James N/AIsland Packet 380 (1)PAU
07/26 5:50:10 HST
16d 21:05:1016d 21:05:104d 12:57:1210
Knot Behaving James Peo Pacific Cup Yacht ClubJeanneau 379 (1)ETA:07/27 20:40 HST
22°04' 156°56' 59nm
18d 11:5518d 11:556d 3:4711
Surya andre hilden Sierra Point Yacht Clubcatamaran (1)ETA:07/28 15:20 HST
22°09' 155°22' 140nm
19d 6:3519d 6:356d 22:2712
Cross 40 Steve Brodie Santa Rosa Sailing ClubTrimaran (1)dnf
DNF; Moored at Kaneohe
Cetacea Peter Masson Pacific Cup Yacht ClubHudson Force 50 (1)RET (eta):23:10
37°52' 122°19' 2077nm
Weems & Plath Division : Start Jul 11 13:05:00 PDT
NameType (Rating)Time/Lat/Lon/DTFElapseCorrectedBehind LeadDiv PlacePacCup PlacePHRF Place
Shearwater Karl Haflinger Corinthian Yacht Club TacomaJ35 (613)PAU
07/24 20:11:00 HST
13d 10:06:0011d 3:29:160:00:00119
-1.53 D
13
-19.56 H
Free Christian Doegl Inverness Yacht ClubNautor’s Swan 46 (569)PAU
07/24 7:25:13 HST
12d 21:20:1311d 14:03:2010:34:04229
-1.97 D
20
-1.26 D
The Fugitive Benjamin Rummen Vancouver Rowing ClubFarr 1220 (592)PAU
07/24 21:01:53 HST
13d 10:56:5311d 14:18:1310:48:57330
-1.98 D
21
-1.27 D
Alessandra Casey Smith Sugar DockGrand Soleil 50 (556)PAU
07/24 0:58:55 HST
12d 14:53:5511d 15:03:4311:34:27431
-2.01 D
22
-1.3 D
Imagine Wyatt Jones Berkeley Yacht ClubDavidson 44 (583)PAU
07/24 20:40:03 HST
13d 10:35:0311d 18:33:2015:04:04533
-2.16 D
24
-1.44 D
Iguana Michael Eusebio Pacific Cup Yacht ClubBeneteau 411 (583)PAU
07/25 13:58:02 HST
14d 3:53:0212d 9:42:311d 6:13:15636
-2.79 D
27
-2.07 D
Defiance Jack Tibbetts Schock 41 (576)PAU
07/27 7:13:39 HST
15d 21:08:3914d 2:10:072d 22:40:51729
-3.76 D
Angelique andy kurtz Pacific cup yacht clubColumbia 57 (569)ETA:07/27 17:40 HST
21°40' 156°53' 51nm
16d 7:3514d 15:593d 12:29839
-5.05 D
30
-4.34 D
Venture Michael Chobotov Sausalito Yacht ClubJeanneau 49 SO (563)RET (eta):11:50
37°55' 122°23' 2076nm
Companera Paul Eichen St. Francis Farr 44 (569)RET (eta):9:50
32°43' 117°15' 2253nm
Alaska Airlines Division : Start Jul 11 13:15:00 PDT
NameType (Rating)Time/Lat/Lon/DTFElapseCorrectedBehind LeadDiv PlacePacCup PlacePHRF Place
Zaff Phil Wampold Royal Victoria Yacht ClubJ92 (597)PAU
07/24 13:54:14 HST
13d 3:39:1411d 5:35:510:00:00123
-1.62 D
16
-21.67 H
Sweet Okole Dean Treadway Richmond Yacht ClubCustom Farr 36 (575)PAU
07/24 3:06:48 HST
12d 16:51:4811d 6:59:231:23:32224
-1.68 D
17
-23.06 H
Poke & Destroy Alex Simanis Cyc Seattle/Sloop Tavern YCEvelyn 32-2 (575)PAU
07/24 5:48:12 HST
12d 19:33:1211d 9:22:513:47:00326
-1.78 D
19
-1.06 D
Mirthmaker Kirk Denebeim & Robb Daer Pacific Cup YCArchambault 35 (584)PAU
07/24 21:03:15 HST
13d 10:48:1511d 18:13:5912:38:08432
-2.15 D
23
-1.43 D
Aloha Kyle Vanderspek Mission Bay Yacht Club Hobie 33 (551)PAU
07/24 5:09:31 HST
12d 18:54:3111d 21:29:4715:53:56525
-1.57 D
Dare Dare Nicolas Thiebaud Sun Fast 3200 (580)PAU
07/24 23:22:08 HST
13d 13:07:0811d 22:20:3616:44:45634
-2.32 D
26
-1.6 D
Limitless Shawn Ivie Seal Beach Yacht ClubExpress 37 (592)RET (eta):16:20
33°43' 118°17' 2211nm
Pasha Hawaii Division : Start Jul 12 13:55:00 PDT
NameType (Rating)Time/Lat/Lon/DTFElapseCorrectedBehind LeadDiv PlacePacCup PlaceORR Place
Rufless Rufus Sjoberg RYC Melges 32 (0.97)PAU
07/23 8:07:46 HST
10d 21:12:4610d 13:22:350:00:00110
-1.2 D
6
-1.19 D
Team Award (RYC) with Wolfpack & Motocycle Irene
J World's Hula Girl Wayne Zittel San Diego YC, San Francisco YCSanta Cruz 50 Mod (1.034)PAU
07/22 22:44:13 HST
10d 11:49:1310d 20:22:567:00:21221
-1.58 D
8
-1.48 D
Zamazaan Greg Mullins StFYCFarr 52 (0.993)PAU
07/23 11:25:48 HST
11d 0:30:4810d 22:54:429:32:07316
-1.4 D
9
-1.59 D
Equipment violation (minor)
SIX BROTHERS Chris Kramer RYC, NYYC / AYCColumbia Carbon 32 (0.943)PAU
07/24 6:11:35 HST
11d 19:16:3511d 3:07:4713:45:12427
-1.88 D
10
-1.76 D
Starship Christian Berge -Santa Cruz 52 (1.006)PAU
07/23 18:13:05 HST
11d 7:18:0511d 8:55:4519:33:10535
-2.39 D
11
-2 D
J World's Cazan Paul Martson San Diego YC, St Francis YCDK 46 (1.012)PAU
07/23 21:59:24 HST
11d 11:04:2411d 14:22:271d 0:59:52628
-1.94 D
12
-2.23 D
Hokulani Tracy Rogers Pacific Cup Yacht ClubJ120 (0.905)PAU
07/25 19:11:52 HST
13d 8:16:5212d 1:51:161d 12:28:41738
-2.92 D
13
-2.71 D
"Best Prepared" award
BMW of San Rafael : Start Jul 13 14:45:00 PDT
NameType (Rating)Time/Lat/Lon/DTFElapseCorrectedBehind LeadDiv PlacePacCup PlaceORR Place
Pyewacket Roy Disney Waikiki Yacht ClubAndrews 68 (1.149)PAU
07/21 15:24:31 HST
8d 3:39:319d 8:48:420:00:0011
Bjorn Johnson Best ORR Performance Trophy; Latitude 38 Performance Award
Prospector Shelter Isl TrnsAtlant Prtnrs SIYC/RORC/STYC/NYYCMills 68 (1.359)PAU
07/20 17:45:29 HST
7d 6:00:299d 20:28:3711:39:5521
2
-11.67 H
Fastest Passage. Pacific Cup
Blue Michael Schoendorf South Shore Yacht ClubRiptide 41 (1.111)PAU
07/22 10:22:10 HST
8d 22:37:109d 22:26:3213:37:5033
-13.63 H
Runaway Hector Velarde Andrews 70 (1.251)PAU
07/21 10:45:58 HST
7d 23:00:589d 22:57:4014:08:5842
-9.92 H
4
-14.15 H
Westerly Stuart Dahlgren Royal Victoria Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 (1.158)PAU
07/22 8:21:03 HST
8d 20:36:0310d 6:11:3021:22:4858
-1.07 D
5
-21.38 H
Bill Lee "Wizard" Award
Rage David Raney Corinthian Yacht Club of PortlandWylie 70 (custom) (1.188)PAU
07/22 9:38:55 HST
8d 21:53:5510d 14:06:421d 5:18:00618
-1.47 D
7
-1.22 D

Team Trophy Standings

ClubBoatDiv [pl] ptsFleet [pl] pts
Richmond Yacht Club
points: 249.1
Green Buffalo[1] 50 [7] 44.5
SIX BROTHERS[4] 30 [27] 26.4
Loose Cannon[1] 50 [3] 48.2
Sloop Tavern
points: 209.9
Alternate Reality[3] 34 [11] 40.9
Zipper[4] 32.9 [14] 38.2
Poke & Destroy[3] 36.7 [26] 27.3
San Francisco Yacht Club
points: 152.7
Jamani[7] 15.7 [37] 17.3
J Worlds Hula Girl[2] 43.3 [21] 31.8
Rage[6] 10 [18] 34.5
Richmond Yacht Club
points: 277.5
Motorcycle Irene[2] 42 [5] 46.4
Rufless[1] 50 [10] 41.8
Wolfpack[1] 50 [4] 47.3
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
points: 161.6
Westerly[5] 18 [8] 43.6
Zaff[1] 50 [23] 30
Whistler V[dnc] 10 [] 10

"PAU" means "finished". ETA boats are still racing. "Time Behind" is how much CORRECTED time they would need to tie the top finish corrected time.

Powered by Actinav/RegattaLog ARR version 8.07

">